Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

4-9 Scoreboard (Online Exclusive)

April 8, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

TRACK & FIELD

CNDC Indoor

Minot State University

April 5

Rugby Results-Girls

55-Meter Dash

3. Kristina Brossart, 7.45

18. Sara Stier, 8.01

25. Morgan Oppen, 8.06

32. Brooke Blessum, 8.27

36. Brianna Leier, 8.35

41. Jazlyn Brossart, 8.40

48. Kimberlee Leier, 8.49

49. Kourtney Sattler, 8.59

57. Lillie Landers, 8.69

65. Emily Salwey, 8.93

200-Meter Dash

5. Kristina Brossart, 29.06

7. Anni Stier, 29.29

16. Kimberlee Leier, 31.11

18. Jazlyn Brossart, 31.22

22. Brianna Leier, 31.43

36. Morgan Oppen, 32.03

45. Emily Salwey, 32.90

50. Lillie Landers/Kourtney Sattler, 33.29

66. Brooke Blessum, 35.27

400-Meter Dash

1. Anni Stier, 1:04.86

8. Brianna Leier, 1:13.02

17. Kelly Swanson, 1:18.70

19. Brooke Blessum, 1:19.49

800-Meter Run

1. Tristin Lunde, 2:36.55

9. Karsyn Hager, 2:52.61

16. Kelly Swanson, 3:12.07

1600-Meter Run

5. Ellie Duchscherer, 6:22.76

7. Taylor Nelson, 6:32.28

55-Meter Hurdles

6. Sara Stier, 10.08

16. Jazlyn Brossart, 10.68

19. Emily Salwey, 10.97

21. Morgan Oppen, 11.04

30. Lillie Landers, 11.69

33. Kimberlee Leier, 11.95

4x160-Meter Relay

1. Rugby - 1:29.13

Kristina Brossart, Lauren Kraft, Anni Stier, Tristin Lunde

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby - 4:38.83

Tristin Lunde, Kristina Brossart, Ellie Duchscherer, Anni Stier

4x800-Meter Relay

1. Rugby - 11:18.37

Karsyn Hager, Ellie Duchscherer, Taylor Nelson, Tristin Lunde

Pole Vault

2. Maria Blessum, 7'

3. Jazlyn Brossart, 6'6"

4. Karsyn Hager, 6'

NH. Morgan Oppen

Long Jump

1. Sara Stier, 16'3"

3. Lauren Kraft, 15'3"

Triple Jump

1. Sara Stier, 33'6"

2. Lauren Kraft, 32'5"

6. Kourtney Sattler, 28'

Shot Put

3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 32'1"

4. Matty Koenig, 31'1"

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 140

2. Langdon Area, 68.5

3. Southern McLean, 65

4. Harvey-Wells County, 46

5. Trenton-Trinity Christian, 43.5

6. Garrison-Max, 35

7. Beulah, 30

8. Glenburn, 20

9. Rolette-Wolford, 19

10. Northern Lights, 15.5

11. Bottineau/Killdeer, 13

13. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 12.5

14. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 12

15. Benson County, 7

Rugby Results-BOYS

55-Meter Dash

4. Dustin Herold, 6.67

9. Kaden Jaeger, 6.86

21. Keith Vetsch, 7.17

36. Ethan Morin, 7.55

41. Tanner Schock, 7.72

200-Meter Dash

2. Kaden Jaeger, 25.10

7. Dustin Herold, 25.62

14. Keith Vetsch, 26.08

15. Nathan Livedalen, 26.26

50. Nathanial Johnson, 31.37

400-Meter Dash

30. Nathanial Johnson, 1:10.05

800-Meter Dash

5. Jacob Blessum, 2:24.07

1600-Meter Run

7. John Mueller, 5:20.65

3200-Meter Run

1. Dawson Schepp, 11:04.15

9. John Mueller, 12:11.01

55-Meter Hurdles

2. Lane Schmitt, 8.67

4. Ethan Clements, 8.96

11. Nathanial Johnson, 11.76

4x160-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-1:19.21

Kaden Jaeger, Ryan Michels, Lane Schmitt, Dustin Herold

4x400-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-3:57.36

Ethan Clements, Tyler Schmaltz, Cade Heilman, Keith Vetsch

4x800-Meter Relay

1. Rugby-9:39.26

Jacob Blessum, John Mueller, Dawson Schepp, Tyler Schmaltz

High Jump

2. Ryan Michels, 6'2"

Pole Vault

3. Kaden Jaeger, 9'6"

4. Ethan Clements, 9'6"

7. Dustin Herold, 8'

Long Jump

2. Lane Schmitt, 19'10.5"

Triple Jump

3. Lane Schmitt, 38'6"

7. Cade Heilman, 34'

9. Nathan Livedalen, 33'11"

10. Ethan Morin, 33'9.5"

Team Rankings

1. Rugby, 111

2. Southern McLean, 77.5

3. Beulah, 69

4. Harvey-Wells County, 54

5. Benson County, 51.5

6. Trenton-Trinity Christian, 47

7. Bottineau, 33

8. Glenburn, 32

9. Killdeer, 23

10. Langdon Area, 22

11. Garrison-Max, 17

12. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 15

13. Velva-Drake-Anamoose-Sawyer, 11

14. Northern Lights, 9

15. Rolette-Wolford, 4

Class B State Indoor

North Dakota State

University

April 2

Rugby Results-Girls

60-Meter Dash

4. Kristina Brossart, 8.44

Anni Stier, 8.78

Lauren Kraft, 9.00

Brianna Leier, 9.29

200-Meter Dash

Brianna Leier, 31.85

Jazlyn Brossart, 32.40

Morgan Oppen, 33.67

Kourtney Sattler, 34.04

400-Meter Dash

2. Anni Stier, 1:03.35

Brianna Leier, 1:12.48

Emily Salwey, 1:14.90

Carmen Mak, 1:20.86

800-Meter Dash

Karsyn Hager, 2:51.16

Taylor Nelson, 2:56.17

Dessa Denich, 3:03.42

Carmen Mak, 3:14.37

1-Mile Run

Taylor Nelson, 6:40.89

Dessa Denich, 6:56.65

2-Mile Run

7. Ellie Duchscherer, 14:03.12

60-Meter Hurdles

Sara Stier, 11.09

Jazlyn Brossart, 11.48

Morgan Oppen, 12.17

Emily Salwey, 12.22

Long Jump

3. Sara Stier, 15'10.75"

Lauren Kraft, 13'8.5"

ND. Kourtney Sattler

Triple Jump

2. Sara Stier, 33'9.5"

6. Lauren Kraft, 31'6.5"

Kourtney Sattler, 28'1.75"

Pole Vault

3. Maria Blessum, 8'6"

Karsyn Hager, 6'6"

Jazlyn Brossart, 6'6"

Morgan Oppen, 6'

Shot Put

8. Maddie Uhlenkamp, 31'9.5"

Matty Koenig, 30'4"

Whitney Gronvold, 29'1"

4x200-Meter Relay

6. Rugby - 1:57.16

Sara Stier, Anni Stier, Lauren Kraft, Maria Blessum

4x800-Meter Relay

4. Rugby-11:42.36

Emily Salwey, Kristina Brossart, Karsyn Hager, Ellie Duchscherer

Team Rankings

1. Watford City, 94

2. Carrington, 50

3. Rugby, 47

4. Milnor-Wyndmer-Lidgerwood, 42.5

5. Oak Grove, 42

6. Kindred, 40

7. Central Cass/Harvey-Wells County, 37

9. Maple Valley, 36

10. Lisbon, 28

11. Ellendale/Medina, 20

13. Barnes Co. North, 14.5

14. Shiloh Christian, 13

15. Linton/Sargent Central, 9

17. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 8

18. Midkota, 6

19. Grant County/Glenburn/Richland, 5

21. North Star, 4

Rugby Results-BOYS

High Jump

Cade Heilman, 5'2"

NH. John Mueller

Pole Vault

5. Victor Gronvold, 10'

7. Kaden Jaeger/Ethan Clements, 9'

Dustin Herold, 8'

Long Jump

Nathan Livedalen, 15'10"

Ethan Morin, 15'5"

John Mueller, 13'6"

ND. Kade Leier

Triple Jump

Nathan Livedalen, 35'

Kade Leier, 34'4"

Ethan Morin, 33'1"

Shot Put

Ethan Morin, 35'10"

DJ Schneibel, 31'7"

60-Meter Dash

Kaden Jaeger, 7.70

Dustin Herold, 7.92

200-Meter Dash

Kaden Jaeger, 25.53

Ethan Clements, 25.94

Cade Heilman, 26.34

Nathan Livedalen, 26.89

400-Meter Dash

Kevin Vetsch, 59.23

800-Meter Run

Tyler Schmaltz, 2:17

Jacob Blessum, 2:26

1600-Meter Run

Jacob Blessum, 5:46.30

3200-Meter Run

7. Dawson Schepp, 11:09.40

Team Rankings

1. Lisbon, 66.6

2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood/New Town, 62

4. Des Lacs-Burlington 61

5. Richland, 50

6. Carrington, 44.6

7. Central Cass, 39.5

8. Kindred, 32.6

9. Maple Valley-Enderlin, 32

10. Watford City, 26.5

11. Harvey-Wells County, 23

12. Ellendale, 16.5

13. Rugby, 13.2

14. Grant County, 11

15. Griggs Co. Central, 10.5

16. Oak Grove, 9

17. North Star/Sargent County, 8

19. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 2

20. Linton-HMB, 1

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web