10-3-15 Scoreboard
FOOTBALL
9-MAN
TGU 48,
St. John 12
TGU 16 16 16 0 _ 48
SJ 6 0 0 6 _ 12
Scoring Plays
SJ_ Poitra 27 run (Conv. failed)
TGU_ Luna 64 run (Schell run)
TGU_ Schmitt 5 run (Schmitt run)
TGU_ Schell 25 run (Schell run)
TGU_ Luna 19 run (Schell run)
TGU_ Cross 33 pass from Schell (Schell run)
TGU_ Schell 82 punt return (Schell run)
SJ_ Parisien 22 pass from Poitra (Conv. failed)
Other Scores
Benson County 45,
Surrey 12
Rugby 42,
Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 20
North Prairie 59,
Dunseith 21
VOLLEYBALL
Rolette-Wolford 3,
Harvey 0
RW 25 25 25
H 12 15 22
RW: Kills: Lexy Wittmayer 19, Lynnsey Slaubaugh 7; Assists: Sonja Gilje 25; Aces: Wittmayer 4, Blocks: Wittmayer 4; Digs: Madison Myhre 7
H: Kills: Kari Wolfe 8, Karlie Dockter 6; Assists: April Hegemeister 16; Digs: Wolfe 7
Rugby 3,
Drake-Anamoose 0
R 25 25 26
DA 23 10 24
R: Kills: Maria Blessum 7; Assists: Shea Heidlebaugh 13; Aces: Jacque Blessum 2, Sara Stier 1; Blocks: Stier 4; Digs: M. Blessum 9, Lauren Kraft 6, Stier 6, J. Blessum 6
DA: Kills: Sydney Seehafer 6, Kailey Lemer 4, Gracee Buri 3, George Eidmann 1; Aces: Bobbie Jo Kuntz 2, Eidmann 1; Blocks: Lemer 3, Eidmann 2, Seehafer 1; Digs: Bethany Filler 13, Seehafer 14, Samantha Martin 6, Buri 6
Westhope-Newburg 3,
TGU 0
WN 25 25 25
TGU 23 14 16
WN: Kills: Hannah Tofeland 7, Cheyanne Ryan 5; Assists: Mayce Brodehl 10, Fiza Khalifa 9; Aces: Savannah Gust 5, Tofeland 5; Blocks: Harley Blada 1; Digs: Tofeland 10, Gust 12
TGU: Kills: Maddie Bollinger 4, Melanie Anderson 3, Sam Drader 1; Assists: Pru Bray 2, Drader 8; Aces: M. Anderson 3; Blocks: Bollinger 2, Kathryn Dragseth 1; Digs: Bollinger 8, Bray 7, M. Anderson 8
New Rockford-Sheyenne 3,
Benson County 0
NRS 25 25 25
BC 19 11 21
NRS: Kills: Alicia Louters 13, Heather Tollefson 10, Hailey Hanson 6; Assists: Ahna Demester 26; Blocks: Tollefson 3, Louters 2; Aces: Louters 6
BC: Kills: Erin Jorgenson 5, Kaylee Lybeck 4, Shelby King 1; Assists: Dani Schwanke 18, Jorgenson 3; Blocks: King 5, Lybeck 3; Aces: Lybeck 4
Last Week
TGU 3,
Velva 1
T 25 25 18 25
V 12 12 25 19
TGU: Kills: Angie Anderson 10, Bollinger 4; Aces: A. Anderson 9, M. Anderson 5; Digs: Bollinger 10, A. Anderson 10; Assists: Sam Drader 10, Bray 10; Blocks: A. Anderson 4
V: Kills:?Jonnah Lee 15, Shaylyn Fevold 2; Digs: Nicole Fladeland 9, Kittelson 8; Assists: Fladeland 15, Dani Craig 3; Blocks: Lee 2
Benson County 3,
St. John 1
BC 25 23 25 25
SJ 17 25 20 21
BC: Kills: Jorgenson 10, King 10, Lybeck 9; Aces: Jorgenson 4, Schwanke 3, Lybeck 3; Assists: Schwanke 29, Emily Sears 3; Digs: Jorgenson 5, Lybeck 5
SJ: Kills: Mhaddie Poitra 14, Kylene Martell 6, Jocelyn Braunberger 5; Aces: Poitra 5, Justice Grant 3; Assists: Grant 22; Digs: Taitum Eller 18
Rolette-Wolford 3,
Dakota Prairie 1
RW 25 17 25 25
DP 22 25 10 5
RW: Kills: Wittmayer 18, Kinze Martinson 8; Assists: Gilje 28; Aces: Myhre 7; Blocks: Wittmayer 6, Martinson 4; Digs: Wittmayer 7
DP: Kills: Haley Monsebroten 4, Emily Avdem 4, Paige Dahl 3, Kaylie Haugen 3; Assists: Emma Poehls 15; Aces: Dahl 2, Haugen 3; Blocks: Monsebroten 7, Haugen 1, Dahl 1; Digs: Monsebroten 6, Dahl 3, Paige Haakenson 4
Other Scores
Rugby 3,
Bishop Ryan-Sawyer 1
CROSS COUNTRY
Sept. 28
Larimore Polar Bear
Invitational
RUGBY RESULTS
VARSITY GIRLS
10. Tristin Lunde, 16:42
11. Ellie Duchscherer, 16:53
12. Kristina Brossart, 16:54
20. Taylor Nelson, 17:40
21. Karsyn Hager, 17:46
23. Karin Selland, 18:01
38. Anna Clements, 18:57
43. Dessa Denich, 19:49
46. Jenna Wangler, 19:57
47. Ariana Hoffart, 20:14
48. Kaitlyn Boucher, 20:18
63. Lilly Schmidt, 21:28
70. Carmen Mak, 22:15
Individual Winner: Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 15:28
Team Results
1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 73
2. Rugby, 74
3. Carrington, 95
4. Valley City, 96
5. Grafton, 126
6. Surrey, 156
7. Devils Lake, 226
8. Larimore, 244
9. Langdon Area-Munich, 272
10. North Star, 330
11. Pembina County North, 346
12. MayPort-C-G, 363
13. Four Winds-Min., 369
14. Warwick, 387
15. Griggs County Central, 390
VARSITY BOYS
2. Jaydin Risovi, 17:45
8. John Mueller, 18:46
9. Dawson Schepp, 18:48
10. Kadin Neppl, 18:58
16. Jacob Blessum, 19:44
22. Riley Zachmeier, 20:13
34. Jacob Arnold, 21:01
36. Cole Wentz, 21:04
47. Warren Walker, 21:36
57. Tim Mueller, 22:23
Individual Winner:?Peyton Smith, Carrington, 17:32
Team Results
1. Rugby, 45
2. Four Winds-Min., 104
3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 128
4. Valley City, 135
5. Devils Lake, 140
6. Carrington, 162
7. Pembina County North, 194
8. Griggs County Central, 197
9. Grafton, 222
10. MayPort-C-G, 267
11. Langdon Area-Munich, 267
12. Larimore, 285
Sept. 26
Four Winds Invitational
RUGBY RESULTS
VARSITY GIRLS
5. E. Duchscherer, 18:14
7. K. Brossart, 18:42
9. T. Nelson, 18:46
12. K. Selland, 18:57
14. K. Hager, 19:25
16. A. Clements, 19:30
23. J. Wangler, 20:01
25. A. Hoffart, 21:22
27. K. Boucher, 21:56
30. D. Denich, 22:23
35. Braelynn Oppen, 23:17
40. C. Mak, 24:07
DNF, T. Lunde
Individual Winner: Grace Bachmeier, Surrey, 17:11
Team Results
1. Rugby, 47
2. Surrey, 51
3. Devils Lake, 64
4. Langdon Area-Munich, 144
5. Four Winds-Min., 147
6. Turtle Mountain, 156
7. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 175
8. Dunseith, 193
9. Rolla, 196
10. Pembina County North, 217
VARSITY BOYS
3. K. Neppl, 19:20
6. J. Mueller, 19:42
7. D. Schepp, 19:46
8. Gabe Clements, 19:59
11. J. Blessum, 20:11
12. R. Zachmeier, 20:46
18. J. Arnold, 21:34
DNF, Kyler Odden
Individual Winner: Jacob Jensen, Turtle Mountain, 18:55
Team Results
1. Rugby, 35
2. Four Winds-Min., 49
3. Devils Lake, 91
4. Pembina County North, 104
5. Turtle Mountain, 131
6. Langdon Area-Munich, 135
7. Dunseith, 174