Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

4-30 Scoreboard

April 29, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

TRACK & FIELD

Southern McLean

Invitational

April 22, Washburn

Rugby Results-Girls

100-Meter Dash

1. Kristina Brossart, 12.71

(state qualified)

Brianna Leier, 14.37

Lillie Landers, 14.86

200-Meter Dash

3. Kristina Brossart, 28.01

Lillie Landers, 33.35

400-Meter Dash

1. Anni Stier, 1:02.34

Lillie Landers, 1:17.21

800-Meter Run

2. Tristin Lunde, 2:34.11

Karsyn Hager, 2:49.04

Emily Salwey, 2:53.65

Dessa Denich, 2:59.44

1600-Meter Run

3. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:07.24

Dessa Denich, 6:55.81

3200-Meter Run

1. Ellie Duchscherer, 13:43.81

100-Meter Hurdles

Emily Salwey, 19.40

300-Meter Hurdles

2. Anni Stier, 48.69

8. Tristin Lunde, 52.55

Emily Salwey, 57.25

Long Jump

2. Sara Stier, 15'11"

3. Lauren Kraft, 15'10"

Brianna Leier, 14'1"

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 34'9"

(state qualified)

3. Lauren Kraft, 31' 2.5"

High Jump

NH. Brianna Leier

Pole Vault

2. (tie) Karsyn Hager, 7'

Shot Put

4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32' 11.5"

8. Whitney Gronvold, 29'6"

Morgan Hjelden, 25' 2.5"

Discus

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 110

6"

Whitney Gronvold, 83'8"

Morgan Hjelden, 76'10"

Javelin

2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 100'9"

Whitney Gronvold, 86'3"

Morgan Hjelden, 80'2"

Karsyn Hager, 70'4"

4x100-Meter Relay

3. Rugby, 53.82

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Lauren Kraft, Sara Stier)

4x200-Meter Relay

2. Rugby, 1:54.08

(Kristina Brossart, Anni Stier, Lauren Kraft, Tristin Lunde)

4x400-Meter Relay

5. Rugby, 4:41.51

(Tristin Lunde, Karsyn Hager, Brianna Leier, Emily Salwey)

Team Scores

1. Carrington, 156

2. Rugby, 134

3. Garrison-Max, 56

4. Beulah, 55

5. Central McLean, 54

6. Southern McLean, 47

7. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 46

8. Kidder County-Napoleon, 39

9. Linton-HMB, 31.5

10. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 28.5

11. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 21

12. Standing Rock, 14

13. New Salem-Almont, 13

14. Center-Stanton, 5

15. Richardton-Taylor, 4

16. Mott-Regent, 3

Rugby Results-Boys

100-Meter Dash

7. Dustin Herold, 11.46

Kaden Jaeger, 11.98

John Butler, 12.03

Tanner Schock, 13.23

200-Meter Dash

DQ. Dustin Herold

400-Meter Dash

1. Tyler Schmaltz, 55.49

4. Jacob Blessum, 56.02

7. John Butler, 58.42

Nathan Livedalen, 59.23

Kevin Vetsch, 1:01.59

1600-Meter Run

7. Dawson Schepp, 5:06.19

3200-Meter Run

2. Dawson Schepp, 11:01.16

110-Meter Hurdles

4. Ethan Clements, 18.19

Hayden Thingvold, 23.11

300-Meter Hurdles

Ethan Clements, 45.44

Jacob Blessum, 45.83

Hayden Thingvold, 56.58

Long Jump

Kade Leier, 17'11"

Nathan Livedalen, 16'7"

Ethan Morin, 15'8"

Tanner Schock, 13'

Triple Jump

Nathan Livedalen, 35'7"

Ethan Morin, 32'4"

High Jump

1. Ryan Michels, 6'2"

Cade Heilman, 5'2"

NH. Tanner Schock

Pole Vault

Dustin Herold, 8'6"

Ethan Clements, 7'6"

Shot Put

Ethan Morin, 36'9"

DJ Schneibel, 31'6"

Kayden Padley, 28'1"

Discus

Ethan Morin, 99'1"

Kayden Padley, 73'

DJ Schneibel, 70'7"

Javelin

Tyler Schmaltz, 122'9"

DJ Schneibel, 100'

4x100-Meter Relay

3. Rugby, 46.95

(Cade Heilman, Dustin Herold, Kaden Jaeger, Ryan Michels)

4x200-Meter Relay

2. Rugby, 1:36.61

(Cade Heilman, Kaden Jaeger, Kade Leier, Ryan Michels)

4x400-Meter Relay

2. Rugby, 3.47.46

(Jacob Blessum, Cade Heilman, Nathan Livedalen, Tyler Schmaltz

Team Scores

1. Carrington, 126

2. Southern McLean, 103

3. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 83

4. Beulah, 82

5. Rugby, 66

6. Kidder County-Napoleon, 46

7. Linton-HMB, 45

8. Strasburg, 35

9. Center-Stanton, 34

10. Central McLean, 28

11. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 20

12. Garrison-Max/Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 18

14. Standing Rock, 14

15. New Salem-Almont, 8

16. Glen Ullin-Hebron, 2

BOYS GOLF

Central McLean

Invitational

Westridge Golf Course,

Underwood April 22

Top Individual Golfers

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 76

2. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights, 85

3. Gaylord Geiss, Western Morton County, 87

4. Connor Fike, Harvey-Wells County, 88

5. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 89

6. Brock Borud, Our Redeemer's, 89

Rugby Team Score

1. Levi Pollman, 90

2. Brock Haakenson, 92

3. Alex Hoffert, 118

4. Kyle Lashman, 99

5. Kevin Vetsch, 92

6. Brett Berginski, 101

Team Scores

1. Northern Lights, 340

2. Rugby, 372

3. Our Redeemer's, 391

4. Central McLean, 393

5. Western Morton County, 394

INC. Bottineau

INC. Harvey-Wells County

INC. Sawyer

INC. Velva

INC. Garrison

Bottineau Invitational

April 26

Top Individual Golfers

1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 77

2. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights, 82

3. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 82

4. Levi Pollman, Rugby, 84

5. Connor Fike, Harvey-Wells County, 85

Top Rugby Golfers

1. Levi Pollman, 88

2. Ben Hershey, 90

3. Alex Hoffert, 98

4. Jacob Christianson, 91

5. Logan DeMontigny, 101

6. Brett Berginski, 106

Team Scores

1. Northern Lights, 328

2. Our Redeemer's, 358

3. Harvey-Wells County, 362

4. Rugby, 363

5. TGU, 380

6. Dunseith, 384

7. Benson County, 401

8. Minot Ryan, 413

9. Glenburn, 459

10. Westhope, 463

BASEBALL

North Star 12,

Rugby 8

NS 330 060 0 - 12 7 2

R 500 102 0 - 8 5 3

W-Jayden Komrosky; L-Blaine Rosencrans

Highlights: NS-Tayden Thomas 2-4, 2B, 5 RBI ; Andrew Nyhagen 2-3, 2B, 2R, RBI; R-Blaine Rosencrans 1-4, 2B, 2R, RBI

Area coaches: send results of your sporting events to aberg@thepiercecountytribune.com.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web