Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

10-3-15 Scoreboard

October 2, 2015
Pierce County Tribune

FOOTBALL

9-MAN

TGU 48,

St. John 12

TGU 16 16 16 0 _ 48

SJ 6 0 0 6 _ 12

Scoring Plays

SJ_ Poitra 27 run (Conv. failed)

TGU_ Luna 64 run (Schell run)

TGU_ Schmitt 5 run (Schmitt run)

TGU_ Schell 25 run (Schell run)

TGU_ Luna 19 run (Schell run)

TGU_ Cross 33 pass from Schell (Schell run)

TGU_ Schell 82 punt return (Schell run)

SJ_ Parisien 22 pass from Poitra (Conv. failed)

Other Scores

Benson County 45,

Surrey 12

Rugby 42,

Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 20

North Prairie 59,

Dunseith 21

VOLLEYBALL

Rolette-Wolford 3,

Harvey 0

RW 25 25 25

H 12 15 22

RW: Kills: Lexy Wittmayer 19, Lynnsey Slaubaugh 7; Assists: Sonja Gilje 25; Aces: Wittmayer 4, Blocks: Wittmayer 4; Digs: Madison Myhre 7

H: Kills: Kari Wolfe 8, Karlie Dockter 6; Assists: April Hegemeister 16; Digs: Wolfe 7

Rugby 3,

Drake-Anamoose 0

R 25 25 26

DA 23 10 24

R: Kills: Maria Blessum 7; Assists: Shea Heidlebaugh 13; Aces: Jacque Blessum 2, Sara Stier 1; Blocks: Stier 4; Digs: M. Blessum 9, Lauren Kraft 6, Stier 6, J. Blessum 6

DA: Kills: Sydney Seehafer 6, Kailey Lemer 4, Gracee Buri 3, George Eidmann 1; Aces: Bobbie Jo Kuntz 2, Eidmann 1; Blocks: Lemer 3, Eidmann 2, Seehafer 1; Digs: Bethany Filler 13, Seehafer 14, Samantha Martin 6, Buri 6

Westhope-Newburg 3,

TGU 0

WN 25 25 25

TGU 23 14 16

WN: Kills: Hannah Tofeland 7, Cheyanne Ryan 5; Assists: Mayce Brodehl 10, Fiza Khalifa 9; Aces: Savannah Gust 5, Tofeland 5; Blocks: Harley Blada 1; Digs: Tofeland 10, Gust 12

TGU: Kills: Maddie Bollinger 4, Melanie Anderson 3, Sam Drader 1; Assists: Pru Bray 2, Drader 8; Aces: M. Anderson 3; Blocks: Bollinger 2, Kathryn Dragseth 1; Digs: Bollinger 8, Bray 7, M. Anderson 8

New Rockford-Sheyenne 3,

Benson County 0

NRS 25 25 25

BC 19 11 21

NRS: Kills: Alicia Louters 13, Heather Tollefson 10, Hailey Hanson 6; Assists: Ahna Demester 26; Blocks: Tollefson 3, Louters 2; Aces: Louters 6

BC: Kills: Erin Jorgenson 5, Kaylee Lybeck 4, Shelby King 1; Assists: Dani Schwanke 18, Jorgenson 3; Blocks: King 5, Lybeck 3; Aces: Lybeck 4

Last Week

TGU 3,

Velva 1

T 25 25 18 25

V 12 12 25 19

TGU: Kills: Angie Anderson 10, Bollinger 4; Aces: A. Anderson 9, M. Anderson 5; Digs: Bollinger 10, A. Anderson 10; Assists: Sam Drader 10, Bray 10; Blocks: A. Anderson 4

V: Kills:?Jonnah Lee 15, Shaylyn Fevold 2; Digs: Nicole Fladeland 9, Kittelson 8; Assists: Fladeland 15, Dani Craig 3; Blocks: Lee 2

Benson County 3,

St. John 1

BC 25 23 25 25

SJ 17 25 20 21

BC: Kills: Jorgenson 10, King 10, Lybeck 9; Aces: Jorgenson 4, Schwanke 3, Lybeck 3; Assists: Schwanke 29, Emily Sears 3; Digs: Jorgenson 5, Lybeck 5

SJ: Kills: Mhaddie Poitra 14, Kylene Martell 6, Jocelyn Braunberger 5; Aces: Poitra 5, Justice Grant 3; Assists: Grant 22; Digs: Taitum Eller 18

Rolette-Wolford 3,

Dakota Prairie 1

RW 25 17 25 25

DP 22 25 10 5

RW: Kills: Wittmayer 18, Kinze Martinson 8; Assists: Gilje 28; Aces: Myhre 7; Blocks: Wittmayer 6, Martinson 4; Digs: Wittmayer 7

DP: Kills: Haley Monsebroten 4, Emily Avdem 4, Paige Dahl 3, Kaylie Haugen 3; Assists: Emma Poehls 15; Aces: Dahl 2, Haugen 3; Blocks: Monsebroten 7, Haugen 1, Dahl 1; Digs: Monsebroten 6, Dahl 3, Paige Haakenson 4

Other Scores

Rugby 3,

Bishop Ryan-Sawyer 1

CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 28

Larimore Polar Bear

Invitational

RUGBY RESULTS

VARSITY GIRLS

10. Tristin Lunde, 16:42

11. Ellie Duchscherer, 16:53

12. Kristina Brossart, 16:54

20. Taylor Nelson, 17:40

21. Karsyn Hager, 17:46

23. Karin Selland, 18:01

38. Anna Clements, 18:57

43. Dessa Denich, 19:49

46. Jenna Wangler, 19:57

47. Ariana Hoffart, 20:14

48. Kaitlyn Boucher, 20:18

63. Lilly Schmidt, 21:28

70. Carmen Mak, 22:15

Individual Winner: Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 15:28

Team Results

1. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 73

2. Rugby, 74

3. Carrington, 95

4. Valley City, 96

5. Grafton, 126

6. Surrey, 156

7. Devils Lake, 226

8. Larimore, 244

9. Langdon Area-Munich, 272

10. North Star, 330

11. Pembina County North, 346

12. MayPort-C-G, 363

13. Four Winds-Min., 369

14. Warwick, 387

15. Griggs County Central, 390

VARSITY BOYS

2. Jaydin Risovi, 17:45

8. John Mueller, 18:46

9. Dawson Schepp, 18:48

10. Kadin Neppl, 18:58

16. Jacob Blessum, 19:44

22. Riley Zachmeier, 20:13

34. Jacob Arnold, 21:01

36. Cole Wentz, 21:04

47. Warren Walker, 21:36

57. Tim Mueller, 22:23

Individual Winner:?Peyton Smith, Carrington, 17:32

Team Results

1. Rugby, 45

2. Four Winds-Min., 104

3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 128

4. Valley City, 135

5. Devils Lake, 140

6. Carrington, 162

7. Pembina County North, 194

8. Griggs County Central, 197

9. Grafton, 222

10. MayPort-C-G, 267

11. Langdon Area-Munich, 267

12. Larimore, 285

Sept. 26

Four Winds Invitational

RUGBY RESULTS

VARSITY GIRLS

5. E. Duchscherer, 18:14

7. K. Brossart, 18:42

9. T. Nelson, 18:46

12. K. Selland, 18:57

14. K. Hager, 19:25

16. A. Clements, 19:30

23. J. Wangler, 20:01

25. A. Hoffart, 21:22

27. K. Boucher, 21:56

30. D. Denich, 22:23

35. Braelynn Oppen, 23:17

40. C. Mak, 24:07

DNF, T. Lunde

Individual Winner: Grace Bachmeier, Surrey, 17:11

Team Results

1. Rugby, 47

2. Surrey, 51

3. Devils Lake, 64

4. Langdon Area-Munich, 144

5. Four Winds-Min., 147

6. Turtle Mountain, 156

7. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 175

8. Dunseith, 193

9. Rolla, 196

10. Pembina County North, 217

VARSITY BOYS

3. K. Neppl, 19:20

6. J. Mueller, 19:42

7. D. Schepp, 19:46

8. Gabe Clements, 19:59

11. J. Blessum, 20:11

12. R. Zachmeier, 20:46

18. J. Arnold, 21:34

DNF, Kyler Odden

Individual Winner: Jacob Jensen, Turtle Mountain, 18:55

Team Results

1. Rugby, 35

2. Four Winds-Min., 49

3. Devils Lake, 91

4. Pembina County North, 104

5. Turtle Mountain, 131

6. Langdon Area-Munich, 135

7. Dunseith, 174

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web