Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

1-30 Scoreboard

January 29, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

WRESTLING

Northern Lights

Invitational

Jan. 23, Rolla

Rugby Results

106 - Quarterfinals: Riley Zachmeier bye; Semifinals: Zachmeier over Chase Burke (Bishop Ryan), fall 2:52; 1st Place Match: Zachmeier over Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan), 8-0 maj. dec.

106 - Round 1: Jayce Horgan (Pembina Co. North) over Jadyn Mack, fall 0:13; Round 2: Mack bye; Round 3: Nicolai Topolski (Kenmare-Bowbells) over Mack, fall 0:33

113 - Round 1: Wyatt Schmaltz bye; Round 2: Tanner Urlaub (Pembina Co. North) over Schmaltz, fall 1:02; Round 3: Max Lipp (Bishop Ryan) over Schmaltz, fall 3:21

120 - Quarterfinals: Skylar Ford (Kenmare-Bowbells) over Brady Volk, fall 1:32; Cons. Round 1: Volk bye; Cons. Semis: Lyle Lunday (Northern Lights) over Volk, fall 2:42

126 - Quarterfinals: Joey Berg over Michael Schill (Pembina Co. North), 5-0 dec.; Semifinals: Berg over Konner Elliot (May-Port-CG), fall 4:34; 1st Place Match: Brett Verville (Pembina Co. North) over Berg, fall 1:43

132 - Quarterfinals: Dylan Grove bye; Semifinals: Grove over Peyton Witt (Kenmare-Bowbells), UTB 3-2; 1st Place Match: Gage Litton (Pembina Co. North) over Grove, fall 0:48

138 - Round 1: Kaden Jaeger over Michael Schlosser (Kenmare-Bowbells), fall 1:43; Round 2: Jaeger over Dawson Sedivek (May-Port-CG), fall 2:32; Round 3: Bradyn Horgan (Pembina Co. North) over Jaeger, 5-2 dec.

152 - Round 1: Hayden Schall (Bishop Ryan) over Collin Kraft, fall 1:34; Round 2: Konner Beeter (Bishop Ryan) over Kraft, fall 0:41; Round 3: Kraft over Jason Dougan (Bishop Ryan), fall 5:29; Round 4: Kraft over Dominic Calvillo (Pembina Co. North), 8-4 dec.

160 - Quarterfinals: Cole Schneibel over Sheyenne Thomas (Northern Lights), fall 1:42; Semifinals: Cole Dauphinais (Bishop Ryan) over C. Schneibel, fall 0:49; Cons. Semis: Trevor Larsen (Bishop Ryan) over C. Schneibel, fall 0:45

182 - Round 1: Jaxon Lundeen (Bishop Ryan) over DJ Schneibel, fall 4:43; Round 2: Ty Jesz (Kenmare-Bowbells) over D. Schneibel, fall 2:29; Round 3: D. Schneibel over Brandon Melsted (Pembina Co. North), fall 0:34

220 - Quarterfinals: Max Defender (Northern Lights) over Landon Rost, fall 0:34; Cons. Round 1: Ryan Moen (May-Port-CG) over Rost, fall 0:42

220 - Quarterfinals: Spencer Koehmstedt bye; Semifinals: Michael Lafferty (Pembina Co. North) over Koehmstedt, fall 3:20; Cons. Semis: Koehmstedt over Moen, 3-0 dec.; 3rd Place Match: Koehmstedt over Defender, UTB 3-2

Rugby/Des Lacs-Burlington/Kenmare-Bowbells Triangular

Jan. 22, Rugby

Rugby vs. DLB

106 - Zachmeier over unknown, for.

113 - Schmaltz over unknown, for.

120 - Volk over Lyle Pedlar, 12-5 dec.

126 - Berg over Coy Spooner, 5-2 dec.

132 - Walter Winkler over Grove, 7-2 dec.

138 - Colton Bartuska over Jaeger, 7-3 dec.

145 - Nathan Ferm over unknown, for.

152 - Colton Miller over Kraft, fall 1:33

160 - Jacob Ruden over unknown, for.

170 - Madison Kampman over C. Schneibel, fall 5:23

182 - D. Schneibel over unknown, for.

220 - Koehmstedt over unknown, for.

285 - Austin Moen over unknown, for.

Rugby vs. Kenmare-Bowbells

106 - Zachmeier over Topolski, fall 1:46

113 - Schmaltz over unknown, for.

120 - Skylar Ford over Volk, 15-11 dec.

126 - Berg over Tyler Burtch, 14-1 maj. dec.

132 - Grove over Witt, fall 3:47

138 - Jaeger over Lathan Stroklund, tech fall 4:00

145 - Schlosser over unknown, for.

152 - Kraft over unknown, for.

160 - C. Schneibel over Zane Miller, fall 0:52

170 - Brennit Bossingham over unknown, for.

182 - Jesz over D. Schneibel, fall 5:14

220 - Rost over unknown, for.

285 - Koehmstedt over Trenton Kohler, fall 5:44

HOCKEY

Dickinson 7,

Bottineau-Rugby 0

First Period: 1. D_Jerzy Martin, 3:46: 2. Matt Tessier, 11:28

Second Period: 3. Tate Martel (Michael McChesney, Michael Herauf), 4:07; 4. Ryan Bren (Dawson Kram), 14:52; 5. McChesney (Martel), 15:08

Third Period: 6. McChesney, 0:41; McChesney, 15:38

Goalie Saves: BR_Ethan Clements 44; D_Gabe Vaagen 9

Other Scores:

Hazen-Beulah 8, Botiineau-Rugby 2

Minot 10, Bottineau-Rugby 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rugby 93,

Nedrose 9

N 2 4 2 1 _ 9

R 29 17 22 25 _ 93

N: Mindee Boyce 4, Hailey Roberts 3, Mikalyn Berglof 2.

R: Karsyn Hager 26, Whitney Gronvold 14, Breanna Thompson 13, Shea Heidlebaugh 12, Maria Blessum 7, Anni Stier 6, Ashley Schmaltz 6, Maddie Uhlenkamp 6, Tristin Lunde 3.

North Star 84,

Rolette-Wolford 28

NS 26 22 18 22 _ 84

RW 5 4 7 12 _ 28

NS: Stephanie Miller 32, Macey Kvilvang 25, Brenna Logie 10, Madison Borstad 8, Peyton Halvorson 6, Mallory Rieder 2, Mya Halvorson 1.

RW: Lexy Wittmayer 7, Hannah Walsh 6, Kinze Martinson 4, Aspen Selvig 3, Sydnee Poitra 3, Madison Myhre 2, Vaida Crofutt 1.

Lewis & Clark-Berthold 68, TGU 38

TGU 8 11 12 7 _ 38

LCB 19 10 21 18 _ 68

TGU: Lizzy Black 2, Caitlyn Jungberg 2, Kailyn Brummond 3, Lexi Zahn 2, Angie Anderson 14, Maddie Bollinger 11, Sam Drader 2, Allison Cross 2.

LCB: Emily Neshem 3, Lanie Kunz 8, Abby Simons 31, Taylor Simons 1, Cassidy Limke 6, Kylee Carico 3, Grace Simons 14, Mychal Fjedahl 2.

Rugby 47,

Bottineau 33

R 10 10 13 14 _ 47

B 6 11 7 9 _ 33

R: Heidlebaugh 18, Thompson 12, Uhlenkamp 10, Lunde 4, Hager 3.

B: Jocelyn Jahner 15, Sydnie Nelson 9, Kelsey Bowers 6, Sophie Peck 3.

TGU 54,

Drake-Anamoose 24

TGU 14 17 12 11 _ 54

DA 5 6 5 8 _ 24

TGU: Bollinger 16, Anderson, Black 6, Jungberg 8, Kiara Johnson 2, Zahn 5, Grace Bachmeier 4.

DA: Samantha Martin 9, Bobbie Jo Kuntz 9, Kenzie Volochenko 4, Tierra Held 2.

Other Scores:

Benson County 66, New Rockford-Sheyenne 40

Class B Media Poll

(Last Week)

1. Thompson 15-0

2. Rugby 14-0

3. Park River-FL 14-0

4. Shiloh Christian 13-1

5. North Star 13-1

6. LaMoure-LM 12-2

7. Watford City 11-2

8. Fairmount-CT 14-1

9. Edgeley-KM 13-2

10. Grafton 10-3

Others receiving votes: Dickinson Trinity (12-3), Trenton-Trinity Christian (12-1), Our Redeemers (11-3), Velva (12-2).

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. John 73,

Rolette-Wolford 55

RW 10 15 10 20 _ 55

SJ 14 19 20 20 _ 73

RW: Lucas Johnson 26, Gabe Leonard 10, Tim Yoder 8, Brady Knutson 5, Dillon Slaubaugh 3, Tucker Boucher 2, Zac Biberdorf 1. Totals: 19 14-20 55.

SJ: Dalton Poitra 23, Kyler McGillis 23, Seth Vivier 9, Kevin Grant 8, Dalton Prouty 3, Tyrell Defender 3, Kenny Ironmoccasin 2, Matthew Murphy 2. Totals 27 13-15 73.

Rugby 63,

Nedrose 23

N 2 1 14 6 _ 23

R 20 11 15 17 _ 63

N: Seth Wagner 8, Dawson Brekhus 8, Dexter Alfred Jr. 3, Kelly Eggen 2, Mark Chilson III 1, Matthew Berglof 1.

R: Anders Johnson 11, Ryan Michels 10, Tyler Schmaltz 10, Cade Heilman 6, Hunter Allickson 6, Hunter Hager 5, Levi Pollman 5, Chris Griffin 4, Landen Foster 4, John Mueller 2, Trevor Longie 2.

Drake-Anamoose 75,

TGU 31

TGU 10 7 6 8 _ 31

DA 10 20 16 29 _ 75

TGU: Kolter Schell 3, Lane Schmitt 4, Andy Linstrom 3, Cole Bethke 7, Evan Burckhard 8, Shayden Luna 6. Totals: 12 4-7 31.

DA: Cordell Volson 22, Lee Reinowski 15, Brett Filler 15, Gavin Kite 8, Austin Schatz 5, Pete Buri 5, Seth Fahy 3, Trey Windish 2. Totals: 28 15-23 75.

Four Winds-Minn. 77,

Benson County 36

FWM 25 23 21 8 _ 77

BC 8 5 18 5 _ 36

FWM: Tronis McKay 21, Jason Feather 19, Koltin ThreeIrons 13, Steve Red Fox 6, Riley WalkingEagle 6, Dedrick Robertson 4, Jalen LaRock 2, Frank Gourd 2, Jacob Yankton 2, Charlie Black 1, Gionni Robertson 1. Totals: 33 7-12 77.

BC: Lane Ritterman 15, Garret Tandeski 8, Brett O'Connell 5, Adam Fischer 4, Jaydin Risovi 2, Tyler Blegen 2. Totals: 3 6-14 36.

Benson County 58,

Lakota 36

L 5 13 12 6 _ 36

BC 12 20 10 16 _ 58

L: Brandt Ronningen 11, Randy Thompson 7, Jaden Varnson 7, Colton Berg 4, Hunter Gibson 4, Nathan Lorenz 3. Totals: 11 11-20 36.

BC: Ritterman 17, Keaton Nelson 14, O'Connell 10, Tandeski 7, Blegen 6, Risovi 2, Fischer 2. Totals: 26 5-12

Rugby 58,

Bottineau 37

B 9 8 14 6 _ 37

R 9 17 15 17 _ 58

B: Max Henry 16, Bryce Haerer 8, Parker Engelhard 5, Ethan Jensen 4, McKinley Agnes 2, Hunter Brandvold 2.

R: Johnson 19, Griffin 17, Hager 7, Michels 6, Longie 5, Schmaltz 2, Foster 2.

Other Scores:

Velva 68, TGU 39

Class B Media Poll

(Last Week)

1. Four Winds 10-1

2. Shiloh Christian 10-1

3. Our Redeemer's 10-1

3. Milnor-NS 11-0

5. Ellendale 11-0

6. Hillsboro 10-1

7. Linton-HMB 10-2

8. Dickinson Trinity 9-3

9. Central Cass 9-1

10. Strasburg-Zeeland 9-2

Others receiving votes: St. John (10-2), Thompson (9-3), Larimore (10-2), Northern Cass (8-2), Enderlin (8-3), Lewis & Clark-Berthold (9-2), Drake-Anamoose (9-1), Parshall (10-2), Beulah 7-2, Grafton (8-3)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web