Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

9-10 Scoreboard

September 9, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

CROSS COUNTRY

Turtle Mountain

Community High School

Rolling Hills Classic

Friday, Sept. 2

Garden Gate Golf Club, Dunseith

Rugby results

Varsity girls

2. Tristin Lunde, 22:01

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 22:05

4. Quinn Neppl, 22:19

5. Karsyn Hager, 22:58

8. Kristina Brossart, 23:25

9. Taylor Nelson, 23:37

11. Andrea Arnold, 23:43

15. Anna Clements, 24:50

20. Keely Arnston, 26:23

DNF: Dessa Denich

Team results

1. Rugby, 22

2. Turtle Mtn Community, 86

3. Dunseith, 109

4. Harvey, 110

5. Velva, 112

6. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 130

7. Rolla, 151

8. Burke Central, 161

Individual winner: Mackenna Arnold, Harvey, 21:37

Varsity boys

1. Dawson Schepp, 18:09

2. Kadin Neppl, 18:20

4. Brett O'Connell, 18:34

6. Riley Zachmeier, 19:23

8. Gabe Clements, 19:30

9. Cole Wentz, 19:30

10. Warren Walker, 19:33

11. Jacob Blessum, 19:41

17. Landon Rost, 20:51

18. Jacob Arnold, 21:19

30. Malachi Dosch, 23:56

Team results

1. Rugby, 21

2. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 81

3. Turtle Mtn Community, 96

4. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 141

5. Wells County, 159

6. Burke Central, 172

7. Dunseith, 173

8. Velva, 177

JH girls

2. Rylie Suchor, 13:46

7. Braelynn Oppen, 14:53

9. Tesha Sobolik, 15:55

Team results

1. Turtle Mtn. Community, 27

2. Rugby, 51

3. North Star, 70

4. Velva, 75

5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 80

5. Dunseith, 80

Individual winner: Avah Marion, Turtle Mtn. Community, 13:36

JH boys

7. Colin Adam, 13:42

9. Riley Odden, 14:06

17. Trenton Sanford, 16:20

Team results

1. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 50

2. Rugby, 78

3. Velva, 80

4. Turtle Mtn. Community, 86

5. Rolla, 90

6. Burke Central, 95

7. Wells County, 102

8. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 105

9. Dunseith, 109

10. North Star, 112

Individual winner: Issac Nelson, Burke Central, 11:48

VOLLEYBALL

Rugby 3,

St. John 1

R 25 23 25 25

SJ 15 25 13 13

Stats not available

Rolla 3,

Rolette-Wolford 0

R 25 25 25

RW 19 19 16

R: Kills: Jensen Moberg 9, Jacie Parisien 5, Samantha Nordmark 4; Assists: Parisien 16; Aces: Parisien 7, Lashai Bercier 5, Keana Cahill 3; Blocks: Cahill 1, Abby Bercier 1; Digs: Kyleigh Willes 16, Moberg 11, Cahill 4

RW: Kills: Lynnsey Slaubaugh 9, Kinze Martinson 6; Assists: Aspen Selvig 18; Aces: Selvig 2, Martinson 2; Blocks: Slaubaugh 4; Digs: Megan Richard 8, Emma Arstein 7

Benson County 3,

TGU 0

BC 25 25 26

TGU 20 18 18

BC: Kills: Erin Jorgenson 8, Kaylee Lybeck 6; Assists: Camee Wangler 7; Aces: Jorgenson 6, Lybeck 4, Shelby King 3; Blocks: Lybeck 3, King 2; Digs: Jorgenson 8, Dani Schwanke 7, Lybeck 5

TGU: Kills: Angie Anderson 6, Melanie Anderson 6, Jaidyn Brummond 3; Assists: Pru Bray 10: Aces: Brummond 4, Bray 3; Blocks: Angie Anderson 3, Brummond 2; Digs: Allison Cross 8, Melanie Anderson 5.

FOOTBALL

9-man

TGU 38,

Drake-Anamoose 14

TGU 16 22 0 0 _ 38

DA 0 0 6 8 _ 14

Scoring plays

1st quarter

TGU_Shayden Luna 50 run (Cole Bethke pass from Kolter Schell)

TGU_Lane Bachmeier 32 pass from Schell (Caleb Cross run)

2nd quarter

TGU_Bethke 1 run (Garrett Bailey pass from Schell)

TGU_Bachmeier 35 run (Bethke pass from Schell)

TGU_Bailey 4 run (conversion failed)

3rd quarter

DA_Tommy Gonzalez 19 run (conversion failed)

4th quarter

DA_Brett Filler 15 pass from Seth Fahy (Fahy run)

Other scores:

North Prairie 56, Benson County 22

Class A 11-man

Carrington 12,

Rugby 8

C 0 6 0 6 _ 12

R 0 0 0 8 _ 8

Scoring plays

1st quarter

No scoring

2nd quarter

C_Hayden Schmitz 1 run (PAT failed)

3rd quarter

No scoring

4th quarter

R_Kaden Jaeger 35 run (Joel Berg pass from Anders Johnson)

C_Drew Page 26 run (conversion failed)

Area coaches: Submit the results of your sporting events to aberg@thepiercecountytribune.com

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web