Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

1-16 Scoreboard

January 15, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rugby 54,

Des Lacs-Burlington 39

R 14 14 12 14 _ 54

DLB 12 7 9 11 _ 39

DLB: Mark Medalen 6, Rylan Bachmeier 3, Tanner Johnson 2, Drew Pearson 13, Trey Erickson 5, Eddie WhiteBear 4, Jarrett Vendsel 6. 39.

R: Anders Johnson 17, Ryan Michels 20, Hunter Hager 10, Tyler Schmaltz 7. 54.

Rugby 59,

Harvey-Wells County 35

HWC 16 2 7 10 _ 35

R 15 16 20 8 _ 59

R: Landen Foster 5, Johnson 18, Michels 17, Hager 4, Schmaltz 13, Chris Griffin 2. 59.

HWC: Benjamin Bertsch 14, Jarett Anderson 4, Steven Stutlien 2, Brian Fike 7, Trevor Schimke 4, Eric Keller 3, Parker Granger 1. 35.

Dakota Prairie 50,

Rolette-Wolford 20

DP 4 16 15 19 _ 50

RW 2 2 8 8 _ 20

DP: (Leading scorers) Caleb Quanbeck 13, Hunter Sand 9, Blake Hoyt 6. Totals: 19 6-8 50.

RW: (Leading scorers) Jalen Pfeifer 8, Glen Gorneau 4. Totals: 9 2-2 20.

Rolette-Wolford 42,

Lakota-Edmore 37

RW 9 12 9 12 _ 42

LE 8 2 11 16 _37

RW: (Leading scorers) Pfeifer 12, Gabe Leonard 10, Tucker Boucher 7, Linden Stave 6. Totals: 16 9-17 42.

LE: (Leading scorers) Brandt Ronningen 9, Randy Thompson 7, Nathan Lorenz 7, Colton Berg 7. Totals: 14 7-15 37.

Rolette-Wolford 43,

Devils Lake JV 41

RW 10 12 11 10 _ 43

DL 7 14 10 17 _ 41

RW: (Leading scorers) Pfeifer 21, Gabriel Beaver 4, Shawn Lavallie 4. Totals: 16 10-19 43.

DL: (Leading scorers) Noah Widmer 16, Preston Reierson 11, Cordell Yoder 7. Totals: 11 12-13 41.

Rolette-Wolford 43,

Rolla 36

RW 14 8 9 12 _ 43

R 8 6 15 7 _ 36

RW: Pfeifer 21, Beaver 10, Boucher 4, Leonard 2, Tim Yoder 6. 43.

R: Jared Loing 17, Brody Cahill 9, Jacob Loing 6, Austin Soukup 2, Alex Abrahamson 2. 36.

Langdon Area 42,

Benson County 36

LA 9 12 9 12 _ 42

BC 12 2 9 13 _ 36

LA: Brady Samuelson 15, Jacob Belvo 10, Conner Tetrault 9, Braden Harder 4, Chase Peebles 2, Dominc Murphy 2. Totals: 14 12-19 42.

BC: Lane Ritterman 9, Jaydin Risovi 8, Brett O'Connell 5, Keaton Nelson 2, Spencer Olson 1, Garrett Tandeski 11. Totals: 15 2-4 36.

TGU 62,

Des Lacs-Burlington 61

TGU 13 17 15 17 _ 62

DLB 10 14 12 25 _ 61

TGU: Kolter Schell 17, Lane Schmitt 12, Evan Burckhard 9, Miguel Juarez 9, Cole Bethke 7, Blaine Rosencrans 5, Shayden Luna 4. Totals: 23 10-16 62.

DLB: Bachmeier 17, Pearson 12, Josh Knutson 8, Arron Grandy 6, Caleb Vogel 6, WhiteBear 6, Medalen 2, Johnson 2, Vendsel 2. Totals: 27 0-6 61.

Rugby 56,

Westhope-Newburg 38

R 11 18 14 13 _ 56

WN 6 6 10 16 _ 38

R: Schmaltz 27, Hager 17, Johnson 6, Michels 4, Foster 2. Totals: 24 8-14 56.

WN: Logan Lamoureux 17, Tate Wyman 14, Dawson Dunham 3, AJ Jiles 2, Hunter Hall 2. Totals: 12 8-12 38.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rugby 71,

Drake-Anamoose 19

R 19 14 20 13 _ 71

DA 8 6 2 3 _ 19

R: Shea Heidlebaugh 14, Breanna Thompson 13, Tristin Lunde 9, Ashley Schmaltz 9, Karsyn Hager 8, Maddie Uhlenkamp 8, Whitney Gronvold 6, Lauren Kraft 2, Maria Blessum 2. 71.

DA: Sydney Seehafer 8, Kenzie Volochenko 6, Gracee Buri 3, Tierra Held 2. 19.

Velva 61,

TGU 35

V 11 17 23 10 _ 61

TGU 7 8 9 11 _ 35

V: Jonnah Lee 22, Morgan Erickson 16, Nicole Fladeland 10, Shaylyn Fevold 4, Rachel Mack 3, Madison Bodine 2, Addy Kittelson 2, Greta Florence 2. Totals: 24 11-24 61.

TGU: Angie Anderson 15, Madison Bollinger 9, Kailyn Brummond 4, Lexi Zahn 2, Sam Drader 2, Allison Cross 2, Kathryn Dragseth 1. Totals: 10 15-26 35.

Rugby 73,

Westhope-Newburg 34

WN 1 13 14 6 _ 34

R 16 22 23 12 _ 73

WN: Abbie Jiles 26, Harley Blada 6, Emmie Thompson 2. Totals: 15 4-11 34.

R: Uhlenkamp 17, Hager 13, Heidlebaugh 10, Schmaltz 10, Thompson 8, Anni Stier 8, Lunde 3, Kraft 2, Gronvold 2. Totals: 32 12-22 74.

Sawyer 92,

TGU 64

TGU 15 19 12 18 _ 64

S 25 30 27 10 _ 92

TGU: Anderson 25, Bollinger 11, Lizzy Black 7, Zahn 5, Grace Bachmeier 2, Dragseth 2, Drader 2, Cross 8, Brummond 2. 64.

S: Mara Roteliuk 30, Paige Brabandt 16, Krista Lagge 5, Meghan Mahoney 14, Sydney Larson 13, Shalynn Hill 6, Aubrey Mahoney 6, Sydnie Hedestrand 2. 92.

Rolette-Wolford 55,

Bottineau 40

RW 16 12 10 17 _ 55

B 3 13 14 10 _ 40

RW: Aspen Selvig 21, Lexy Wittmayer 15, Hannah Walsh 7, Madison Myhre 6, Kinze Martinson 4, Sydney Tastad 2. 55.

B: Sydnie Nelson 14, Kelsey Powers 14, Sophie Peck 6, Jocelyn Jahner 4, Kaitlyn Wilmist 2. 40.

HOCKEY

Jamestown 7,

Bottineau-Rugby 0

J 2 3 2 _ 7

BR 0 0 0 _ 0

First Period: 1. J_Leopold Halko (Nick Schaack, Gage Thompson), 7:05; 2. Schaack (Austin Rene, Chris Hare), 15:19

Second Period: 3. Halko (Schaack, Rene), 7:47; 4. Rene (Halko, Alex Bennett), 8:04; 5. Schaack (Halko, Alex Milender), 12:57

Third Period: 6. Braden Sherfy (Kelton Beedy, Sam Grugel), 2:33; 7. Conner Grosgebauer, 4:07

Goalie Saves: BR_Ethan Clements 39; J_Matthew Schneider 18, Alex Schauer 3

Mandan 9,

Bottineau-Rugby 1

M 4 3 2 _ 9

BR 0 1 0 _ 1

First Period: 1. M_Garrett Murphy, 0:59; 2. Jarad Zittleman (Austin Leingang), 1:45; 3. Murphy (Richard Zander, Jackson Zittleman), 5:46; 4. Garett Schmidt (Zittleman, Alex Horner), 11:34

Second Period: 5. Murphy (Colyn Haugen), 0:46; 6. Schmidt, 7:53; 7. BR_Ty Spence (David Arstein, Karsen Ceglowski), 11:35; 8. M_Zittleman (Ty Leingang, Haugen), 16:56

Third Period: 9. Haugen (Murphy), 5:49 10. Haugen (Trae Bennett, Quinn Halstengard), 12:03

Goalie Saves: BR_Clements 24, Micah Hershey 16; M_Sawyer Schmidt 12

WRESTLING

Central Cass

Lettermens

Tournament

Rugby Results

106 - Riley Zachmeier over Logan Small (New York Mills), fall 1:13; Zachmeier over Preston Litton (Pembina Co. North), fall 0:27; Zachmeier over Averey Dick (Lisbon), fall 1:09; Zachmeier over Patrick Calvillo (Pembina Co. North), 9-5 dec.; Coy Awender (Oakes) over Zachmeier, 4-2 dec.

113 - Austin Burgard (Oakes) over Wyatt Schmaltz, fall 3:03; Gavin Wright (Hillsboro) over Schmaltz, fall 4:36

120 - Preston Jones (Britton-Hecla) over Brady Volk, fall 0:37; Michael Thomas (Velva) over Volk, fall 2:17

126 - Joey Berg over Dalton Hannesson (Grafton), fall 4:38; Tristin Howard (Lisbon) over Berg, SV-1 6-2; Berg over Michael Schill (Pembina Co. North), 10-1 maj. dec.: Chase Gross (Central Cass) over Berg, 1-0 dec.

138 - Kaden Jaeger overTrace Bakke (Kindred), 10-4 dec.; Ethan Elijah (Lisbon) over Jaeger, fall 4:53; Jaeger over Carter Shoemaker (Webster), fall 1:57; Jaeger over Bakke, 5-3 dec.

182 - DJ Schneibel over Jack Steffes (Central Cass), fall 2:43; Schneibel over Landon Smith (LaMoure), fall 2:20; Jarod Roth (Oakes) over Schneibel, fall 2:26; Caemon Kelly (Lisbon) over Schneibel, fall 3:00; Schneibel over Tyler Kuntz, South Border, fall 2:01

285 - Devin Roesler (Central Cass) over Spencer Koehmstedt, fall 1:35; Koehmstedt over Jocob Entzie (South Border), fall 0:42; Alex Dubourt (Pembina Co. North) over Koehmstedt, fall 0:44

Rugby-New Town

Harvey Triangular

Rugby Results

113 - Zachmeier over Charging Eagle Matthews (New Town), fall 0:48

120 - Zachmeier over Ethan Zoblotney (Harvey-WC), fall 1:21

126 - Berg over Derek Faul (Harvey WC), 11-4 dec.

138 - Grove over Levi Herrington (Harvey WC), 10-3 dec.

152 - Hayden Beck (Harvey WC) over Collin Kraft, fall 5:28

170 - Warren Head (Harvey WC) over Cole Schneibel, fall 3:34

182 - D. Schneibel over Wesley Snow (New Town), fall 1:31

195 - Jude Lawson (Harvey WC) over D. Schneibel, fall 3:45

285 - Bronson Flynn (New Town) over Koehmstedt, fall 1:07

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web