×
×
homepage logo

Online Exclusive: 5-21 Scoreboard

By Staff | May 20, 2016

TRACK & FIELD

Mariya Tate Memorial

Rugby, May 12, 2016

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 13.08

8. Jazlyn Brossart, 14.45

13. Brooke Senger, 15.26

18. Lillie Landers, 15.97

31. Carmen Mak, 17.69

200-Meter Dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 29.26

6. Jazlyn Brossart, 31.31

7, Emily Salwey, 31.42

8. Brianna Leier, 31.79

10. Brooke Senger, 32.46

20. Carmen Mak, 39.26

400-Meter Dash

3. Anni Stier, 1:03.79

7. Kimberlee Leier, 1:08.58

10. Brooke Senger, 1:11.63

13. Carmen Mak, 1:27.43

800-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:35.71

8. Karsyn Hager, 2:59.20

11. Anna Clements, 3:09.69

12. Kelly Swanson, 3:10.04

13. Beth Boucher, 3:16.28

1600-Meter Run

3. Tristin Lunde, 5:50.13

4. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:06.25

6. Karsyn Hager, 6:17.33

9. Kelly Swanson, 6:43.69

11. Anna Clements, 6:49.58

13. Braelynn Oppen, 7:14.52

3200-Meter Run

2. Ellie Duchscherer, 12:56.56

3. Taylor Nelson, 13:09.46

5. Dessa Denich, 15:03.07

6. Braelynn Oppen, 16:03.15

100-Meter Hurdles

2. Jazlyn Brossart, 18.09

5. Emily Salwey, 19.32

7. Callie Oppen, 21.40

9. Beth Boucher, 23.52

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Anni Stier, 49.50

3. Tristin Lunde, 52.23

7. Emily Salwey, 56.73

9. Callie Oppen, 1:01.32

10. Beth Boucher, 1:06.52

4×100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-54.46

(Anni Stier, Kristina Brossart, Lauren Kraft, Maria Blessum)

4×200-Meter Relay

3. Rugby-1:57.51

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Lauren Kraft, Brianna Leier)

4×400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-4:38.63

(Kimberlee Leier, Emily Salwey, Brooke Senger, Tristin Lunde)

4×800-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-11:14.26

(Taylor Nelson, Karsyn Hager, Dessa Denich, Ellie Duchscherer)

High Jump

3. Brooke Blessum, 4′ 5″

5. Kimberlee Leier, 4′ 3″

7. Brianna Leier, 4′ 3″

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 7′ 6″

2. Jazlyn Brossart, 7′

3. Brooke Blessum/Karsyn Hager, 7′

5. Anna Clements, 6′ 6″

6. Kelly Swanson, 6′

7. Callie Oppen, 6′

Long Jump

2. Sara Stier, 16′ 0.75″

3. Lauren Kraft, 15′ 10.75″

5. Kimberlee Leier, 14′ 8.75″

7. Brianna Leier, 14′ 5.75″

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 34′ 11″

(state qualifying)

2. Lauren Kraft, 34′ 1.75″

6. Brooke Blessum, 29′ 9.25″

Shot Put

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32′ 8″

8. Whitney Gronvold, 27′ 8″

Discus

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 108′ 6″

7. Whitney Gronvold, 82′ 1″

Javelin

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 100′ 1″

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 260

2. Devils Lake, 125

3. Harvey-Wells County, 107

4. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 53

5. Langdon Area, 52

6. Northern Lights, 32

7. Turtle Mountain, 27

8. Rolette-Wolford, 14.5

9. Benson County, 13

10. South Prairie, 8.5

11. Westhope-Newburg, 6

12. Dunseith, 5

13. Glenburn, 4

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

2. Kaden Jaeger, 11.65

200-Meter Dash

2. Cade Heilman, 24.88

3. Nathan Livedalen, 25.81

7. Keith Vetsch, 26.59

10. Cody Jundt, 27.34

400-Meter Dash

3. Tyler Schmaltz, 55.25

6. Jacob Blessum, 56.41

11. Keith Vetsch, 58.19

16. Kevin Vetsch, 1:05.00

20. Cy Luna, 1:10.20

800-Meter Run

1. Jacob Blessum, 2:11.74

8. Kevin Vetsch, 2:29.58

1600-Meter Run

4. Dawson Schepp, 5:17.08

6. Warren Walker 5:23.42

3200-Meter Run

3. Dawson Schepp, 10:57.97

4. Cole Wentz, 12:07.89

110-Meter Hurdles

1. Ethan Clements, 16.89

4. Hayden Thingvold, 20.78

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Victor Gronvold, 42.95

3. Ethan Clements, 44.57

4. Keith Vetsch, 46.69

9. Joel Matehs, 54.72

10. Hayden Thingvold, 55.00

4×100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-45.82-state qualified

(Kaden Jaeger, Kade Leier, Victor Gronvold, Cade Heilman)

4×200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:37.73

4×400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-3:39.40

(Kade Leier, Ryan Michels, Victor Gronvold, Tyler Schmaltz)

4×800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-9:19.38

High Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 6′ 3″

(state qualifying)

Pole Vault

1. Victor Gronvold, 12′ 6″

(state qualifying)

2. Kaden Jaeger, 10′

5. Hayden Thingvold, 7′

Long Jump

2. Kade Leier, 20′ 5.5″

7. Nathan Livedalen, 19′

8. Trace Goven, 17′ 9″

Triple Jump

3. Nathan Livedalen, 38′ 8.75″

4. Lane Schmitt, 37′ 10.5″

7. Trace Goven, 35′ 9″

Shot Put

4. Ethan Morin, 39′ 2.5″

Discus

4. Ethan Morin, 100′

Javelin

8. Tyler Schmaltz, 112′ 9″

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 204

2. Devils Lake, 159.5

3. Benson County, 122.5

4. Harvey-Wells County, 58

5. Glenburn, 51

6. Northern Lights, 46

7. Turtle Mountain/New Rockford-Sheyenne, 18

9. Rolette-Wolford, 15

10. Dunseith, 3

CNDC?Outdoor

May 14, Fessenden

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

2. Kristina Brossart, 12.65

(state qualifying)

6. Jazlyn Brossart, 13.94

8. Lillie Landers, 15.08

200-Meter Dash

3. Maria Blessum, 27.27

4. Anni Stier, 27.29

5. Kristina Brossart, 27.52

400-Meter Dash

1. Anni Stier, 1:01.42

(state qualifying)

800-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:31.15

5. Ellie Duchscherer, 2:46.92

8. Dessa Denich, 3:17.17

1600-Meter Run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:04.18

4. Taylor Nelson, 6:04.98

5. Karsyn Hager, 6:09.73

7. Dessa Denich, 6:40.17

3200-Meter Run

2. Karsyn Hager, 13:12.64

3. Taylor Nelson, 13:18.50

100-Meter Hurdles

6. Jazlyn Brossart, 18.17

8. Emily Salwey, 19.47

300-Meter Hurdles

2. Anni Stier, 47.98

(state qualifying)

6. Tristin Lunde, 52.59

8. Emily Salwey, 53.59

4×400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-4:21.71

(Tristin Lunde, Emily Salwey, Anni Stier, Kristina Brossart)

4×800-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-10:39.65

(Tristin Lunde, Karsyn Hager, Dessa Denich, Ellie Duchscherer)

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 9′

(state qualifying)

4. Jazlyn Brossart, 7′

6. Karsyn Hager, 6′ 6″

Long Jump

2. Lauren Kraft, 15′ 9″

3. Sara Stier, 15′ 4.5″

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 35′

(state qualifying)

3. Lauren Kraft, 33′ 4″

Shot Put

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32′ 8.5″

  • . Morgan Hjelden

Discus

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 114′ 9″

NM. Morgan Hjelden

Javelin

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 116′ 5″

(state qualifying)

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 185

2. Carrington, 168

3. Harvey-Wells County, 123

4. North Star, 72

5. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 61

6. Benson County, 25

7. Rolette-Wolford, 18

8. Warwick, 15

9. Northern Lights, 3

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

1. Cade Heilman, 11.35

2. Kaden Jaeger, 11.57

5. Dustin Herold, 11.87

200-Meter Dash

1. Ryan Michels, 22.96

(state qualifying)

2. Cade Heilman, 22.98

3. Dustin Herold, 24.19

4. Nathan Livedalen, 24.50

Kevin Vetsch, 27.16

400-Meter Dash

1. Tyler Schmaltz, 54.07

800-Meter Run

3. Jacob Blessum, 2:11.45

1600-Meter Run

2. Dawson Schepp, 5:01.67

3200-Meter Run

3. Dawson Schepp, 10:48.88

110-Meter Hurdles

1. Victor Gronvold, 15.40

(state qualifying)

3. Ethan Clements, 17.06

300-Meter Hurdles

3. Ethan Clements, 43.92

4×100-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-45.75

(Dustin Herold, Kade Leier, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman- state qualifying)

4×200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:34.60

(Cade Heilman, Kade Leier, Ryan Michels, Victor Gronvold- state qualifying)

4×800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-8:54.15

(Dawson Schepp, Kevin Vetsch, Jacob Blessum)

High Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 6′ 2″

(state qualifying)

NH. Tanner Schock

Pole Vault

1. Victor Gronvold, 12′

(state qualifying)

5. Kaden Jaeger, 10′

NH. Ethan Clements

Long Jump

2. Ryan Michels, 20′ 3.5″

3. Kade Leier, 19′ 11.5″

5. Nathan Livedalen, 19′ 4″

Triple Jump

2. Nathan Livedalen, 37′ 1.5″

Shot Put

7. Tanner Schock, 35′

DJ Schneibel, 31′ 9″

Kayden Padley, 30′ 2″

Discus

Kayden Padley, 76′

DJ Schneibel, 73′ 7″

Javelin

2. Tyler Schmaltz, 127′

DJ Schneibel, 84′ 3″

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 190

2. Carrington, 169

3. Benson County, 117

4. Harvey-Wells County, 81

5. Strasburg, 58

6. Northern Lights, 35

7. Rolette-Wolford, 12

9. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 9

10. North Star, 9

Velva Last Chance

May 16

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

5. Jazlyn Brossart, 13.81

7. Anni Stier, 13.87

Lillie?Landers, 14.96

200-Meter Dash

7. Kristina Brossart, 28.38

Kimberlee Leier, 28.75

Emily Salwey, 30.06

Lillie Landers, 31.52

Carmen Mak, 36.28

400-Meter Dash

6. Kristina Brossart, 1:06.82

Emily Salwey, 1:08.59

Brooke Senger, 1:11.63

Callie Oppen, 1:13.31

Carmen Mak, 1:21.00

800-Meter Run

3. Tristin Lunde, 2:29.75

Taylor Nelson, 2:44.00

Dessa Denich, 2:51.68

1600-Meter Run

3. Tristin Lunde, 5:46.00

6. Ellie Duchscherer, 5:59.00

8. Taylor Nelson, 6:11.00

Dessa Denich, 6:39.59

3200-Meter Run

4. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:19.18

100-Meter Hurdles

3. Jazlyn Brossart, 17.88

8. Emily Salwey, 19.62

Callie Oppen, 23.34

300-Meter Hurdles

2. Tristin Lunde, 51.78

Emily Salwey, 54.65

Callie Oppen, 1:02.00

4×100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-52.47

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Maria Blessum-state qualifying)

4×200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:50.18

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Maria Blessum-state qualifying)

4×400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-4:14.62

(Tristin Lunde, Kimberlee Leier, Maria Blessum, Anni Stier-state qualifying)

4×800-Meter Relay

3. Rugby-10:56.09

(Taylor Nelson, Karsyn Hager, Dessa Denich, Ellie Duchscherer)

High Jump

5. Brooke Blessum, 4′ 1″

Kimberlee Leier, 3′ 11″

Pole Vault

1. Brooke Blessum, 7′ 6″

2. Karsyn Hager, 6′ 6″

3. Kelly Swanson, 6′ 6″

NH. Anna Clements

NH. Callie Oppen

Long Jump

1. Lauren Kraft, 15′ 9.5″

6. Brooke Blessum, 14′

Lillie Landers, 12′ 10.5″

Kimberlee Leier, 12′ 3″

Triple Jump

2. Brooke Blessum, 30′ 8″

Shot Put

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32′ 10″

5. Mariah Hjelden, 31′ 4″

8. Whitney Gronvold, 29′ 2″

Grace Schmitt, 25′ 7″

Morgan Hjelden, 24′ 6″

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 119′ 2″

(state qualifying)

7. Whitney Gronvold, 89′

Grace Schmitt, 68′ 4″

Morgan Hjelden, 65′ 2″

Carmen Mak, 29′ 6″

NM. Mariah Hjelden

Javelin

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 112′ 5″

Whitney Gronvold, 84′ 4″

Morgan Hjelden, 82′ 5″

Grace Schmitt, 81′ 7″

Mariah Hjelden, 76′ 5″

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 160

2. Harvey-Wells County, 82

3. Parshall, 80

4. Garrison-Max, 53

5. Stanley-Powers Lake, 45

6. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark/New Rockford-Sheyenne, 41

8. Williams County, 38

9. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 36

10. Central McLean, 33

11. Glenburn, 32

12. Divide County, 28

13. Surrey, 25

14. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 12

15. Westhope-Newburg, 10

16. South Prairie, 5

17. Bishop Ryan, 1

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

2. Kaden Jaeger, 11.62

3. Cade Heilman, 11.87

200-Meter Dash

8. Dustin Herold, 24.78

400-Meter Dash

4. Tyler Schmaltz, 53.78

800-Meter Run

4. Jacob Blessum, 2:10.17

3200-Meter Run

1. Dawson Schepp, 10:36.31

5. Cole Wentz, 11:40.28

110-Meter Hurdles

5. Ethan Clements, 20.12

6. Hayden Thingvold, 20.58

300-Meter Hurdles

2. Ethan Clements, 43.06

8. Victor Gronvold, 47.54

4×100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-45.28-state qualified

(Kaden Jaeger, Kade Leier, Dustin Herold, Cade Heilman)

4×200-Meter Relay

3. Rugby-1:34.94

(state qualifying)

4×400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-3:34.64

(state qualifying)

4×800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-9:26.79

High Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 6′ 2″

(state qualifying)

Pole Vault

1. Victor Gronvold, 13′ 9″

(state qualifying)

2. Kaden Jaeger, 10′ 6″

4. Ethan Clements, 9′

5. Warren Walker, 8′

6. Hayden Thingvold, 8′

Long Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 20′ 1″

4. Kade Leier, 19′ 2″

5. Nathan Livedalen, 19′

Triple Jump

7. Nathan Livedalen, 35′ 2.75″

Shot Put

8. Ethan Morin, 38′ 2″

Javelin

4. Tyler Schmaltz, 138′ 1″

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 154

2. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 117

3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 61

4. New Town, 53

5. Kenmare-Bowbells, 51

6. Parshall, 51

7. Stanley-Powers Lake, 39

9. Glenburn, 33

10. Central McLean, 25

11. Harvey-Wells County, 23

12. Burke Central, 22

13. Surrey, 19

14. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 15

15. Garrison-Max, 13

16. Bishop Ryan, 6

17. White Shield, 5

18. Divide County, 4

19. Nedrose, 4

BOYS’ GOLF

Garrison Individual

Qualifier

May 12

Top Individual Golfers

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 79

(state qualifying)

2. Matt Hendrickson, Our Redeemer’s, 82

3. Brock Borud, Our Redeemer’s, 83

4. Lane Ritterman, Benson County, 83

5. Matt Zimmerman, Our Redeemer’s, 83

Rugby Team

– Ben Hershey, 87

– Levi Pollman, 89

– Brock Haakenson, 91

– Alex Hoffert, 97

– Kyle Lashman, 98

– Jacob Christianson, 99

Team Results

1. Northern Lights, 339

2. Our Redeemer’s, 340

3. Rugby, 364

4. Central McLean, 364

5. Harvey-Wells County, 378

6. Bishop Ryan, 399

7. Towner-Granville-Upham, 409

8. Dunseith, 416

9. Westhope, 433

10. Benson County, 465

INC. South Prairie

INC. Bottineau

INC. Glenburn

INC. Garrison

INC. Sawyer

INC. Velva

Our Redeemer’s

Invitational

May 16, Vardon Golf Course, Minot

Top Individual Golfers

1. Jayde Lindbo, Our Redeemer’s, 79

2. Kyle Raveness, Harvey-Wells County, 80

3. Tate Wyman, Westhope, 81

4. Matt Hendrickson, Our Redeemer’s, 82

5. Riley Kellar, Des Lacs-Burlington, 85

Rugby Team

– Levi Pollman, 97

– Kevin Vetsch, 94

– Thor Skjelver, 119

– Brett Berginski, 104

Team Results

1. Des Lacs-Burlington, 362

2. Central McLean, 371

3. Bishop Ryan, 376

4. Bottineau, 383

5. Our Redeemer’s, 397

6. Westhope, 402

7. Rugby, 414

8. Velva, 433

9. Benson County, 448

INC. Harvey-Wells County

INC. Glenburn

INC. Sawyer

INC. Dunseith

INC. South Prairie

BASEBALL

Rugby 4,

MLS 3

MLS 011 010 0 – 3 8 1

R 003 000 1 – 4 8 1

WP: Evan Burckhard; LP: Gates

Highlights: MLS-Santos 2-3; R-Evan Burckhard 2-3, 2 RBI; Isaiah Johnson 1-3, RBI

Rugby 11,

Washburn 5

W 500 00 – 5 10 3

R 003 0X – 11 10 3

WP: John Mueller; LP: Kaul

Highlights: W-Schrein 3-3, RBI; R-Blaine Rosencrans 3-3, HR, 5 RBI

Northern Lights 5,

Rugby 4

NL 002 010 2 – 5 6 3

R 020 002 0 – 4 6 1

WP: Austin Soukup; LP: Anders Johnson

Highlights: NL-Austin Soukup 1-4, 3 RBI; R

Area coaches: Send results of your sporting events to aberg@thepiercecountytribune.com

Please Enter Your Facebook App ID. Required for FB Comments. Click here for FB Comments Settings page