Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

5-7 Scoreboard

May 6, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

TRACK & FIELD

Panther Booster

Invitational

Saturday, April 30, Rugby

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

11. Dustin Herold, 11.96

12. Kaden Jaeger, 12.02

16. Kevin Vetsch, 12.20

29. Tanner Schock, 13.42

200-Meter Dash

6. Dustin Herold, 24.83

7. Nathan Livedalen, 24.85

9. Keith Vetsch, 25.11

400-Meter Dash

2. Tyler Schmaltz, 55.69

4. Kade Leier, 56.19

5. Jacob Blessum, 56.52

18. Kevin Vetsch, 1:04.13

800-Meter Run

3. Jacob Blessum. 2:16.44

1600-Meter Run

2. Dawson Schepp, 5:06.33

5. Warren Walker, 5:22.30

3200-Meter Run

1. Dawson Schepp, 10:49.79

110-Meter Hurdles

4. Hayden Thingvold, 20.71

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Keith Vetsch, 47.24

5. Hayden Thingvold, 56.06

4x100-Meter Relay

2. Rugby - 47.58

(Dustin Herold, Cade Heilman, Kaden Jaeger, Ryan Michels)

4x200-Meter Relay

3. Rugby - 1:37.97

(Dustin Herold, Cade Heilman, Kaden Jaeger, Kade Leier)

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby - 3:44.18

(Kade Leier, Cade Heilman, Ryan Michels, Tyler Schmaltz)

4x800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby - 10:04.46

(Cole Wentz, Warren Walker, Kevin Vetsch, Dawson Schepp)

High Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 6'

7. Cade Heilman, 5'

9. Tanner Schock, 4'10"

Pole Vault

1. Victor Gronvold, 12'6"

(state qualified)

2. Kaden Jaeger, 9'6"

(tie second-Kaleb McGraw, Beulah)

Long Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 21'1"

(state qualified)

5. Kade Leier, 19'

7. Nathan Livedalen, 18'6"

9. Trace Goven, 18'1"

Triple Jump

3. Nathan Livedalen, 37'8"

7. Trace Goven, 34' 4.5"

8. Ethan Morin, 33' 4.5"

Shot Put

4. Ethan Morin, 39'6"

9. Kayden Padley, 31'1"

Discus

9. Kayden Padley, 73'8"

Javelin

5. Tyler Schmaltz, 121'

Team Scores

1. Rugby, 167

2. Glenburn, 80

3. Beulah, 77

4. Park River Area, 73

5. Harvey-Wells County, 55

6. Langdon Area/Benson County, 52

8. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg, 46

9. Bottineau, 39

10. Shiloh Christian, 17

11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 15

12. Northern Lights, 12

13. North Star, 4

14. Rolette-Wolford, 3

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

3. Kristina Brossart, 13.24

19. Emily Salwey, 14.77

20. Brooke Senger, 14.90

24. Lillie Landers, 15.37

31. Carmen Mak, 16.81

200-Meter Dash

4. Jazlyn Brossart, 29.60

9. Brooke Senger, 30.28

23. Lillie Landers, 32.30

33. Carmen Mak, 36.69

400-Meter Dash

2. Anni Stier, 1:03.19

6. Brooke Senger, 1:08.96

18. Carmen Mak, 1:24.07

800-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:32.43

10. Dessa Denich, 2:58.69

1600-Meter Run

4. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:15.41

7. Dessa Denich, 6:53.30

3200-Meter Run

5. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:36.52

6. Taylor Nelson, 13:53.57

7. Anna Clements, 14:12.85

100-Meter Hurdles

8. Jazlyn Brossart, 18.51

12. Emily Salwey, 19.38

300-Meter Hurdles

2. Anni Stier, 50.02

4. Tristin Lunde, 51.20

11. Emily Salwey, 56.83

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby - 54.81

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Lauren Kraft, Sara Stier)

4x200-Meter Relay

2. Rugby - 1:55.63

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Brianna Leier, Tristin Lunde)

4x400-Meter Relay

3. Rugby - 4:35.47

(Tristin Lunde, Kristina Brossart, Brianna Leier, Emily Salwey)

4x800-Meter Relay

2. Rugby - 11:16.84

(Dessa Denich, Taylor Nelson, Karsyn Hager, Ellie Duchscherer)

High Jump

7. Brooke Blessum, 4'3"

Pole Vault

3. Maria Blessum, 8'

4. Karsyn Hager, 7'

5. Jazlyn Brossart, 6'6"

(tie with Elli Pastorek, Drayton)

7. Brooke Blessum, 5'6"

(tie with Emilee Reilly, Drayton)

Long Jump

1. Sara Stier, 16' 1.25"

3. Lauren Kraft, 16' 0.75"

6. Brianna Leier, 15' 3.5"

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 34' 6.5"

(state qualified)

2. Lauren Kraft, 34'

(state qualified)

Shot Put

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 33'8"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 105'10"

Javelin

6. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 92'

Team Scores

1. Rugby, 167

2. Harvey-Wells County, 101

3. Park River Area, 75

4. North Star, 69

5. Shiloh Christian, 58

6. Langdon Area, 46

7. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg, 35

8. Glenburn, 32.5

9. Beulah, 27

10. Bottineau, 24

11. Benson County, 21

12. Rolette-Wolford, 20.5

13. New Rockford-Sheyenne

14. Northern Lights, 12

15. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 9

Charles Hanneman

Memorial

Tuesday, May 2, Rugby

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

6. Dustin Herold, 11.87

9. Kaden Jaeger, 11.98

22. Keith Vetsch, 12.34

200-Meter Dash

5. Cade Heilman, 24.45

12. Dustin Herold, 25.09

17. Keith Vetsch, 25.29

23. Nathan Livedalen, 25.70

400-Meter Dash

3. Tyler Schmaltz, 54.82

8. Kade Leier, 56.19

800-Meter Run

4. Jacob Blessum, 2:15.90

1600-Meter Run

9. Dawson Schepp, 5:11.98

16. John Mueller, 5:31.96

3200-Meter Run

4. Dawson Schepp, 10:47.08

110-Meter Hurdles

2. Ethan Clements, 18.88

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Ethan Clements, 44.75

4. Keith Vetsch, 47.34

4x100-Meter Relay

3. Rugby - 45.90

(state qualified)

(Dustin Herold, Ryan Michels, Cade Heilman, Victor Gronvold)

4x200-Meter Relay

1. Rugby - 1:36.39

(Kade Leier, Cade Heilman, Kaden Jaeger, Ryan Michels)

4x400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby - 3:47.50

4x800-Meter Relay

3. Rugby - 9:13.53

High Jump

2. Ryan Michels, 5'10"

Pole Vault

1. Victor Gronvold, 12'6"

(state qualified)

2. Kaden Jaeger, 10'6"

3. Ethan Clements, 10'6"

Long Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 20'8"

7. Nathan Livedalen, 18' 11.25"

9. Lane Schmitt, 18' 2.75"

Triple Jump

5. Nathan Livedalen, 38'5"

Shot Put

5. Ethan Morin, 40'1"

9. DJ Schneibel, 32'5"

10. Kayden Padley, 29'4"

Javelin

4. Tyler Schmaltz, 126'6"

5. Hunter Hager, 124'

9. Anders Johnson, 105'5"

10. DJ Schneibel, 82'10"

Team Results

1. Rugby, 138

2. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 112

3. Benson County, 61

4. Harvey-Wells County, 59

5. New Town, 56

6. Parshall, 44

7. Williams County, 43

8. Stanley-Powers Lake, 38

9. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 34

10. Glenburn, 25

11. Garrison-Max, 21

12. Bottineau, 19

13. Burke Central, 17

14. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 16

15. Bishop Ryan, 13

16. North Star, 11

17. Nedrose, 6

18. Divide County, 6

19. Northern Lights, 5

20. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4

21. Rolette-Wolford, 2

22. Dunseith, 1

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

2. Kristina Brossart, 13.20

19. Jazlyn Brossart, 14.44

39. Tyra Lysne, 15.67

60. Carmen Mak, 16.72

200-Meter Dash

2. Anni Stier, 28.44

3. Kristina Brossart, 28.59

19. Emily Salwey, 30.82

36. Lillie Landers, 32.37

55. Carmen Mak, 35.47

400-Meter Dash

1. Anni Stier, 1:03.04

4. Kimberlee Leier, 1:06.45

26. Lillie Landers, 1:20.30

28. Carmen Mak, 1:23.89

800-Meter Run

3. Tristin Lunde, 2:35.10

9. Taylor Nelson, 2:50.50

19. Dessa Denich, 2:58.61

1600-Meter Run

4. Tristin Lunde, 5:57.44

6. Karsyn Hager, 6:17.42

7. Taylor Nelson, 6:19.22

14. Dessa Denich, 6:48.47

3200-Meter Run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:35.10

7. Kelly Swanson, 14:23.91

100-Meter Hurdles

3. Jazlyn Brossart, 18.36

8. Emily Salwey, 19.69

300-Meter Hurdles

1. Anni Stier, 49.24

3. Tristin Lunde, 51.80

13. Emily Salwey, 57.54

4x100-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-54.49

(Brianna Leier, Kristina Brossart, Lauren Kraft, Sara Stier)

4x200-Meter Relay

6. Rugby-2:01.02

(Jazlyn Brossart, Brianna Leier, Lauren Kraft, Kimberlee Leier)

4x400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby-4:22.93

(Tristin Lunde, Kristina Brossart, Kimberlee Leier, Anni Stier)

4x800-Meter Relay

3. Rugby-11:09.46

(Karsyn Hager, Taylor Nelson, Dessa Denich, Ellie Duchscherer)

High Jump

7. Kimberlee Leier, 4'1"

8. Brianna Leier, 4'1"

Pole Vault

1. Maria Blessum, 8'

2. Jazlyn Brossart, 7'6"

3. Karsyn Hager, 7'

4. Kelly Swanson, 6'

Long Jump

1. Sara Stier, 16'4"

3. Lauren Kraft, 15'7"

6. Brianna Leier, 14'10"

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 36' 0.25"

(state qualified)

3. Lauren Kraft, 33' 10.5"

Shot Put

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 34'6"

8. Whitney Gronvold, 29'9"

Discus

1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 107'4"

Javelin

6. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 97'4"

Team Scores

1. Rugby, 198

2. Harvey-Wells County, 109

3. Garrison-Max, 61

4. Parshall, 58

5. North Star, 43

6. tie, 24

New Rockford-Sheyenne/

Rolette-Wolford/

Surrey/

Divide County/

Benson County/

11. Williams County, 22

12. tie, 20

Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark/Stanley-Powers Lake

14. Glenburn, 19

15. Bottineau, 17.5

16. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 17

17. tie, 9

Northern Lights/Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

19. South Prairie, 5

20. Dunseith, 3.5

BOYS GOLF

Dunseith Invitational

Friday, April 29

Top Individual Golfers

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 71

2. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights, 74

3. Matt Hendrickson, Our Redeemer's, 82

4. Jalen Pfeifer, Northern Lights, 84

5. Jayden Lindo, Our Redeemer's, 84

Rugby Team

1. Levi Pollman, 87

2. Brock Haakenson, 88

3. Kyle Lashman, 115

4. Jacob Christianson, 92

5. Kevin Vetsch, 100

6. Thor Skjelver, 117

Team Scores

1. Northern Lights, 314

2. Our Redeemer's, 363

3. Rugby, 367

4. Minot Ryan, 408

5. Westhope, 441

6. Benson County, 442

7. Harvey-Wells County, 472

8. Drake-Anamoose, 520

Westhope Invitational

Tuesday, May 2

Top Individual Golfers

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 76

2. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights, 77

3. Reid Mickelson, Northern Lights, 82

4. Ben Hershey, Rugby, 85

5. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 85

Top Rugby Golfers

1. Ben Hershey, 85

2. Brock Haakenson, 92

3. Alex Hoffert, 110

4. Kevin Vetsch, 97

5. Brett Berginski, 114

6. Logan DeMontigny, 104

Team Scores

1. Northern Lights, 320

2. Rugby, 378

3. Towner, 382

4. Bottineau, 389

5. Our Redeemer's, 403

6. Westhope, 419

7. Glenburn, 438

8. Drake-Anamoose, 489

INC. Dunseith

INC. Garrison

INC. Velva

INC. South Prairie

Area coaches: Send results of your sporting events to aberg@thepiercecountytribune.com

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web