Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

12-19 Scoreboard

December 18, 2015
Pierce County Tribune

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rugby 45,

Benson County 30

R 8 11 13 13 _ 45

BC 9 2 15 4 _ 30

R: Anders Johnson 14, Chris Griffin 12, Ryan Michels 8, Hunter Hager 5, Tyler Schmaltz 3, Landen Foster 3. Totals: 17 8-13 45.

BC: Lane Ritterman 15, Brett O'Connell 5, Garret Tandeski 4, Jaydin Risovi 4, Keaton Nelson 2, Tyler Blegen 2. Totals: 11 5-6 30.

Other Scores:

TGU 94, Warwick 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rolette-Wolford 61,

Surrey 34

RW 15 24 14 8 _ 61

S 13 2 12 7 _ 34

RW: Dawn Lavallie 2, Sydnee Poitra 6, Aspen Selvig 15, Kinze Martinson 13, Lexy Wittmayer 13, Sydney Tastad 6, Chelsie Mattson 6. 61

S: Dee Sheets 2, Savannah Klein 5, Abbey Storkson 4, Lauren Anderson 7, Maddie Wald 12, Jordyn Clapper 4. 34

TGU 46,

MLS 43

TGU 11 15 13 7 _ 46

MLS 6 7 12 18 _ 43

TGU: Angie Anderson 20, Madison Bollinger 15, Lizzy Black 7, Allison Cross 2, Lexi Zahn 2. Totals: 18 10-15 46.

MLS: Allison Voight 14, Macy Feland 9, Calli Brackenbury 6, Janie Savekoul 6, Torie Holsten 3, Haley Southam 3, Delanie Hanson 2. Totals: 17 9-17 43.

Rugby 73,

Harvey-Wells County 40

R 15 25 14 19 _ 73

HWC 11 10 12 7 _ 40

R: Shea Heidlebaugh 20, Breanna Thompson 14, Ashley Schmaltz 10, Madison Uhlenkamp 7, Lauren Kraft 4, Karsyn Hager 8, Maria Blessum 6, Tristin Lunde 2, Anni Stier 2. 73.

HWC: Kari Wolfe 14, Jaye Fike 11, Rylee Heil 7, Karlie Dockter 2, Kaylyn Frison 4, McKayla Jones 2. 40.

HOCKEY

Friday, Dec. 4

Jamestown 8,

Bottineau-Rugby 2

J 2 3 3 _ 8

BR 1 0 1 _ 2

First Period: 1. J_Austin Rene, 5:41; 2. Leopold Halko, 8:21; 3. BR_Austyn Lorenz (Ty Spence), 10:11.

Second Period: 4. J_Rene (Gage Thompson, Alex Milender), 2:38; 5. Cole Burkle (Nick Schaack), 3:47; 6. Thompson (Rene), 8:15.

Third Period: 7. J_Rene (Thompson), 3:55; 8. BR_Lorenz, 7:28; 9. J_Halko, 8:15; 10. Burkle (Sam Grugel), 8:34.

Goalie Saves: J_ Zach Hanson 10, Matthew Schneider 11; BR_ Ethan Clements 23, Micah Hershey 13

Saturday, Dec. 5

Dickinson 12,

Bottineau-Rugby 2

D 7 3 2 _ 12

BR 0 2 0 _ 2

First Period: 1. D_Ryan Bren (Michael McChesney), 15:20: 2. McChesney, 11:16; 3. McChesney (Bren, Tate Martel), 9:20; 4. Tyler Kostelecky (Jerzy Martin, Dawson Kram), 9:04; 5. McChesney, 5:21; 6. Kram, 3:07; 7. Martin (Martel), 1:21

Second Period: 8. BR_Lorenz (Trace Armstrong), 13:45; 9. D_Martin (Kostelecky), 8:55; 10. Martin (Mike Herauf), 8:15; 11. BR_Lorenz, 6:12; 12. D_Kram, 4:05.

Third Period: 13. D_Kram (McChesney, Logan Karsky), 13:31; 14. Bren (McChesney), 12:10

Goalie Saves: D_Greg Haataja 17; BR_Clements 27.

WRESTLING

Kenmare Invitational

Rugby Results

106 - Nathanial Johnson, 1-2

113 - Riley Zachmeier, 3-1

120 - Brady Volk, 1-2

132B - Dustin Herald, 1-1

126 - Joey Berg, 2-2, 4th place

138 - Dylan Grove, 1-3

145 - Kaden Jaeger, 3-1

160 - Collin Kraft, 1-2

195 - DJ Schneibel, 2-1

285 - Spencer Koehmstedt, 1-1

Bishop Ryan-Rugby-Northern Lights

Triangular

Rugby Results

106 - Chase Burke (BR) over Johnson - fall;

Jacob Hudson (NL) over Jadyn Mack (Rugby) - fall

113 - Zachmeier over Conner Ledoux (BR) - fall;

Zachmeier over John Lunday (NL) - 16-0 TF

120 - Wyatt Schmaltz (Rugby) over Luke Voorhies (BR) - fall;

Lyle Lunday (NL) over Schmaltz - fall

126 - Kaleb Beeter (BR) over Volk - fall;

Darrion Wilson (NL) over Volk - 7-6 maj. dec.

132 - Ethan Winick (BR) over Herald - fall;

Gavin Parisien

138 - Mason Merck (BR) over Dylan Grove - fall

145 - Aaron Sandy (BR) over Jaeger - TF 15-0

160 - Cole Dauphinais (BR) over Kraft - fall;

Trystin Homing (NL) over (unknown) - forfeit

170 - Kraft over Hobie Chavez (NL) - fall

195 - Jordan Will (BR) over Schneibel - fall

Schneibel over (unknown) - forfeit

285 - Koehmstedt over Nathan Lee (BR) - 3-1 maj. dec.;

Koehmstedt over Max Defender (NL) - fall

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web