×
×
homepage logo

Scoreboard

By Staff | Apr 16, 2013

PREP TRACK & FIELD

CDNC Indoor Meet

at Minot State University Dome

Boys results

Team results

1. Rugby 165; 2. Killdeer 107; 3. Langdon 82; 4. Benson County 72.5; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 52; 6. Harvey-Wells County 32; 7. Strasburg 15.5; 8. Northern Lights 11; 9. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 5; 10. Rolette 3; t-11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0; t-11. Trenton-Trinity Christian 0.

Individual results

55: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby, 6.39; 2. Mackenzie Koenig, R, 6.80; 3. Tucker Beck, Killdeer, 6.87; 4. Trenton Rohr, Kil, 6.88; 5. Colter Pritchard, Langdon, 6.89; 6. Isaiah Nicolai, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 6.92.

200: 1. Chris Hamilton, R, 25.00; 2. Colter Pritchard, Lan, 25.74; 3. Caleb Musick, Kil, 25.77; 4. Wyatt Dick, Lan, 25.89; 5. Kyle Lovcik, R, 26.09; 6. Isaiah Merrill, Harvey-Wells County, 26.14.

400: 1. Matt Gapp, Lan, 57.80; 2. Nicolai, NR-S, 58.31; 3. Patrick Frise, Benson County, 58.61; 4. Jason Beck, H-WC, 58.77; 5. Andrew Hanretty, Northern Lights, 1:00.28; 6. Cody Daniels, Rolette, 1:00.79.

800: 1. Hunter Lincoln, Kil, 2:11.87; 2. Gapp, Lan, 2:14.84; 3. Frise, BC, 2:18.91; 4. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 2:19.65; 5. Jordan Nieuwsma, Strasburg, 2:27.39; 6. Cody Johnson, Kil, 2:27.62.

1,600: 1. Seth Gilliss, NR-S, 5:10.67; 2. Jon Mossett, Kil, 5:22.07; 3. Hunter Buehler, BC, 5:32.26; 4. Bennie Mygland, R, 5:41.49; 5. Matt English, H-WC, 5:41.93; 6. Ryan Gapp, Lan, 5:46.37.

3,200: 1. Gilliss, NR-S, 12:06.60; 2. Ben Lagein, Lan, 12:16.45; 3. Buehler, BC, 12:27.58; 4. Jaydin Risovi, BC, 12:44.34; 5. Jacob Blessum, R, 13:24.65; 6. Brett O’Connel, BC, 13:38.13.

55 hurdles: 1. W. Dick, Lan, 8.40; 2. Jake Benson, Kil, 8.67; 3. Lane Schmidt, R, 9.37; 4. Brody Nieuwsma, Str, 9.60; 5. Nolan Hovland, R, 9.78; 6. Cristian Hernandez, Kil, 9.81.

400 relay: 1. Killdeer (Tucker Beck, Tenton Rohr, Jake Benson, Hunter Lincoln), 1:16.35; 2. Rugby, 1:16.62; 3. Killdeer ‘B’, 1:24.11; 4. Harvey-Wells County, 1:24.24; 5. Strasburg, 1:24.42; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 1:27.15.

1,600 relay: 1. Killdeer (Beck, Rohr, Mossett, Lincoln), 3:55.01; 2. Rugby, 4:01.45; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4:08.01; 4. Benson County, 4:10.01; 5. Harvey-Wells County, 4:17.74; 6. Northern Lights, 4:48.76.

3,200 relay: 1. Rugby (Kris Leier, Mygland, Trevor Longie, Jaden Hamen), 10:20.97; 2. Harvey-Wells County, 10:21.34; 3. Benson County, 10:52.62.

High jump: t-1. Josh Michels, R, 5-8; t-1. Hayes LeMieux, Kil, 5-8; 3. Hovland, R, 5-4; 4. Quentin Sears, BC, 5-4; 5. Kaleb Westad, BC, 5-2; t-6. Adam Fischer, BC, 4-10; t-6. J. Nieuwsma, Str, 4-10.

Long jump: 1. Tucker Beck, Kil, 19-10.00; 2. Jake Benson, Kil, 19-8.50; 3. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 19-8.00; 4. Eli Luna, R, 18-11.50; 5. Koenig, R, 18-6.00; 6. Lovcik, R, 18-0.50.

Triple jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 38-11.0; 2. Koenig, R, 38-1.0; 3. Quentin Sears, BC, 37-2.5; 4. Luna, R, 36-7.0; 5. Anders Johnson, R, 34-7.5; 6. Javan Arroyo, NR-S, 34-6.5.

Pole vault: 1. Victor Gronvold, R, 9-6; 2. Ryan Gapp, Lan, 9-0.

Shot put: 1. Austin Messner, Lan, 43-8.00; 2. Austin Winnegge, Lan, 42-4.05; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, R, 41-2.00; 4. Dustin Weeks, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn, 40-8.25; 5. Jacob Lommen, NR-S, 39-7.00; 6. Jaden Lunde, BC, 40-4.05.

Girls results

Team results

1. Rugby 168.5; 2. Langdon 69.5; 3. Killdeer 54; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 48.5; t-5. Strasburg 35; t-5. Trenton-Trinity Christian 35; 7. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34; 8. Harvey-Wells County 31; 9. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28; 10. Rolette-Wolford 23.5; 11. Northern Lights 22; 12. Benson County 11.

Individual results

55: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon, 7.26; 2. Hailee Depute, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 7.64; 3. Joanna Larson, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 7.70; 4. Kari Wolfe, Harvey-Wells County, 7.71; 5. Shanaya Fred, Rugby, 7.80; 6. Emily Stier, R, 7.83.

200: 1. Dinius, Lan, 27.78; 2. Depute, M-L-S, 27.85; 3. Larson, NR-S, 28.89; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Lan, 29.47; 5. Fred, R, 29.59; 6. Kaitlyn Jones, R, 29.68.

400: 1. Hannah Christenson, R, 1:06.80; 2. Greta Eder, Trenton-Trinity Christian, 1:10.40; 3. Karin Selland, R, 1:10.57; 4. Kennedy Doornbos, Benson County, 1:11.98; 5. Madison Gapp, Lan, 1:12.89; 6. Jurnee Murray, Kil, 1:13.16.

800: 1. Amber Kukla, Kil, 2:38.94; 2. Sierra Wetzel, NR-S, 2:43.59; 3. Kortney Roscoe, NR-S, 2:44.56; 4. Eder, T-TC, 2:44.87; 5. Lauren Pederson, Northern Lights, 2:47.83; 6. H. Christenson, R, 2:47.83.

1,600: 1. Claire Brien, NL, 5:53.27; 2. Katie Henry, Rolette-Wolford, 6:14.88; 3. Allison Foster, R, 6:17.14; 4. Lauren Christenson, R, 6:19.84; 5. Elizabeth Overton, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn, 6:27.68; 6. Hannah Heinz, NR-S, 6:36.50.

3,200: 1. Madison Gapp, Lan, 12:58.93; 2. Tristin Lunde, R, 13:36.70; 3. Jacquelyn Blessum, R, 14:18.73; 4. Overton, W-N-G, 14:47.56; 5. Rebecca Haller, W-N-G, 15:57.91

55 hurdles: 1. Aubrey Hovland, R, 9.05; 2. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg, 9.24; 3. Dinius, Lan, 9.35; 4. Kali Weinmann, H-WC, 9.75; 5. Emily Luebke, Sta, 10.18; 6. Rylee Clarke, Kil, 10.22.

400 relay: 1. Rugby (Hovland, Fred, H. Christenson, Stier), 1:29.98; 2. Killdeer, 1:33.02; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 1:34.89; 4. Harvey-Wells County, 1:35.70; 5. Rolette-Wolford, 1:37.75; 6. Benson County, 1:41.04.

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (H. Christenson, Allison Foster, Kaitlyn Jones, Karin Selland), 4:38.14; 2. Killdeer, 4:43.83; 3. Northern Lights, 4:50.18; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4:53.88; 5. Langdon, 5:00.38; 6. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn, 5:10.23.

3,200 relay: 1. Rugby (Lunde, Foster, Alexis Thompson, L. Christenson), 11:07.08; 2. Langdon, 12:00.08; 3. Harvey-Wells County, 12:50.38.

High jump: 1. Hovland, R, 4-11; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC, 4-9; t-3. Rae Beaver, R-W, 4-5; t-3. Jessica Blessum, R, 4-5; 5. Taylor Wangerin, R, 4-5; 6. Ashley Risovi, BC, 4-5.

Long jump: 1. Depute, M-L-S, 16-3.00; 2. Hovland, R, 16-1.00; 3. McGlothlin, T-TC, 15-9.00; 4. Courtney Bubach, Str, 15-1.50; 5. Jones, R, 15-0.00; 6. Kallisha Keller, Kil, 14-8.50.

Triple jump: 1. Bubach, Str, 34-3.50; 2. Brittany McGlothlin, T-TC, 32-6.00; 3. Kali Weinmann, H-WC, 30-11.00; 4. Cassandra Jaeger, R, 30-1.00; 5. Allison Volk, R, 29-4.50; 6. Alyssa Graber, R-W, 28-8.00.

Pole vault: 1. Dinius, Lan, 8-6; 2. Bubach, Str, 8-0; 3. Keller, Kil, 7-6; 4. Blessum, R, 7-0; 5. Jocelyn Walker, Kil, 6-6; 6. Jazlyn Brossart, R, 5-6.

Shot put: 1. Randi Long, W-N-G, 34-2; 2. Natalie Stivers, W-N-G, 33-1; 3. Laura Fritel, R, 32-11; 4. Hannah Balderas, Kil, 31-0; 5. Kari Fritel, R, 30-11; 6. Brittany Tumey, R-W, 29-10.

CLUB WRESTLING

2013 North Dakota U.S.A. Wrestling State Tournament

March 29-30

at Bismarck Civic Center

Rugby Results

State Champions

NameWt.Age Div.

Landon Zeitz 906 &under

Cole Schneibel 1209 & 10

Riley Zachmeier10011 & 12

David (DJ) Schneibel165+11 & 12

Kaden Jaeger12013 & 14

2nd Place

Devon Berg19515 & 16

3rd Place

Bailey Zachmeier456 &under

Dylan Morin19517 & 18

4th Place

Alex Kraft556 &under

Collin Kraft13011 & 12

6th Place

Chase Schneibel 709 & 10

Reid Mundahl16017 & 18

Competing

Bryce Zeitz

Dakota Leddy

Austin Schneibel

Ridley Odden

Brody Schneibel

Angelynna Leddy

Brady Volk

Damian Leddy

Joey Berg

Please Enter Your Facebook App ID. Required for FB Comments. Click here for FB Comments Settings page