Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

12-26 Scoreboard

December 28, 2015
Pierce County Tribune

BOYS BASKETBALL

CNDC Tournament,

Rugby High School

Thursday, Dec. 17

1. Dunseith 83, TGU 44

2. St. John 71, Rolla 55

3. Rugby 43, Harvey-Wells County 34

4. Drake-Anamoose 57, New Rockford 48

Dunseith 83,

TGU 44

TGU 8 7 15 14 _ 44

D 25 33 20 5 _ 83

D: Landyn Keplin 22, Trace Azure 21, Dakota Gunville 10, Brendon Nerpel 9, Jon Norquay 7, Kieler Counts 7, Bryce Parisien 3, Josh Nadeau 3, Hunter Davis 1.

TGU: Kolter Schell 12, Lane Schmitt 8, Blaine Rosencrans 6, Miguel Juarez 5, Cole Bethke 5, Caleb Cross 2, Evan Burckhard 2, Shayden Luna 2, Tanner Schock 2.

Rugby 43,

Harvey-Wells County 34

HWC 12 7 7 8 _ 34

R 6 6 13 18 _ 43

HWC: Trevor Schimke 12, Brian Fike 7, Ben Bertsch 6, Parker Granger 5, Steven Stutlien 3, Eric Keller 1.

R: Ryan Michels 10, Chris Griffin 8, Landen Foster 7, Trevor Longie 6, Anders Johnson 5, Hunter Hager 4, Tyler Schmaltz 3.

Friday, Dec. 18

5. Rolla 70, TGU 47

6. New Rockford 43, Harvey 40

7. St John 62, Dunseith 61

8. Rugby 44, Drake-Anamoose 26

Rolla 70,

TGU 47

TGU 7 10 14 16 _ 47

R 15 21 12 22 _ 70

TGU: Schell 12, Schmitt 8, Burckhard 7, Bethke 6, Luna 5, Rosencrans 4, Bailey 3, Juarez 2.

R: Karson Schoening 21, Jared Loing 16, Brody Cahill 13, Jacob Loing 9, Alex Abrahamson 6, Weston Martell 5.

Rugby 44

Drake-Anamoose 26

R 12 12 10 10 _ 44

DA 7 5 4 10 _ 26

R: Michels 9, Johnson 8, Hager 7, Longie 6, Allickson 6, Foster 4, Griffin 2, Schmaltz 2

DA: Cordell Volson 7, Austin Schatz 6, Trey Windish 6, Lee Reinowski 5, Brett Filler 2.

Saturday, Dec. 19

7TH PLACE: TGU 57, Harvey-Wells County 47

5TH PLACE: Rolla 65, New Rockford 64

3RD PLACE: Drake-Anamoose 76, Dunseith 72

CHAMPIONSHIP: St. John 72, Rugby 53

TGU 57,

Harvey-Wells County 47

TGU 18 10 14 15 _ 57

HWC 9 14 15 9 _ 47

TGU: Luna 19, Schell 16, Bethke 9, Juarez 7, Burckhard 2, Rosencrans 2.

HWC: Fike 18, Bertsch 9, Schimke 9, Jarett Anderson 3, Keller 3, Granger 2.

St. John 72,

Rugby 53

R 12 13 14 14 _ 53

SJ 15 16 26 15 _ 72

R: Griffin 16, Johnson 15, Michels 11, Foster 3, Hager 3, Schmaltz 3, Longie 2.

SJ: Dalton Poitra 26, Seth Vivier 16, Kyler McGillis 12, Kevin Grant 10, Barry Decoteau 3, Raini Lenoir 2, Bryor Parisien 2, Dalton Prouty 1.

North Star 66,

Benson County 19

NS 22 16 13 15 _ 66

BC 0 9 7 3 _ 19

NS: Jayden Komrosky 17, Riley Lagasse 11, John Heisler 10, Andrew Oakland 10, Timo Stohr 6, Keaton Kvilvang 6, Tayden Thomas 5, Hunter Borstad 1. Totals: 25 7-19 66.

BC: Lane Ritterman 7, Spencer Olson 5, Garret Tandeski 3, Keaton Nelson 2, Reed Eberle 2. Totals: 8 2-7 19.

Carrington 50,

Benson County 48

C 12 13 10 15 _ 50

BC 16 2 11 19 _ 48

C: Edland 22, Bickett 14, Wendel 6, Mehring 6, Fandrich 2.

BC: Ritterman 17, Nelson 9, Tandeski 9, Olson 5, Jaydin Risovi 4, Tyler Blegen 4.

Rolette-Wolford 56,

TGU 53

RW 8 13 22 13 _ 56

TGU 15 14 11 13 _ 53

RW: (Leading Scorers) Jalen Pfeifer 25, Gabriel Beaver 12, Linden Stave 5, Evan Tumey 5. Totals: 19 15-24 53.

TGU: (Leading Scorers) Luna 16, Schmitt 14, Juarez 9. Totals: 20 7-16 53.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rugby 73,

Rolla 20

RUG 73 0 0 0 _ 73

ROL 20 0 0 0 _ 20

RUG: Breanna Thompson 15, Shea Heidlebaugh 15, Madison Uhlenkamp 14, Lauren Kraft 4, Ashley Schmaltz 2, Karsyn Hager 7, Whitney Gronvold 5, Maria Blessum 4, Anni Stier 4, Tristin Lunde 3. Totals: 32 13-16 73.

ROL: Jensen Moberg 5, Anne Brien 4, Lashai Bercier 4, Gabby Wilkie 3, Skylar Arnold 2, Kelsey Bursinger 1, Keana Cahill 1. Totals: 8 6-13 20.

WRESTLING

Linton Tournament

Rugby Results

106 - Zachmeier over Roesler, fall 1:49; Zachmeier over Defoe, 3-0 dec.; Wolding over Zachmeier, 8-4 dec.; Zachmeier over Schulte, fall 0:46; Defoe over Zachmeier, 3-0 dec.

120 - Jochim over Schmaltz, fall 0:49; Sell over Schmaltz, fall 0:40.

126 - Berg over Burtch, fall 5:13; Vangorkom over Berg, 15-4 maj. dec.; Berg over Warbis, 6-3 dec.; Berg over Schmalz, 5-1 dec.; Spooner over Berg, fall 2:43; Beeter over Berg, fall 3:43

132 - Burtch over Herald, fall 0:51; Fritz over Herald, fall 0:49

160 - Mellmer over Kraft, fall 1:35; Boelter over Kraft, fall 4:09

182 - Schneibel over Cosme-Halverson, fall 0:50; Roth over Schneibel, fall 1:52; Schneibel over Jeffers, fall 3:36; Schneibel over Lundeen, 7-4 dec.; Schneibel over Smith, fall 4:25; Schneibel over Kuntz, 7-4 dec.; Roth over Schneibel, fall 1:21

285 - Schroeder over Koehmstedt, fall 1:17; Koehmstedt over White, fall 2:56; Koehmstedt over Mattheis, 7-0 dec.; Kurtti over Koehnstedt, 5-0 dec.; Koehmstedt over Fastnacht, fall 3:32

HOCKEY

Dec 18: Hazen-Beulah 7, Bottineau-Rugby 2

Dec. 19: Bottineau-Rugby 3, Williston 1

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web