Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

5-28 Scoreboard

May 27, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

TRACK & FIELD

2016 North Central Regional Meet

May 20 - Rugby

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

2. Kristina Brossart, 12.90

(state qualified)

13. Jazlyn Brossart, 14.01

31. Carmen Mak, 18.07

200-Meter Dash

2. Anni Stier, 27.44

3. Maria Blessum, 27.55

4. Kristina Brossart, 27.90

32. Carmen Mak, 36.78

400-Meter Dash

1. Anni Stier, 1:02.45

5. Kimberlee Leier, 1:07.04

10. Brooke Senger, 1:11.55

13. Callie Oppen, 1:12.50

800-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:30.95

13. Dessa Denich, 2:52.43

1600-Meter Run

3. Tristin Lunde, 5:54.05

4. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:12.57

5. Karsyn Hager, 6:13.15

6. Taylor Nelson, 6:14.24

9. Dessa Denich, 6:54.66

3200-Meter Run

2. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:12.04

3. Karsyn Hager, 13:12.69

4. Taylor Nelson, 13:38.88

6. Anna Clements, 14:02.66

8. Kelly Swanson, 14:53.04

100-Meter Hurdles

4. Jazlyn Brossart, 17.87

8. Emily Salwey, 19.46

10. Callie Oppen, 20.50

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Anni Stier, 48.18

(state qualified)

5. Tristin Lunde, 52.45

7. Emily Salwey, 53.64

13. Callie Oppen, 57.86

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-53.36

(Jazlyn Brossart, Kristina Brossart, Sara Stier, Lauren Kraft)

4x200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:54.49

(Kimberlee Leier, Emily Salwey, Sara Stier, Maria Blessum)

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-4:21.29

(Maria Blessum, Emily Salwey, Anni Stier, Kristina Brossart)

4x800-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-10:59.44

(Tristin Lunde, Ellie Duchscherer, Dessa Denich, Karsyn Hager)

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 9'

(state qualified)

2. Brooke Blessum, 7' 6"

3. Karsyn Hager, 6' 6"

4. Jazlyn Brossart, 6' 6"

5. Kelly Swanson, 6' 6"

Long Jump

1. Sara Stier, 17'

(state qualified)

2. Lauren Kraft, 16' 3"

7. Brooke Blessum, 15'

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 35' 1"

(state qualified)

3. Brooke Blessum, 32' 9"

Shot Put

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32' 08"

7. Mariah Hjelden, 30' 2"

8. Whitney Gronvold, 29' 10"

Discus

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 117' 2"

(state qualified)

Javelin

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 102' 3"

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 248

2. Harvey-Wells County, 146

3. North Star, 82

4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 51

5. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 47

6. Northern Lights, 30

7. Benson County, 25

8. Bottineau, 24

9. Rolette-Wolford, 21

10. Glenburn, 19

11. Westhope-Newburg, 18

12. Warwick, 11

13. Dunseith, 1

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

1. Kaden Jaeger, 11.58

2. Cade Heilman, 11.63

7. Keith Vetsch, 12.06

12. Cody Jundt, 12.56

200-Meter Dash

1. Kaden Jaeger, 23.91

3. Nathan Livedalen, 24.54

4. Keith Vetsch, 24.61

10. Cody Jundt, 25.76

400-Meter Dash

4. Tyler Schmaltz, 54.19

12. Kevin Vetsch, 1:02.62

800-Meter Run

3. Jacob Blessum, 2:09.25

10. John Mueller, 2:33.14

1600-Meter Run

5. Dawson Schepp, 5:11.21

9. Warren Walker, 5:29.92

10. John Mueller, 5:41.46

3200-Meter Run

3. Dawson Schepp, 11:03.62

4. Cole Wentz, 11:45.66

110-Meter Hurdles

1. Ethan Clements, 16.94

3. Ryan Michels, 17.14

6. Hayden Thingvold, 20.18

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Victor Gronvold, 42.37

2. Ethan Clements, 43.78

3. Keith Vetsch, 45.21

10. Joel Matehs, 53.28

11. Hayden Thingvold, 53.33

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-46.27

(Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman, Nathan Livedalen, Kade Leier)

4x200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:36.72

(Victor Gronvold, Cade Heilman, Kade Leier, Ryan Michels)

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-3:41.85

(Cade Heilman, Tyler Schmaltz, Victor Gronvold, Jacob Blessum(

4x800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-9:20.22

(Tyler Schmaltz, Dawson Schepp, John Mueller, Jacob Blessum)

High Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 6' 4"

(state qualfied)

6. Tanner Schock, 5'

Pole Vault

1. Victor Gronvold, 12' 6"

(state qualifed)

2. Kaden Jaeger, 11'

4. Ethan Clements, 9' 6"

9. Hayden Thingvold, 8'

Long Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 21' 10"

(state qualified)

5. Lane Schmitt, 20' 1.5"

6. Nathan Livedalen, 19' 11.5"

8. Kade Leier, 19' 6.5"

Triple Jump

3. Nathan Livedalen, 38'

4. Trace Goven, 36' 6"

7. Cy Luna, 35' 5"

10. Tim Mueller, 32' 8"

Shot Put

5. Ethan Morn, 39' 7"

8. Lane Schmitt, 37'

Javelin

5. Hunter Hager, 127' 4"

8. Tyler Schmaltz, 120' 3"

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 225

2. Benson County, 126

3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 93.5

4. Bottineau, 73

5. Harvey-Wells County, 67

6. Glenburn, 62

7. Northern Lights, 29

8. North Star, 23

9. Dunseith/New Rockford-Sheyenne, 11

11. Rolette-Wolford, 8.5

BOYS GOLF

Garrison Team/Individual

Qualifier

May 20

Top Individual Golfers

(state individual qualifiers)

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 74

2. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights, 79

3. Jalen Pfeifer, Northern Lights, 79

4. Matt Hendrickson, Our Redeemer's, 81

5. Tate Wyman, Westhope, 83

6. Justin Merck, Bishop Ryan, 83

7. Spencer Marchan, Harvey-Wells County, 84

8. Shad Peterson, Our Redeemer's, 85

9. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 86

10. Brock Borud/Jayde Lindbo, Our Redeemer's, 86

Rugby Team

- Kevin Vetsch, 87

- Brock Haakenson, 90

- Jacob Christianson, 91

- Ben Hershey, 92

- Levi Pollman, 98

- Alex Hoffert, 111

Team Results

1. Northern Lights, 318

(state qualified)

2. Our Redeemer's, 338

(state qualified)

3. Harvey-Wells County, 360

4. Rugby, 371

5. Bottineau, 371

6. Central McLean, 372

7. Bishop Ryan, 380

8. Westhope, 393

9. TGU, 421

10. Benson County, 438

11. Glenburn, 463

12. Velva,471

INC. Dunseith

INC. Garrison

Area Coaches:

Send results of sporting events to aberg@thepiercecountytribune.com

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web