Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

9-24 Scoreboard

September 23, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

FOOTBALL

Class A 11-man

Langdon Area 24,

Rugby 20

L 16 0 8 0 _ 24

R 0 7 6 7 _ 20

Scoring plays

1st quarter

L_Connor Tetrault 5 run (Peebles run)

L_Anfernee Economy 53 pass from Jacob Delvo (Tetrault pass from Delvo)

2nd quarter

R_Kaden Jaeger 1 run (Schneibel kick)

3rd quarter

R_Landen Foster 18 pass from Anders Johnson (PAT blocked)

L_Delvo 1 run (Economy pass from Delvo)

4th quarter

R_Ethan Morin 11 pass from Johnson (Schneibel kick)

9-man

Drake-Anamoose 32,

Benson County 6

BC 0 0 0 6 _ 6

DA 0 16 8 8 _ 32

Scoring plays

1st quarter

No scoring

2nd quarter

DA_Brett Filler 5 pass from Seth Fahy (Filler conv.)

DA_Pete Buri 25 pass from Fahy (Fahy conv.)

3rd quarter

DA_Fahy 66 run (Tommy Gonzales conv.)

4th quarter

DA_Buri 70 run (Filler conv.)

BC_Will Rice 36 run (PAT failed)

North Prairie 24,

TGU 22

NP 0 0 8 16 _ 24

TGU 6 8 8 0 _ 22

Scoring plays

1st quarter

TGU_Kolter Schell 2 run (conv. failed)

2nd quarter

TGU_Lane Bachmeier 11 pass from Schell (Schell run)

3rd quarter

NP_Brody Cahill 4 run (Cahill run)

TGU_Shaydon Luna 2 run (Cole Bethke pass from Schell)

4th quarter

NP_Cahill 2 run (Cahill run)

NP_Cahill 6 run (Cahill run)

VOLLEYBALL

Last Thursday scores

Rugby 3, Rolette-Wolford 0

TGU 3, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 0

Benson County 3, Midkota 0

Langdon Area 3,

Benson County 0

LA 25 25 25

BC 15 11 7

BC: Kills: Camee Wangler 1, Dani Schwanke 9, Erin Jorgenson 2, Kaylee Lybeck 1; Blocks: Lybeck 1; Aces: Wangler 1, Schwanke 1, Lybeck 1; Digs: Schwanke 12; Assists: Wangler 5

LA: Kills: Madison Pritchard 2, Jordyn Worley 4, Arynn Crockett 4, Madi Hart 15, Callie Ronningen 14; Blocks: Rachel Hill 1, Ronningen 1; Aces: Pritchard 3, Worley 2, Hart 5, Ronningen 7; Digs: Worley 11; Assists: Hill 34

Rugby 3,

TGU 1

R 25 17 25 25

T 17 25 19 22

R: Kills: Sara Stier 16, Maria Blessum 14; Blocks: Jacque Blessum 4; Aces: Alissa Volk 4, Abby Volk 3, Madison Uhlenkamp 4; Assists: Alissa Volk 17, Abby Volk 22

T: Kills: Angie Anderson 18, Jaydyn Brummond 10; Blocks: Anderson 4, Brummond 3; Aces: Anderson 4, Joslyn Wells 3; Assists: Pru Bray 25

CROSS COUNTRY

Bill Jansen Blue-White Invitational

Saturday, Sept. 17

Bjornson Park Municipal Golf Course, Valley City

Rugby results

Varsity girls

24. Ellie Duchscherer, 21:41

29. Tristin Lunde, 22:04

34. Taylor Nelson, 22:24

37. Quinn Neppl, 22:29

41. Kristina Brossart, 22:48

48. Karsyn Hager, 23:20

59. Andrea Arnold, 23:46

78. Anna Clements, 25:02

Team results

1. Fargo Davies, 46

2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman (S.D.), 55

3. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian, 154

4. Fargo North, 155

5. Rugby, 165

6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 260

7. West Fargo, 281

8. Valley City, 349

9. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 391

10. Carrington, 414

11. Northern Cass, 424

12. Central Cass, 438

13. Lisbon, 442

14. MayPort-CG, 460

15. Ellendale/LaMoure, 465

17. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 468

18. Larimore, 477

19. Harvey, 487

20. Wells County/Sargent Central-Lidgerwood, 488

22. Barnes Co. North, 513

Individual winner: Jen Dufner, West Fargo, 18:40

Varsity boys

11. Brett O'Connell, 17:39

16. Dawson Schepp, 17:54

26. Kadin Neppl, 18:30

28. Riley Zachmeier, 18:37

43. Gabe Clements, 19:04

59. Cole Wentz, 19:57

66. Jacob Blessum, 20:23

81. Warren Walker, 21:22

Team results

1. Fargo North, 46

2. Fargo Davies, 55

3. Rugby, 124

4. West Fargo, 124

5. Sioux Falls O'Gorman (S.D.), 137

6. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian, 141

7. Lisbon, 276

8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 290

9. Edgeley, 313

10. Carrington, 330

11. Central Cass, 354

12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 376

13. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 393

14. Northern Cass, 406

15. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood, 460

16. Ellendale, 471

17. MayPort-CG, 513

18. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 513

19. Barnes Co. North, 606

20. Larimore, 609

21. Wells County, 623

Individual winner: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 15:58

JV girls

8. Rylie Suchor, 18:46

20. Keely Arnston, 19:33

30. Braelynn Oppen, 20:14

Dessa Denich, DNF

Team results

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman (S.D.), 51

2. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian, 87

3. Fargo North, 95

4. Fargo Davies, 105

5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 124

6. Rugby, 209

7. MayPort-CG, 232

8. Valley City, 275

9. Lisbon, 283

10. West Fargo, 299

11. Barnes Co. North, 313

12. Richland, 327

13. LaMoure, 332

14. Warwick, 337

15. Edgeley, 342

16. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 372

17. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 378

Individual winner: Kennedi Soine, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 16:46

JV boys

22. Landon Rost, 16:26

24. Jacob Arnold, 16:29

47. Malachi Dosch, 17:59

48. Colin Adam, 18:04

64. Ridley Odden, 20:08

65. John Mueller, 20:50

Team results

1. Fargo Davies, 15

2. Fargo North, 48

3. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian, 90

4. Rugby, 205

5. West Fargo, 212

6. Sioux Falls O'Gorman, 221

7. Lisbon, 267

8. Valley City, 274

9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 278

10. Warwick, 300

11. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 304

12. MayPort-CG, 319

13. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 328

14. Larimore, 333

15. LaMoure, 335

16. Carrington, 340

17. Wells County, 341

18. Ellendale, 348

Individual winner: Caden O'Connor, Fargo Davies, 14:55

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web