Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

9-12 Scoreboard

September 11, 2015
Pierce County Tribune

FOOTBALL

9-MAN

North Prairie 48,

Benson County 14

NP 16 18 12 0 _ 48

BC 0 0 0 14 _ 14

First Quarter

NP_Kahill 47 pass from Pfeifer (2 pt. good)

NP_Pfeifer 10 run (2 pt. good)

Second Quarter

NP_Scott 4 run (2 pt. failed)

NP_Pfeifer 13 run (2 pt. failed)

NP_Munro 8 pass from Pfeifer (PAT failed)

Third Quarter

NP_Soukup 46 punt return (2 pt failed)

NP_Munro 12 pass from Kahill (2 pt. good)

Fourth Quarter

BC_Silliman 8 run (2 pt. good)

BC_Olson 6 pass from Rice

TGU 50,

Drake-Anamoose 8

TGU 8 14 20 8 _ 50

DA 8 0 0 0 _ 8

First Quarter

TGU_Schmitt 24 run (Burckhard pass from Schell)

DA_Issac 1 fumble recovery (Bromley pass from Fahy)

Second Quarter

TGU_Schmitt 14 run (Rosencrans pass from Schell)

TGU_Schmitt 10 run (Conv. failed)

Third Quarter

TGU_Schmitt 2 run (Conv. failed)

TGU_Luna 10 run (Conv. failed)

TGU_Luna 48 run (Schell run)

Fourth Quarter

TGU_Luna 37 run (Luna run)

CLASS A 11-MAN

Carrington 69,

Rugby 6

C 13 28 14 14 _ 69

R 0 0 6 0 _ 6

First Quarter

C_ Carr 62 run (Fandrich kick)

C_Carr 17 run (Fandrich kick)

Second Quarter

C_Fandrich 12 pass from Wendel (Wendel run)

C_Hewitt 1 run (PAT failed)

C_Hewitt 11 run (Fandrich kick)

C_Bickett 27 pass from Wendel (Fandrich kick)

Third Quarter

C_Ferguson 74 kick return (Fandrich kick)

R_Johnson 1 run (PAT failed)

C_Hewitt 5 run (Fandrich kick)

Fourth Quarter

C_ Page 55 run (Conv. failed)

C_Page 2 run (Wolsky run)

VOLLEYBALL

Rolette-Wolford,

St. John

RW 25 25 25

SJ 7 15 9

RW: Kills: Lexy Wittmayer 12, Lynnsey Slaubaugh 4, Kinze Martinson 3; Assists: Sonja Gilje 7, Madison Marchus 3; Aces: Hannah Walsh 7, Wittmayer 7, Slaubaugh 6; Blocks: Wittmayer 3; Digs: Walsh 5, Slaubaugh 4

SJ: Kills: Jocey Braunberger 1, Kylene Martell 1; Assists: Justice Grant 2; Aces: Braunberger 3, Karri Fleetwood 2; Blocks: Martell 2; Digs: Grant 11, Taitum Eller 9

Rolette-Wolford 3,

Rolla 0

R: Kills: Abby Weidrich 3, Jensen Moberg 3, Alayna Pederson 2, Anne Brien 2; Assists: Weidrich 3; Aces: Pederson 3, Caitlin Cammack 2; Blocks: Jensen Moberg 1, Anne Brien 1; Digs: Weidrich 1, Jacie Parisien

Rugby 3,

St. John 0

R 25 25 25

S 16 17 20

R: Kills: Maria Blessum 9, Ashley Schmaltz 7, Lauren Kraft 6; Assists: Shea Heidlebaugh 25; Aces: Sara Stier 4; Blocks: Heidlebaugh 1, Schmaltz 1, Stier 1; Digs: Kraft 13, Blessum 4

S: Kills: Maddie Poitra 10, Jacey Braumberger 4; Assists: Justice Grant 17; Aces: Kylene Martell 1; Blocks: Kami Fleetwood 6, Martell 1; Digs: Taitum Eller 10, Poitra 8

TGU 3,

Benson County 1

T 25 25 17 25

B 20 14 25 23

T: Kills: Angie Anderson 14, Maddie Bollinger 9, Kaitlyn Jones 5; Assists: Pru Bray 14, Samantha Drader 12; Aces: Jones 8, Bray 5, Mellanie Anderson 4, Drader 4; Blocks: A. Anderson 4, Bollinger 1; Digs: Jones 15, A. Anderson 12, Bollinger 7

B: Kills: Erin Jorgenson 9, Dani Schwanke 7, Taylor Bisbee 6; Assists: Schwanke 21; Aces: Bisbee 3, Schwanke 3, Shelby King 2; Blocks: Bisbee 3, Schwanke 3, King 2; Digs: Kaylee Lybeck 20, Kristi Medalen 10, Richelle Darling

CROSS COUNTRY

ROLLING HILLS MEET

DUNSEITH GOLF COURSE

SEPT. 4

JV/VARSITY GIRLS

(RUGBY RESULTS)

2. Tristin Lunde, 17:56

10. Ellie Duchscherer, 18:53

13. Karsyn Hager, 18:56

14. Karin Selland, 19:19

19. Taylor Nelson, 20:39

23. Ariana Hoffart, 22:02

24. Dessa Denich, 22:22

27. Kaitlyn Boucher, 22:37

30. Jenna Wangler, 23:04

35. Brittany Loughman, 24:40

38. Carmen Mak, 26:56

Individual Winner: Grace Bachmeier, Surrey, 17:47

Team Scores

1. Parshall, 50

2. Rugby, 58

3. Surrey, 100

4. Turtle Mountain, 132

5. Four Winds/Min., 141

6. Langdon, 143

7. Dunseith, 156

8. North Star, 182

9. Rolla, 196

JV/VARSITY BOYS

(RUGBY RESULTS)

1. Jaydin Risovi, 18:08

5. Dawson Schepp, 19:38

6. John Mueller, 20:03

8. Kadin Neppl, 20:16

10. Dillion Fly, 20:33

11. Gabe Clements, 20:41

12. Jacob Blessum, 20:52

16. Riley Zachmeier, 21:30

17. Kyler Odden, 21:46

19. Jacob Arnold, 22:08

Team Scores:

1. Rugby, 30

2. Four Winds/Min., 62

3. Langdon, 123

4. Turtle Mountain, 124

5. Parshall, 125

6. Dunseith, 129

7. Burke Central, 143

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web