Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

3-12 Scoreboard

March 11, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

BOYS BASKETBALL

Region 6 Tournament,

MSU Dome, Minot

Monday, March 7

1. D12 #4 Des Lacs-Burlington 55, D11 #1 Drake-Anamoose 54

2. D12 #2 Bishop Ryan 47, D11 #3 Rugby 36

3. D12 #1 Our Redeemer's 83, D11 #4 Bottineau 59

4. D12 #3 Berthold 66, D11 #2 Sawyer 53

Tuesday, March 8

5. Bishop Ryan 50, Des Lacs-Burlington 49

6. Our Redeemer's 77, Berthold 37

Thursday, March 10

7. 3RD PLACE GAME: Berthold vs. Des Lacs-Burlington

8. CHAMPIONSHIP: Bishop Ryan vs. Our Redeemer's.

Bishop Ryan 47,

Rugby 36

R 5 6 9 16 _ 36

BR 10 8 19 10 _ 47

R: Anders Johnson 15, Ryan Michels 7, Trevor Longie 7, Hunter Hager 5, Tyler Schmaltz 2. Totals: 15 6-14 36.

BR: Caden Upton 18, Tyler Daws 11, Eli Stewart 5, Jacob Bohl 4, Anthony Vetter 2, Benjamin Bohl 3, Jacob Lizotte 4. Totals: 17 6-16 47.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State Class B

Tournament,

Alerus Center,

Grand Forks

Thursday, March 3

1. #2 Watford City 39, Dickinson Trinity 23

2. #3 Park River-Fordville-Lankin 51, Carrington 44

3. #1 North Star 37, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 28

4. Shiloh Christian 47, #4 Rugby 40

Friday, March 4

5. Carrington 40, Dickinson Trinity 29

6. Fairmount-CT 52, Rugby 44

7. Watford City 54, Park River-FL 45

8. Shiloh Christian 47, North Star 45

Saturday, March 5

9. 7TH PLACE: Dickinson Trinity 36, Rugby 30

10. 5TH PLACE: Fairmount-CT 44, Carrington 34

11. 3RD PLACE: North Star 43, Park River-FL 42

12. CHAMPIONSHIP: Shiloh Christian 45, Watford City 40

Shiloh Christian 47,

Rugby 40

SC 10 6 17 14 _ 47

R 16 6 5 13 _ 40

SC: Krista Ulmer 23, Amber Stevahn 8, Brittan Grubb 7, Paige Murray 4, Allie Mischel 3, Haylee Wallentine 2. Totals: 19 8-13 47.

R: Shea Heidlebaugh 18, Breanna Thompson 16, Madison Uhlenkamp 4, Ashley Schmaltz 2. Totals: 17 5-10 40.

Fairmount-CT 52,

Rugby 44

R 6 17 10 11 _ 44

FCT 19 7 10 16 _ 52

R: Heidlebaugh 18, Thompson 11, Uhlenkamp 3, Schmaltz 2, Lauren Kraft 2, Karsyn Hager 4, Tristin Lunde 2, Anni Stier 2. Totals: 15 12-14 44.

FCT: Harmony Burns 22, Madison Kaehler 11, Jayden Rittenour 9, Allison Grefsrud 6, Emily Viger 2, Kamron Luick 2. Totals 18 16-22 52.

Dickinson Trinity 36,

Rugby 30

R 8 8 3 11 _ 30

DT 8 11 9 8 _ 36

R: Heidlebaugh 8, Schmaltz 5, Thompson 4, Uhlenkamp 1, Stier 9, Hager 3. Totals: 11 5-11 30.

DT: Alanna Sickler 13, Brianna Soehren 10, Madi Jahner 8, Jordie McNeilly 5. Totals: 15 3-8 36.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web