Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

10-17 Scoreboard

October 16, 2015
Pierce County Tribune

VOLLEYBALL

Drake-Anamoose 3,

TGU 1

D 25 16 25 25

T 15 25 13 11

DA: Kills: Sydney Seehafer 8, Gracee Buri 7, George Eidmann 3, Kailey Lemer 3; Assists: Bobbi Jo Kuntz 16, Sam Martin 3, Lemer 1; Aces: Seehafer 4, Martin 3, Eidmann 2, Buri 1; Blocks: Lemer 3, Eidmann 1; Digs: Filler 14, Seehafer 13, Martin 10, Buri 4

TGU: Kills: Maddie Bollinger 9, Kaitlyn Jones 6, Molly Bollinger 5; Assists: Pru Bray 16, Sam Drader 9; Aces: Jones 1; Blocks: Mo. Bollinger 3; Digs: Jones 22, Ma. Bollinger 18, Allison Cross 12

Lakota-Edmore 3,

Benson County 0

LE 25 25 25

BC 14 23 21

LE: Kills: Callie Ronningen 19, Kalli Wittenhagen 17, Katti Wall 3; Assists: Caitlyn Miller 20, Breanne Schmidt 10; Aces: Taylor Anderson 3, Miller 2, Runningen 3; Blocks: Wittenhagen 3, Ronningen 1; Digs: Anderson 21, Miller 20, Ronningen 16

BC: Kills: Shelby King 8, Taylor Bisbee 5, Erin Jorgenson 5; Assists: Dani Schwanke 19; Aces: Schwanke 1, Jorgenson 1, Bisbee 1; Blocks: King 4, Kristi Medalen 1; Digs: Jorgenson 23, Kaylee Lybeck 18, Medalen 5, Bisbee 5

Other Scores:

Rolette-Wolford 3, TGU 0

Rolette-Wolford def. St. John, 25-21, 25-10, 25-16

Rugby def. Harvey-Wells County, 25-15, 20-25, 25-15, 25-14

Last Week

Rugby 3,

Bottineau 0

R 26 25 25

B 24 21 17

R: Kills: M. Blessum 10, S. Stier 4, L. Kraft 3; Assists: S. Heidlebaugh 17, J. Blessum 3; Aces: J. Blessum 2; Blocks: A. Schmaltz 10, S. Heidlebaugh 5; Digs: A. Schmaltz 9, S. Stier 8

B: Kills: Jocelyn Jahner 7, Lexi Gullett 4; Assists: Baylee Grenier 13; Aces: Shelby Grenier 3; Blocks: Jahner 4; Digs: Megan Fix 16

Carrington 2,

Rugby 0

C 25 25

R 11 13

R: No stats reported

C: Kills: Carmen Pederson 6, Maara Nelson 5, Taylor Kutz 5, K. Hochhalter 4, Abigail Jarrett 1, Gracie Page 1; Assists: Jarrett 17; Aces: Kutz 5, Hochhalter 1, Jarrett 1; Digs: Hochhalter 10, Kutz 8 Nelson 7, Pederson 6, Larissa Larson 1

Sawyer 3,

TGU 0

S 25 25 25

T 20 7 23

S: Kills: Mara Roteliuk 13, Meghan Mahoney 7, Sydnie Hedstrand 7; Assists: Paige Brabandt 27; Aces: Roteliuk 4, Hedstrand 2; Digs: Roteliuk 5, Mahoney 4

TGU: Kills: Ma. Bollinger 10, K. Brummond 3, Mo. Bollinger 3, Jones 3; Assists: Drader 12, Bray 8; Aces: Jones 2, Melanie Anderson 1; Blocks: Ma. Bollinger 1, M. Anderson 1; Digs: Ma. Bollinger 12, Cross 7, Anderson 6, Drader 4

Other Scores:

North Star 3, Benson County 0

CROSS COUNTRY

Griggs County Central

G "OTT" Courage

Invitational

Cooperstown Bible Camp

Thursday, Oct. 8

Rugby Results

VARSITY GIRLS

9. Tristin Lunde, 15:33

12. Ellie Duchscherer, 15:47

13. Kristina Brossart, 15:49

51. Anna Clements, 17:58

62. Kaitlyn Boucher, 18:21

78. Dessa Denich, 18:46

79. Ariana Hoffart, 18:57

85. Lilly Schmidt, 19:10

86. Braelynn Oppen, 19:12

103. Carmen Mak, 20:41

Individual Winner: Cailee Peterson, MayPort-CG, 13:66

Team Results:

1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 93

2. Carrington, 104

3. Grafton, 134

4. Rugby, 148

5. Lisbon, 191

6. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood, 204

7. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 205

8. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 209

9. Northern Cass, 243

10. MayPort-CG, 245

11. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 272

12. Central Cass, 324

13. Larimore, 353

14. Velva, 371

15. Barnes County North, 394

16. Ellendale, 401

17. Four Winds-Min., 451

18. Griggs Co. Central, 482

19. Langdon Area-Munich, 493

20. Pembina Co. North, 526

21. Richland, 541

22. Central McLean, 576

23. Hebron, 602

VARSITY BOYS

2. Jaydin Risovi, 16:40

6. Gabe Clements, 17:24

10. John Mueller, 17:45

12. Dawson Schepp, 17:52

19. Kadin Neppl, 18:20

30. Jacob Blessum, 18:50

57. Kyler Odden, 19:30

67. Jacob Arnold, 20:04

72. Warren Walker, 20:15

129. Malachi Dosch, 24:51

135. Levi Tofte, 26:44

Individual Winner: Tayler Goettle, Lisbon, 16:35

Team Results:

1. Rugby, 49

2. Lisbon, 97

3. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 119

4. Four Winds-Min., 141

5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 203

6. Ellendale, 206

7. Central Cass, 243

8. Pembina Co. North, 275

9. Northern Cass, 292

10. Grafton, 297

11. Carrington, 321

12. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood, 324

13. Larimore,348

14. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 383

15. Griggs Co. Central, 396

16. Langdon Area-Munich, 478

17. MayPort-CG, 480

18. Edgeley, 556

19. Hebron, 558

20. Barnes Co. North, 567

21. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 593

22. Warwick, 597

23. Central McLean, 614

24. Velva, 618

25. Richland, 681

FOOTBALL

9-MAN

St. John 58,

Benson County 36

SJ 22 22 0 14 _ 58

BC 6 6 8 16 _ 36

1st Quarter

SJ_ Poitra 50 pass from Parisien (Conv. failed)

BC_ Tamburino 4 run (Conv. failed)

SJ_ Poitra 40 pass from Parisien (Conv. good)

SJ_ Parisien 10 run (Conv. good)

2nd Quarter

SJ_ Poitra 11 run (Conv. good)

BC_ Ritterman 1 run (Conv. failed)

SJ_ Parisien 15 run (Conv. failed)

SJ_ Parisien 55 run (Conv. good)

3rd Quarter

BC_ Tamburino 3 run (Conv. good)

4th Quarter

SJ_ Defender 14 run (Conv. failed)

SJ_ Safety (Malaterre sack Ritterman)

BC_ Nelsen 36 pass from Ritterman

SJ_ Parisien 4 run (Conv. failed)

BC_ Karlsbratten 15 run (Conv. good)

TGU 62,

Surrey 6

T 26 8 14 14 _ 62

S 6 0 0 0 _ 6

1st Quarter

TGU_ Schmitt 65 run (Conv. good)

TGU_ Schell 1 run (Conv. good)

S_ Gilstad 7 pass (PAT failed)

TGU_ Luna 11 run (Conv. good)

TGU_ Safety

2nd Quarter

TGU_ Schell 6 run (Conv. good)

3rd Quarter

TGU_ Schmitt 37 run (Conv. good)

TGU_ Luna 22 run (Conv. failed)

4th Quarter

TGU_ Luna 23 run (Conv. failed)

TGU_ Cross 44 run (Conv. good)

Other Scores

North Prairie 42, North Star-Starkweather 6

Harvey-Wells County 30, Rugby 0

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web