Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

10-31-15 Scoreboard

October 30, 2015
Pierce County Tribune

FOOTBALL

9-MAN

North Prairie 38,

New Salem-Glen Ullin 8

NP 22 8 0 8 _ 38

NS 0 0 0 8 _ 8

NDHSAA Playoffs

Oct. 31 - Quarterfinals

Shiloh Christian vs. Linton HMB (Game 17)

Thompson vs. Richland (Game 18)

Hettinger-Scranton vs. Mott-Regent (Game 19)

North Prairie vs. Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (Game 20)

Nov. 7 - Semifinals

Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18 (Game 21)

Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20 (Game 22)

Nov. 13 - Championship

Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 22

VOLLEYBALL

Rolla 3,

Benson County 1

R 25 25 23 25

BC 22 19 25 21

R: Kills: Anne Brien 13, Alayna Pederson 7, Jensen Moberg 6; Assists: Jacie Parisien 14, Abby Weidrich 11; Blocks: Pederson 2

BC: Kills: Kaylee Lybeck 3, Camee Wangler 2; Assists: Dani Schwanke 5, Wangler 3; Blocks: Lybeck 7, Shelby King 7, Schwanke 4; Aces: Richelle Darling 2, Erin Jorgenson 2

Rugby 3,

Glenburn 0

R 25 25 25

G 17 11 15

R: Stats not reported

G: Kills: Harlee Gunning 3, Sierra Payne 3, Sierra Hansen 3; Assists: Anna Zielinski 6; Kyanne Derr 2; Aces: Raylea Folstad 3; Blocks: Hansen 2; Digs: Payne 10; Folstad 7

St. John 3,

TGU 1

SJ 17 25 25 25

TGU 25 23 21 23

SJ: Kills: Jocelyn Braunberger 13, Mhaddie Poitra 12; Assists: Justice Grant 14; Aces: Grant 4; Digs: Taitum Eller 11, Poitra 10

TGU: KIlls: Madison Bollinger 13, Kaitlyn Jones 9; Assists: Samantha Drader 19, Pru Bray 18; Aces: Drader 5; Digs, Bollinger 20, Jones 20

Langdon Area 3,

Rolette-Wolford 1

LA 21 25 25 25

RW 25 13 14 17

LA: Kills: Madi Hart 14, Jocelyn Dinius 14, Julia Kartes 10, Courtnie Cook 6; Assists: Rachel Hill 32, Hart 3; Aces: Hart 2, Jordyn Worley 2, Dinius 2, Ally Welsh 2; Blocks: Dinius 1, Hart 1, Kartes 1; Digs: Sydney Ellingson 11, Worley 9, Dinius 8, Hart 5

RW: Kills: Lexy Wittmayer 19; Assists: Sonja Gilje 21; Aces: Hannah Walsh 2; Blocks: Wittmayer 4; Digs: Wittmayer 7

CROSS COUNTRY

State Class B Meet

Lincoln Drive Park

Grand Forks

Oct. 24

Rugby Results

VARSITY GIRLS

30. Kristina Brossart, 16:39

38. Ellie Duchscherer, 16:55

53. Tristin Lunde, 17:13

81. Karsyn Hager, 17:49

107. Anna Clements, 18:19

109. Taylor Nelson, 18:27

145. Braelynn Oppen, 19:23

161. Ariana Hoffart, 19:45

Karin Selland, Kaitlyn Boucher, DNF

Team Results

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 94

2. Bowman Co., 165

3. Watford City, 171

4. Southern McLean, 212

5. Killdeer, 236

6. Carrington, 270

7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 280

8. Stanley, 282

9. Parshall, 283

10. New Town, 306

11. Rugby, 309

12. Surrey, 376

13. Grafton, 387

14. Beulah-Hazen, 391

15. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood, 423

16. Barnes Co. North, 496

17. Lisbon, 531

18. Central Cass, 566

19. Shiloh Christian, 595

20. Northern Cass, 610

21. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 623

22. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 632

23. MayPort-C-G, 669

24. Velva, 701

25. Larimore, 717

26. Langdon Area-Munich, 746

27. Standing Rock, 748

28. Hettinger-Scranton, 795

29. Four Winds-Min, 822

30. Griggs Co. Central, 839

31. Max, 840

32. Dunseith, 909

33. Ellendale, 966

34. North Star, 974

35. Trinity Christian, 1011

36. Pembina Co. North, 1019

37. Garrison, 1042

38. Rolla, 1048

39. Central McLean, 1052

40. White Shield, 1054

41. Mandaree, 1121

42. Bishop Ryan, 1141

43. Burke Central, 1163

44. Solen, 1169

45. Hebron, 1177

VARSITY BOYS

10. Jaydin Risovi, 17:21, All-State

23. John Mueller, 18:22

40. Gabe Clements, 18:39

44. Dawson Schepp, 18:45

61. Kadin Neppl, 19:08

69. Jacob Blessum, 19:19

90. Riley Zachmeier, 19:35

115. Warren Walker, 20:11

149. Kyler Odden, 20:47

169. Jacob Arnold, 21:06

Team Results

1. New Town, 17

2. Rugby, 178

3. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 179

4. Beulah-Hazen, 194

5. Bowman Co., 213

6. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 259

7. Watford City, 260

8. Lisbon, 265

9. Southern McLean, 411

10. Stanley, 427

11. Carrington, 438

12. Standing Rock, 439

13. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 479

14. Griggs Co. Central, 498

15. Central Cass, 538

16. Ellendale, 538

17. Northern Cass, 542

18. Parshall, 557

19. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood, 588

20. Grafton, 617

21. Larimore, 621

22. Four Winds-Min., 662

23. Pembina Co. North, 754

24. Edgeley, 766

25. Langdon Area-Munich, 794

26. Solen, 821

27. Shiloh Christian, 839

28. Bishop Ryan, 850

29. Mandaree, 871

30. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 878

31. MayPort-C-G, 901

32. Killdeer, 935

33. Hettinger-Scranton, 987

34. Garrison, 1014

35. Trinity Christian, 1023

36. White Shield, 1047

37. Barnes Co. North, 1051

38. Hebron, 1052

39. Burke Central, 1090

40. Surrey, 1102

41. Central McLean, 1127

42. Max, 1137

43, Powers Lake, 1153

44. Velva, 1179

45. Dunseith, 1212

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web