Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

5-14 Scoreboard

May 13, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

BOYS GOLF

Northern Lights

Invitational

May 6, Rolla Golf Course

Top Individual Golfers

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 79

2. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 81

3. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights, 83

4. Reid Mickelson, Northern Lights, 85

5. Jaxon Lundeen, Minot Ryan, 85

Rugby Team

- Levi Pollman, 90

- Brock Haakenson, 94

- Logan DeMontigny, 102

- Kyle Lashman, 108

- Thor Skjelver, 123

Team Scores

1. Northern Lights, 328

2. Minot Ryan, 385

3. Rugby, 394

4. Central McLean, 410

5. Harvey-Wells County, 416

6. Benson County, 430

INC. Bottineau

INC. Garrison

INC. Dunseith

Rugby Invitational

(Individual Qualifier)

May 9

*no qualifiers reported (79 or better)

Top Individual Golfers

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 83

2. Matt Hendrickson, Our Redeemer's, 83

3. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights, 91

4. Brock Borud, Our Redeemer's, 91

5. Brock Haakenson, Rugby, 91

Rugby Team

- Brock Haakenson, 91

- Ben Hershey, 92

- Levi Pollman, 100

- Alex Hoffert, 101

- Jacob Christianson, 108

- Kyle Lashman, 112

Team Scores

1. Northern Lights, 363

2. Our Redeemer's, 376

3. Rugby, 384

4. Central McLean, 411

5. Towner, 428

6. Minot Ryan, 438

7. Rugby "B", 452

8. Benson County, 453

9. Drake-Anamoose, 559

INC. Harvey-Wells County

INC. Bottineau

INC. Glenburn

INC. Westhope

INC. Dunseith

INC. Garrison

INC. South Prairie

TRACK & FIELD

Peace Garden

Conference

Thursday, May 5, St. John

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 13.01

3. Jazlyn Brossart, 13.98

7. Lillie Landers, 15.44

Carmen Mak, 16.97

200-Meter Dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 28.06

5. Jazlyn Brossart, 30.30

8. Brianna Leier, 31.78

Lillie Landers, 31.87

Carmen Mak, 35.83

400-Meter Dash

1. Anni Stier, 1:01.88

7. Carmen Mak, 1:24.16

800-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:35.87

6. Dessa Denich, 2:58.21

1600-Meter Run

2. Tristin Lunde, 6:08.27

4. Taylor Nelson, 6:37.08

6. Dessa Denich, 7:22.24

3200-Meter Run

2. Karsyn Hager, 13:32.24

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:36.72

100-Meter Hurdles

2. Jazlyn Brossart, 18.77

3. Sara Stier, 20.30

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Anni Stier, 48.90

2. Tristin Lunde, 51.90

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-52.66

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Lauren Kraft, Maria Blessum)

4x200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:53.87

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Lauren Kraft, Sara Stier)

4x400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-4:46.11

(Tristin Lunde, Brianna Leier, Ellie Duchscherer, Karsyn Hager)

4x800-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-11:38.36

(Karsyn Hager, Taylor Nelson, Dessa Denich, Ellie Duchscherer)

Long Jump

1. Sara Stier, 15' 7.5"

2. Lauren Kraft, 15' 7"

6. Brianna Leier, 14' 3"

Lillie Landers, 13' 6"

Triple Jump

1. Lauren Kraft, 32' 4"

High Jump

4. Brianna Leier, 4' 3"

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 8' 6"

2. Karsyn Hager, 6'

NH. Jazlyn Brossart

Shot Put

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 33' 1"

5. Whitney Gronvold, 29' 3"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 115'

(state qualified)

5. Whitney Gronvold, 91' 10"

Carmen Mak, 35'

Javelin

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 101'

4. Whitney Gronvold, 83' 9"

NM. Morgan Hjelden

Team Scores

1. Rugby, 253

2. North Star, 99

3. Northern Lights, 83

4. Glenburn, 75

5. Surrey, 62

6. Benson County, 29

7. Bottineau, 18

8. Westhope-Newburg, 4

9. Rolette-Wolford, 0

10. Dunseith, 0

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

2. Kaden Jaeger, 11.98

7. Dustin Herold, 12.06

200-Meter Dash

1. Cade Heilman, 23.52

2. Dustin Herold, 25.17

400-Meter Dash

2. Tyler Schmaltz, 54.54

7. Jacob Blessum, 57.03

800-Meter Run

2. Jacob Blessum, 2:14.65

3. Tyler Schmaltz, 2:16.90

1600-Meter Run

3. Dawson Schepp, 5:12.05

3200-Meter Run

2. Dawson Schepp, 11:00

110-Meter Hurdles

1. Ryan Michels, 17.68

2. Ethan Clements, 18.31

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Victor Gronvold, 43.90

2. Ethan Clements, 45.68

3. Jacob Blessum, 47.50

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-46.02

(Dustin Herold, Kade Leier, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:37.16

(Dustin Herold, Kade Leier, Kaden Jaeger, Cade Heilman)

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-3:37.04

(Kade Leier, Ryan Michels, Victor Gronvold, Cade Heilman)

High Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 6' 2"

Pole Vault

1. Victor Gronvold, 13'

2. Kaden Jaeger, 9'

NH. Ethan Clements

Long Jump

2. Ryan Michels, 18' 7"

3. Kade Leier, 18' 5"

Shot Put

4. Lane Schmitt, 37' 4"

Kayden Padley, 26' 7"

Discus

Kayden Padley, 75' 3"

Javelin

2. Tyler Schmaltz, 127' 4"

Team Scores

1. Rugby, 201

2. Benson County, 153

3. Bottineau, 75

4. Glenburn, 68

5. Northern Lights, 39

6. Surrey, 30

7. Dunseith, 23

8. Westhope-Newburg, 22

9. North Star, 17

10. Rolette-Wolford, 13

BASEBALL

Rugby 10,

Bottineau 2

B 000 101 0 - 2 6 2

R 100 423 X - 10 8 1

WP- Evan Burckhard; LP- Adam Stenson

Highlights: B, Austin Kittleson 2-4; R, Anders Johnson 1-2; Evan Burckhard 1-3, RBI

Bishop Ryan 14,

Rugby 5

R 104 00 - 5 8 4

BR 380 3X - 14 9 4

WP- Caden Shean; LP- Hunter Hager

Highlights: R- Evan Burckhard 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI; Hunter Hager 2-3; Anders Johnson 1-3, 2R; BR- Alex Burckhard 2-2, 3R, 2 RBI; Joey Zeece 2-3, 3R, 2 RBI; Mason Hedberg 2-3, 2 RBI, 1R

North Star 2,

Rugby 0

R 000 000 0 - 0 3 1

NS 002 000 X - 2 6 2

WP- Jayden Komrosky; LP- Landen Foster

Highlights: R- Shayden Luna 1-3; NS- Andrew Nyhagen 1-3, 2B, RBI; Jeremiah Hill 1-1, 2B

Area coaches: Send results of your sporting events to aberg@thepiercecountytribune.com

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web