Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

1-9 Scoreboard

January 8, 2016
Pierce County Tribune

HOCKEY

Wadena-DC 8,

Bottineau-Rugby 0

WDC 4 2 2 _ 0

BR 0 0 0 _ 0

First Period: 1. WDC_Dylan Phillips (Mack Jones), 5:28; 2. Max Phillips (Austin Sutherland, D. Phillips), 5:42; 3. Sutherland (D. Phillips, M. Phillips), 12:48; 4. Preston Warren (Jake Dykhoff), 13:24

Second Period: 5. Jarrett Pettit, 2:11; D. Phillips (M. Phillips, Mitchell Janson), 13:45

Third Period: M. Jones (Pettit), 9:04; Warren (Pettit), 11:02

Goalie Saves: BR_Ethan Clements 22; WDC_Toby Wood 17

Bottineau-Rugby 4,

Breckenridge-

Wahpeton 3

BR 1 1 2 _ 4

BW 1 2 0 _ 3

First Period: 1. BW_Austin Berger, 4:03; 2. BR_Gabe Clements (Trace Armstrong), 8:52

Second Period: 3. BW_Elijah Hanson (Jase Jensen), 7:10; 4. Hunter Rittenour (Easton Erbes), 12:28; BR_David Arstein (Alex Hoffert),15:16

Third Period: 6. BR_Casey Tooke (Ethan Kippen, Hoffert), 10:17; 7. Arstein (Kippen), 13:12

Goalie Saves: BR_Micah Hershey 28; BW_Tucker Barth 17.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Benson County 57,

Rolette-Wolford 43

BC 13 19 15 10 _ 57

RW 13 9 16 5 _ 43

BC: (Scoring leaders) Lane Ritterman 26, Garrett Tandeski 16. Totals: 24 4-4 57.

RW: (Scoring leaders) Jalen Pfeifer 22, Gabriel Beaver 4, Gabe Leonard 4. Totals: 15 8-18 43.

Beulah 54,

Rugby 43

B 17 8 19 10 _ 54

R 7 13 14 9 _ 43

R: Anders Johnson 19, Ryan Michels 4, Hunter Hager 3, Tyler Schmaltz 14, Landen Foster 3. 43.

B: Reece Hoherz 4, John William Suter 4, Derek Ferebee 9, Casey Walcker 19, Joshua Remmick 8, Logan Miller 6, Cory Alt 4. 54.

Other Scores:

TGU 73, Surrey 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Des Lacs-

Burlington 51,

TGU 38

DLB 15 8 10 18 _ 51

TGU 12 6 11 9 _ 38

TGU: Angie Anderson 22, Lexi Zahn 1, Grace Bachmeier 2, Madison Bollinger 9. Totals: 16 5-13 38.

DLB: Erica Moen 3, Kayla Schaefer 13, Caitlyn Vogel 11, Kyley Lauf 10, Emily Albertson 4, Madison Sundsbak 6, Leah Berard 4. Totals: 19 12-29 51.

Rugby 63,

Our Redeemer's 47

R 20 22 12 9 _ 63

OR 8 12 17 10 _ 47

R: Breanna Thompson 20, Shea Heidlebaugh 15, Madison Uhlenkamp 14, Tristin Lunde 2, Karsyn Hager 10, Anni Stier 2. 63.

OR: Morgan Olson 29, Emily Maasjo 2, Lauren Hendrickson 2, Makayla Gartner 2, McKenna Deardurff 2, Karlee Zablotney 4, Tessa Olson 4, Cara Steede 2. 47.

Rugby 53,

TGU 28

R 16 12 16 9 _ 53

TGU 13 0 9 6 _ 28

R: Thompson 7, Uhlenkamp 7, Heidlebaugh 23, Ashley Schmaltz 3, Lunde 2, Hager 6, Stier 1, Whitney Gronvold 4. 53.

TGU: Zahn 4, Anderson 13, Bollinger 7, Black 2, Kailyn Brummond 2. 28.

WRESTLING

Stanley Triangular

106 - Lizzy Massine (Velva) over Nathanial Johnson, fall 2:31; Cody Rudolph (Stanley) over Johnson, fall 2:31; Johnson over Dawson Sessing (Stanley), fall 0:00 (Exhibition); Sessing over Jaden Mack, fall 0:00 - Exhibition.

113 - Riley Zachmeier over Jonas Krueger (Velva), fall 1:08; Zachmeier over Kaydin Meiers (Stanley), 5-2 dec.

120 - Braetyn Yanish (Velva) over Brady Volk, fall 1:42: Wyatt Schmaltz over unknown, for.

126 - Joey Berg over Aaron Dean (Velva), 7-5 dec.; Trevor Harstad (Stanley) over Brady Volk, fall 0:40

132 - Berg over Trent Anderson (Stanley), fall 2:53

138 - Elijah Hackman (Velva) over Kaden Jaeger, SV-1 7-5; Dylan Grove over unknown, for.

145 - Austin Schreiner (Velva) over Grove, fall 5:17; Jaeger over Dyllon Craft, fall 3:06

160 - Brock Selzler (Velva) over Cole Schneibel, fall 0:26; Dalton Brown (Stanley) over C. Schneibel, fall 0:26; Carson Farhart (Stanley) over C. Schneibel, fall 0:00 - Exhibition; Noah Swegarden (Stanley) over C. Schneibel, fall 0:00 - Exhibition

182 - DJ Schneibel over Graydon Olson (Velva), fall 3:26; Colton Rudolph (Stanley) over D. Schneibel, fall 5:07

285 - Spencer Koehmstedt over Nick Hodges (Velva), 2-1 dec.; Garrett Hoelscher over Koehmstedt, 7-0 dec.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web