×
×
homepage logo

4-5-14 Scoreboard

By Staff | Apr 4, 2014

Track and Field

Indoor state meet

at North Dakota State University

BOYS

Team scores

1. Kindred 79. 2. Rugby 64. 3. Shiloh Christian 52.5. 4. Grafton 52. 5. New Town 51. 6. Lisbon 45. 7. Carrington 40.5. 8. Killdeer 36. 9. Central Cass 35. 10. Ellendale 27.

11. (tie) Benson County and Drayton 16. 13. Griggs County Central 13. 14. Maple Valley 12, 15. Grant County 11. 16. Medina 9. 17. Stanley 8. 18. Langdon Area 2.

Individual results

60: 1. Nigel Hageness, R, 7.18. 2. Abaurrea, C, 7.24. 3, Contreras, G, 7.26. 4. Anders, K, 7.37. 5. Manske, L, 7.41. RHS non-placers, Kaden Jaeger 8.17, Ethan Morin 8.55.

200: 1. Dobitz, K, 23.62. 2. Hageness, R, 23.63. 3. Bachmeier, K, 23.88. 4. Breske, CC, 24.02. 5, Anders. K, 24.24. RHS non-placers, Chris Hamilton 24.98, Victor Gronvold 25.21, Kade Leier 26.30.

400: 1. Bachmeier, K, 53.30. 2. Emmel, SC, 53.81. 3. Schafer, GC, 53.82. 4. Freitag, K, 54.83. 5. Wood, SC, 55.85. RHS non-placers, Leier 59.45, Cade Heilman 1:01.00, Reid Mundahl 1:03.81, Shawn Schaan 1:05.59.

800: 1. Thompson, G, 2:04.44. 2. Moffet, K, 2:09.54. 3. Blankenship, K, 2:09.90. 4. Horgeshimer, L, 2:13.39. 5. Fandrich, C, 2:13.49. RHS non-placers, John Mueller 2:48.61.

1,600: 1, Stone, BSC, 4:44.22. 2, Wheeling, NT, 4:44.64. 3, Horgeshimer, L, 4:50.17. 4, Chase, NT, 4:53:36. 5, Thompson, G, 4:54.07; RHS non-placers, Mueller 6:09.31.

3,200: 1. Stone, SC, 10:33.78. 2. Hale, NT, 10:46.77. 3. Ritzke, SC, 10:49.59. 4. Moser, M, 10:52.65. 5. Hale, NT, 10:53.23.

60 hurdles: 1. Boura, G, 8.84. 2. Wendel, C, 9.30. 3. Tharalson, D, 9.75. 4. Nolan Hovland, R, 9.77. 5. Wick, M, 10.19. RHS non-placers, Gronvold 10.51.

800 relay: 1. Killdeer (Beck, Rohr, Lincoln, Dobitz), 1:35.87. 2. K, 1:36.00. 3. C, 1:37.22. 4, R (Hamilton, Tanner Bernhardt, Zach Miller, Hageness), 1:38.04. 5. CC, 1:39.18.

1,600 relay: 1. K (Bachmeier, Cramer, Freitag, Zink), 3:41.89. 2. SC, 3:43.59. 3. K, 3:43.63. 4. MV, 3:4759. 5. GCC, 3:51.26. 8. R (Mundahl, Hamilton, Leier, Bernhardt), 3:56.99.

3,200 relay: 1. K (Freitag, Peterson, Lingen, Moffet), 9:02.40. 2. NT, 9:09.19. 3. MV, 9:12.94. 4. CC, 9:26.83. 5. BSC, 9:44.05.

High jump: 1. Contreras, G, 6-0. 2. Hovland, R, 6-0. 3. Dooley, CC, 5-10. 4. Belmore, E, 5-8. 5. Sears, BCN, 5-08. RHS non-placers, Miller 5-4.

Long jump: 1. Hinton, E, 211. 2. Bernhardt, R, 205. 3. Miller, C, 20-3. 4. Contreras, G, 202. 5. Beck, K, 1911. 8. Brad Heidlebaugh, R, 19-0. RHS non-placers, Miller 17-1, Leier 17-0.

Triple jump: 1. Hinton, E, 466. 2. Knutson, CC, 421. 3. Heidlebaugh, R, 4111. 4. Sears, BCN, 410. 5. Nelson, G, 4011. 6. Miller, R, 40-6.

Shot put: 1. Grady, NT, 50-3. 2. Hoiby, Stan, 486. 3, Plankers, K, 467. 4. Hanson, GC, 446. 5. Messner, LA, 445. 6. Heidlebaugh, R, 43-8. RHS non-placers, Morin 33-10.

Pole vault: 1. Pithey, L, 12-6. 2. Tharalson, D, 12-6. 3. Gronvold, R, 110. 4. (tie) Rotenberger, L, and Wendel, C, 10-6.

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Carrington 63. 2. Kindred 62. 3. Rugby 59. 4. Langdon Area 44. 5. Maple Valley 36. 6. Hillsboro-CV 34. 7. Central Cass 29. 8. Benson County 28. 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 27. 10. Barnes County North 27.

11. Medina 24. 12. Lisbon 23. 13. Shiloh Christian 22. 14. Ellendale 18. 15. Thompson 14. 16. Fargo Oak Grove 13. 17. New Town 12. 18. Drayton 10. 19. Killdeer 7. 20. Grant County 6.

21. Larimore 5. 22. Glenburn 4. 23. May-Port-CG 2. 24. Griggs County Central 1.

Individual results

60: 1. Grommesh, CC, 7.97. 2. Dinius, LA, 7.99. 3. Dryburgh, H, 8.30. 4, Heupel, M, 8.44. 5. Thomas, M, 8.47. 6. Emily Stier, R, 8.49; RHS?non-placers, Lauren Kraft 9.02, Kourtney Sattler 9.33.

200: 1. Grommesh, CC, 26.76. 2. Erickson, K, 27.13. 3. Dinius, LA, 27.36. 4. Heupel, M, 27.39. 5. Emily Stier, R, 28.52; RHS non-placers, Anni Stier 30.19, Kourtney Sattler 32.50.

400: 1. Erickson, K, 1:00.93. 2. Dryburgh, H, 1:01.09. 3. Heupel, M, 1:01.20. 4. Hannah Christenson, R, 1:04.36. 5. Ulmer, SC, 1:05.49; RHS non-placers, Anni Stier 1:08.28, Sattler 1:14.14.

800: 1, Frolek, MWL, 2:24.45. 2. Rotvold, HCV, 2:27.51. 3. Bell, NT, 2:29.66. 4. Tristin Lunde, R, 2:36.74. 5. Wright, HCV, 2:37.38; RHS non-placers, Bailey Nelson, 2:51.06, Emily Salwey 3:00.06.

1,600: 1. Frolek, MWL, 5:27.81. 2. Neumiller, C, 5:31.17. 3. Bell, NT, 5:33.13. 4. Rotvold, HCV, 5:33.94. 5. Scott, BCN, 5:47.06; 8. Lunde 5:49.00; RHS non-placers, Nelson 6:22.53.

3,200: 1. Wieland, BCN, 12:21.83. 2. Scott, BCN, 12:24.18. 3. Thurber, E, 12:57.63. 4. Allison Foster, R, 13:02.36. 5. Gapp, LA, 13:13.84.

60 hurdles: 1. Dinius, LA, 10.02. 2. Bubach, BC, 10.20. 3. Nelson, C, 10.48. 4. Kressin, L, 10.68. 5. Wolfe, C, 10.88; RHS non-placers, Jazlyn Brossart 11.67, Morgan Oppen 12.06, Sara Stier 12.40.

800 relay: 1. K (A. Braaten, T. Braaten, A. Erickson, M. Erickson), 1:52.89. 2. CC, 1:58.56. 3. R (Sara Stier, Hannah Christenson, Lauren Kraft, Emily Stier), 1:58.63. 4. C, 1:59.51. 5, L, 2:02.60.

1,600 relay: 1. K (A. Braaten, T. Braaten, M. Erickson, A. Erickson), 4:25.78. 2. C, 4:26.14. 3. R (Christenson, Anni Stier, Sara Stier, Emily Stier), 4:27.17. 4. BSC, 4:28.69. 5, L, 4:43.11.

3,200 relay: 1. SC (Stevahn, Bearstail, Forness, Watson), 10:58.61. 2. R (Salwey, Foster, Nelson, Lunde), 11:08.91. 3. K, 11:57.49.

High jump: 1. Johnson, MV, 52. 2. Wedell, E, 4-11. 3. Blessum, R, 49. 4. LeMieux, K, 49. 5. Byerley, E, 47.

Long jump: 1. Johnson, MV, 17-7. 2. Bubach, BC, 16-9. 3. Roehl, GC, 168. 4. Heitkamp, K, 1511. 5. Thomas, M, 15-9. 6. Cassandra Jaeger, R, 15-5; RHS non-placers, Sara Stier 14-4, Kraft 13-5, Keylee Odden 10-9.

Triple jump: 1. Johnson, MV, 34-9. 2. Heitkamp, K, 34-06. 3. Bubach, BC, 34-4. 4. Larson, D, 32 8. 5. Olson, LA, 32-1. RHS non-placers, Kraft 29-11, Kayla Voeller 29-8.25, Jaeger 29-1.

Shot put: 1. Hochhalter, C, 379. 2. Retzlaff, C, 36-1. 3. Hunsaker, T, 36-1. 4, Berube, L, 35-09. 5 Long, G, 35-6. 7. Kari Fritel, R, 34-1. RHS non-placers, Morgan Hjelden 29-0, Matty Koenig 27-7, Shea Heidlebaugh 25-10.

Pole vault: 1, Dixon, FOG, 96. 2. Dinius, LA, 90. 3. Ercink, LA, 8-0. 3. Blessum, R, 8-0. 3, Mellem, MWL, 8-0.

Please Enter Your Facebook App ID. Required for FB Comments. Click here for FB Comments Settings page