Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

10-8 Scoreboard

October 7, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

FOOTBALL

Class A 11-man

Park River-Fordville-Lankin 42,

Rugby 18

R 0 6 6 6 _ 18

PR 20 14 8 0 _ 42

Scoring plays

1st quarter

PR_Jordan Omlie 61 pass from Jackson Hankey (conv. failed)

PR_Omlie 60 pass from Hankey (conv. good)

PR_Hankey 1 run (conv. failed)

2nd quarter

PR_Hankey 5 run (conv. failed)

PR_Hankey 1 run (Owen Irvine carry)

R_Anders Johnson 1 run (PAT failed)

3rd quarter

R_Kaden Jaeger 2 run (PAT failed)

PR_Omlie 80 pass from Hankey (Hankey run)

4th quarter

R_Kevin Vetsch 9 run (PAT failed)

9-man

TGU 52,

Benson County 0

BC 0 0 0 0 _ 0

T 16 20 8 8 _ 52

Scoring plays

1st quarter

T_Kolter Schell 9 run (Kaden Padley pass from Schell)

T_Lane Bachmeier 22 pass from Schell (Shayden Luna run)

2nd quarter

T_Luna 10 run (Caleb Cross run)

T_Garrett Bailey 35 run (conv. failed)

T_Luna 1 run (conv. failed)

3rd quarter

T_Luna 20 run (Luna run)

4th quarter

T_Cross 25 run (Tanner Schock pass from Schell)

North Prairie 56,

Drake-Anamoose 6

NP 14 24 12 6 _ 56

DA 0 6 0 0 _ 6

Scoring plays

1st quarter

NP_Brody Cahill 3 run (conv. failed)

NP_Cahill 1 run (Cahill run)

2nd quarter

NP_Cahill 97 INT return (Garrett Munro pass from Cahill)

NP_Munro 29 run (Cahill run)

DA_Preston Bromley 4 pass from Seth Fahy (conv. failed)

NP_Gabe Leonard 72 pass from Cahill (Alex Abrahamson pass from Cahill)

3rd quarter

NP_Leonard 46 run (conv. failed)

NP_Leonard 36 run (conv. failed)

4th quarter

NP_Grant Munro 13 run (conv. failed)

VOLLEYBALL

Rolette-Wolford 3,

Dunseith 1

D 12 25 24 24

RW 25 18 26 26

D: Stats not reported

RW_Kills: Lynnsey Slaubaugh 17, Kinze Martinson 8; Assists: Aspen Selvig 23; Aces: Slaubaugh 4, Martinson 2; Blocks: Martinson 3, Slaubaugh 2; Digs: Megan Richard 11, Slaubaugh 5

Harvey-Wells County 3,

Benson County 0

HWC 25 25 25

BC 23 18 19

HWC_Kills: Kari Wolfe 6, Jaye Fike 6, McKayla Jones 6; Aces: Wolfe 4, Karlie Dockter 2; Assists: April Hagemeister 22; Blocks: Wolfe 4, Jones 1; Digs: Rylee Heil 15, Wolfe 15

BC_Kills: Dani Schwanke 10, Erin Jorgenson 9, Kaylee Lybeck 6; Assists: Camee Wangler 21; Blocks: Shelby King 3; Aces: Schwanke 1; Digs: Emily Sears 14, Schwanke 12, Jorgenson 12.

Velva-Sawyer 3,

Rugby 2

VS 25 25 25 22 15

R 27 23 18 25 12

R_Kills: Maria Blessum 17, Sara Stier 12; Aces: Stier 4, Blessum 3, Alissa Volk 3; Assists: Alissa Volk 15, Abby Volk 14; Blocks: Madison Uhlenkamp 8, Jacque Blessum 3; Digs: Christine Vetsch 27, M. Blessum 20.

VS_Kills: Jonnah Lee 22, Rachel Mack 8, Morgan Erickson 8; Aces: Erickson 3, Greta Florence 3; Assists: Dani Craig 25, Allie Reishus 2; Blocks: Lee 13, Mack 10; Digs: Addy Kittelson 13, Florence 6.

TGU 3,

Surrey 1

S 25 23 20 19

T 16 25 25 25

S_Kills: Lauren Anderson 7, Abbey Storkson 6, Karmen Miller 4; Aces: Storkson 4, April Mogard 3; Assists: Anderson 9, Shay Miller 8; Blocks: Storkson 2, K. Miller 1; Digs: Jayden Okeson 15, Hera Maras-Lindeman 7.

T_Kills: Angie Anderson 20, Jaidyn Brummond 9; Aces: Pru Bray 4, Brummond 3, Anderson 2; Assists: Grace Bachmeier 16, Bray 12; Blocks: Anderson 4; Digs: Bachmeier 16, Allison Cross 11, Anderson 9.

Rolette-Wolford 3,

Lakota 0

L 12 23 19

R 25 25 25

L_Kills: Breanne Schmidt 6; Assists: Emily Bina 5; Aces: Schmidt 6; Blocks: Kendra Kremer 3

R_Kills: Kinze Martinson 20; Assists: Aspen Selvig 19; Aces: Emma Arstein 3, Lynnsey Slaubaugh 3; Blocks: Martinson 6, Slaubaugh 6; Digs: Megan Richard 11.

CROSS COUNTRY

Rugby Booster

Invitational

Saturday, Oct. 1

Rugby Golf Club

Rugby results

Varsity girls

11. Quinn Neppl, 21:16

14. Tristin Lunde, 21:40

24. Taylor Nelson, 22:14

29. Karsyn Hager, 22:41

34. Kristina Brossart, 23:03

41. Andrea Arnold, 23:22

61. Anna Clements, 24:20

63. Rylie Suchor, 24:23

101. Dessa Denich, 27:39

DNF - Ellie Duchscherer

Team results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 72

2. Jamestown, 77

3. Rugby, 112

4. Devils Lake, 184

5. Southern McLean, 210

6. Parshall, 235

7. Stanley, 266

8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 287

9. New Town, 349

10. Killdeer, 379

11. Max, 389

12. Carrington, 398

13. Beulah-Hazen, 405

14. Turtle Mountain Community, 427

15. Surrey, 431

16. Barnes Co. North/Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 432

18. Dunseith, 462

19. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 479

20. Wells County, 481

21. Central McLean, 490

22. Velva, 503

23. Trenton, 524

24. Garrison, 543

25. Rolla, 548

26. Griggs Co. Central, 555

27. Mandaree, 569

Individual winner: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 18:55

Varsity boys

8. Dawson Schepp, 17:51

11. Riley Zachmeier, 18:09

13. Brett O'Connell, 18:16

16. John Mueller, 18:33

17. Kadin Neppl, 18:35

21. Gabe Clements, 18:52

50. Jacob Blessum, 20:03

56. Landon Rost, 20:11

63. Jacob Arnold, 20:24

DNF - Cole Wentz

Team results

1. New Town, 17

2. Rugby, 65

3. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 95

4. Beulah-Hazen, 129

5. Jamestown, 176

6. Killdeer, 277

7. Carrington, 290

8. Devils Lake, 307

9. Southern McLean, 339

10. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 351

11. Turtle Mountain Community, 354

12. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 360

13. Griggs Co. Central, 371

14. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 394

15. Stanley, 450

16. Max, 484

17. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 549

18. Larimore, 579

19. Surrey, 593

20. Parshall, 596

21. Garrison, 624

22. Harvey, 633

23. Central McLean, 634

24. Velva, 636

25. Wells County, 638

26. Dunseith, 652

27. Hebron, 654

28. Barnes Co. North, 667

29. Burke Central, 682

30. Trenton, 703

Individual winner: Chace Hale, New Town, 16:12

JH girls

2. Keely Arnston, 13:07

7. Braelynn Oppen, 13:37

18. Tesha Sobolik, 14:59

Team results

1. Turtle Mountain Community, 74

2. New Town, 105

3. Surrey, 110

4. Rugby, 114

5. Beulah-Hazen, 115

6. Barnes Co. North, 170

7. Southern McLean, 172

8. Killdeer/Garrison, 177

10. North Star, 178

11. Devils Lake, 180

12. Velva, 193

13. Parshall, 197

14. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 203

15. Griggs Co. Central, 214

16. Jamestown, 216

17. Dunseith, 217

Individual winner: Grace Grubaugh, Surrey, 12:41

JH boys

1. Warren Walker, 11:13 (individual winner)

25. Colin Adam, 13:01

34. Malachi Dosch, 13:36

50. Trenton Sanford, 15:24

Team results

1. Beulah-Hazen, 76

2. Devils Lake, 117

3. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 144

4. New Town, 167

5. Rugby, 170

6. Southern McLean, 190

7. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 216

8. Barnes Co. North, 217

9. Killdeer, 221

10. Velva, 236

11. North?Star, 237

12. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan/Jamestown, 244

14. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 247

15. Warwick, 249

16. Carrington, 252

17. Turtle Mountain Community, 262

18. Burke Central, 267

19. Griggs Co. Central, 276

20. Surrey, 291

21. Rolla, 293

22. Dunseith, 294

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web