Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

9-3 Scoreboard

September 2, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

FOOTBALL

9-man

North Prairie 36,

St. John 34

SJ 12 14 8 0 _ 34

NP 14 8 14 0 _ 36

Scoring plays

1st quarter

NP_Gabe Leonard 66 run (Leonard run)

SJ_Bryor Parisien 11 run (PAT failed)

NP_Leonard 80 run (PAT failed)

SJ_Parisien 7 run (PAT failed)

2nd quarter

SJ_Dalton Prouty 17 pass from Parisien (PAT failed)

NP_Brody Cahill 2 run (Leonard run)

SJ_Parisien 4 run (2 pt. conv.)

3rd quarter

NP_Cahill 58 punt return (PAT failed)

NP_Garrett Munro 65 run (Munro run)

SJ_Kyler McGillis 10 pass from Parisien (2 pt. conversion)

4th quarter

No scoring

TGU 54,

Dunseith 8

TGU 18 22 0 14 _ 54

D 0 0 0 8 _ 8

Benson County 8, New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

Class A 11-man

Bishop Ryan 48,

Rugby 6

R 6 0 0 0 _ 6

BR 0 35 13 0 _ 48

Scoring plays

1st quarter

R_Kaden Jaeger 52 run (Conv. failed)

2nd quarter

BR_Cody Feist 42 pass from Eli Stewart (JJ Johanson kick)

BR_Cole Dauphinais run (PAT failed)

BR_Dauphinais 49 run

BR_Safety

BR_Feist pass from Stewart (Johanson kick)

BR_Dauphinais 4 run (Johanson kick)

3rd quarter

BR_Dauphinais 2 run (Johanson kick)

BR_Dauphinais 14 run (PAT failed)

4th quarter

No scoring

CROSS COUNTRY

Hatton-Northwood-Thompson "Thunder"

Invitiational

Thursday, Aug. 25

Varsity girls

13. Tristin Lunde, 21:32

15. Ellie Duchscherer, 21:38

22. Karsyn Hager, 22:36

23. Quinn Neppl, 22:39

24. Andrea Arnold, 22:55

27. Kristina Brossart, 23:42

30. Taylor Nelson, 23:58

Team results

1. Rugby, 97

2. Carrington, 141

3. Devils Lake, 148

4. Grafton, 150

5. MayPort-CG, 173

6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 174

7. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 183

8. Surrey/New Rockford-Sheyenne, 184

10. Lisbon, 197

11. Griggs Co. Central, 247

12. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 249

13. Barnes Co. North/Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 256

15. North Star, 261

16. Larimore, 263

Individual winner: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 19:13

Varsity boys

4. Brett O'Connell, 17:45

6. Kadin Neppl, 17:54

13. Riley Zachmeier, 18:46

19. Gabe Clements, 19:04

36. Warren Walker, 20:17

Dawson Schepp - self reported DQ

Team results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 56

2. Rugby, 78

3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 101

4. Lisbon, 115

5. Grafton, 144

6. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 171

7. Pembina Co. North, 204

8. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore/Devils Lake, 231

10. Carrington, 232

11. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 291

12. Griggs Co. Central, 299

13. Larimore, 311

14. MayPort-CG, 313

15. Harvey, 333

16. Fessenden-Bowdon, 344

17. Barnes Co. North, 370

Individual winner: Payton Smith, Carrington, 17:05

JV girls

(times estimated due to timer malfunction)

11. Dessa Denich, 20:30

13. Ariana Hoffart, 21:00

Team results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 28

2. Fessenden-Bowdon, 73

3. Rugby, 84

4. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 85

5. Surrey, 87

6. Rolla, 88

7. Pembina Co. North, 97

8. Griggs Co. Central, 98

9. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 99

10. Warwick, 100

Individual winner: Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 16:25

JV boys

3. Cole Wentz, 15:25

6. Jacob Blessum, 15:47

9. Jacob Arnold, 16:19

10. Landon Rost, 16:33

34. John Mueller, 22:16

Team results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 46

2. Rugby, 62

3. Lisbon, 97

4. Surrey, 121

5. Pembina Co. North, 136

6. Warwick, 150

7. Carrington, 152

8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 154

9. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 164

10. Griggs Co. Central, 166

11. North Star, 167

12. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 172

Individual winner: Eli Nelson, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 14:57

JH girls

5. Keely Arnson, 13:53

7. Anna Clements, 13:54

23. Braelynn Oppen, 15:10

24. Rylie Suchor, 15:11

35. Tesha Sobolik, 16:16

Team results

1. Rugby, 94

2. MayPort-CG, 103

3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 130

4. Devils Lake, 147

5. Barnes Co. North, 161

6. Pembina Co. North, 181

7. Surrey, 183

8. Warwick, 191

9. Griggs Co. Central, 194

10. North Star, 203

11. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 206

12. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 214,

13. Grafton, 256

14. Lisbon, 258

Individual winner: Jordan Jenson, Pembina Co. North, 13:04

JH boys

13. Malachi Dosch, 12:39

49. Trenton Sanford, 16:24

Team results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 52

2. Warwick, 90

3. Devils Lake, 131

4. Griggs Co. Central, 134

5. Barnes Co. North/Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 177

7. MayPort-CG, 219

8. Pembina Co. North, 221

9. Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore, 222

10. Grafton, 227

11. Rugby, 242

12. Carrington, 246

13. Larimore, 250

14. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 257

15. Rolla, 261

16. Surrey, 267

17. Lisbon, 279

18. North Star, 293

Individual winner: Jackson Anderson, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 11:25

Carrington

Invitational

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Varsity girls

12. Tristin Lunde, 21:29

15. Ellie Duchscherer, 21:56

22. Taylor Nelson, 23:02

23. Quinn Neppl, 23:02

34. Andrea Arnold, 24:20

40. Kristina Brossart, 24:59

51. Keely Arnston, 26:10

57. Dessa Denich, 26:41

68. Ariana Hoffart, 28:12

Team results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 65

2. Rugby, 106

3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 164

4. Valley City, 194

5. Grafton, 195

6. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 196

7. Devils Lake, 199

8. Carrington, 209

9. MayPort-CG, 250

10. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 262

11. Ellendale, 275

12. Max, 281

13. Velva, 323

14. Larimore, 361

15. LaMoure, 367

16. Edgeley-Kulm, 369

17. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 382

18. Barnes Co. North, 393

19. Wells Co., 409

20. Warwick, 463

21. Griggs Co. Central, 464

Individual winner: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 19:20

Varsity boys

5. Kadin Neppl, 18:06

6. Brett O'Connell, 18:07

7. Dawson Schepp, 18:13

11. Gabe Clements, 18:41

18. Riley Zachmeier, 19:15

24. Cole Wentz, 19:46

32. Jacob Blessum, 20:11

33. Warren Walker, 20:26

35. Landon Rost, 20:29

46. Jacob Arnold, 21:13

Team results

1. Rugby, 47

2. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 57

3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 109

4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 192

5. Edgeley-Kulm, 196

6. Carrington, 254

7. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 260

8. Max, 274

9. Grafton, 277

10. Devils Lake, 285

11. Ellendale, 294

12. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 343

13. Valley City, 361

14. Griggs Co. Central, 373

15. Warwick, 388

16. MayPort-CG, 413

17. Larimore/Wells County, 421

19. Harvey, 441

20. Velva, 447

21. North Star, 462

22. Garrison, 464

23. Barnes Co. North, 282

JH girls

10. Anna Clements, 13:57

28. Braelynn Oppen, 15:03

31. Tesha Sobolik, 15:53

Team results

1. Valley City, 104

2. MayPort-CG, 125

3. Warwick, 139

4. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 153

5. Barnes Co. North, 162

6. Rugby/Griggs Co. Central, 192

8. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 200

9. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 216

10. Devils Lake, 243

11. Velva, 244

12. Harvey, 251

13. Wells Co., 252

14. LaMoure/Garrison, 262

16. Grafton, 268

17. North Star, 273

18. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 286

19. Edgeley-Kulm, 298

20. North Star, 305

Individual winner: McKenna Arnold, Harvey, 11:57

JH boys

16. Malachi Dosch, 12:33

44. Riley Odden, 14:30

65. Trenton Sanford, 20:27

Team results

1. Warwick, 28

2. Devils Lake,86

3. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 125

4. Valley City, 165

5. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 172

6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 174

7. Griggs Co. Central, 181

8. Barnes Co. North, 236

9. Grafton, 249

10. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 260

11. MayPort-CG, 266

12. Rugby, 270

13. Larimore, 284

14. Velva, 287

15. Ellendale, 313

16. Carrington, 317

17. Edgeley-Kulm, 334

18. LaMoure, 335

19. Wells Co., 341

20. North Star, 350

Individual winner: Jamison Gucie, Warwick, 11:09

VOLLEYBALL

Bottineau Early Bird Tournament

Saturday, Aug. 27

Pool play

Rugby vs TGU

R 21 25

TGU 25 10

Kills: Maddie Uhlenkamp 4, Anni Stier 3, Sara Stier 3, Karsyn Hager 3

Blocks: Uhlenkamp 4, Sara Stier 2

Aces: Sara Stier 7

Digs: Christine Vetsch 5

Assists: Alissa Volk 5, Abby Volk 5

Rugby vs.

Underwood

R 22 25

U 25 22

Kills: Maria Blessum 6, Sara Stier 5

Blocks: Blessum 7, Sara Stier 6

Aces: Uhlenkamp 5, Blessum 5

Digs: Vetsch 2, Stier 4

Assists: Alissa Volk 6, Abby Volk 6

Tournament play

Rugby 2,

Westhope-Newburg 0

R 25 25

WN 10 11

Kills: Blessum 7, Sara Stier 4

Blocks: Sara Stier 3

Aces: Uhlenkamp 5, Sara Stier 7

Digs: Uhlenkamp 1, Blessum 1, Alissa Volk 1

Assists: Alissa Volk 7, Abby Volk 8

Rugby 2,

Velva 0

R 25 25

V 22 21

Kills: Blessum 6, Sara Stier 4, Uhlenkamp 3

Blocks: Uhlenkamp 5, Anni Stier 4, Blessum 4

Aces: Sara Stier 3, Alissa Volk 3

Digs: Vetsch 6, Sara Stier 4

Assists: Alissa Volk 7, Abby Volk 6

North Star 2,

Rugby 0

R 17 11

NS 25 25

Kills: Blessum 3, Sara Stier 4, Uhlenkamp 2

Blocks: Maria Blessum 3, Sara Stier 3, Jacque Blessum 3, Uhlenkamp 3

Aces: Uhlenkamp 2, Sara Stier 2, Alissa Volk 2, Abby Volk 2

Digs: Vetsch 2, Sara Stier 1

Assists: Alissa Volk 5, Abby Volk 5

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web