Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

12-20-14 Scoreboard

December 19, 2014
Pierce County Tribune

Boys Basketball

CNDC TOURNEY

at Harvey

Dec. 18

1) Rugby vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne (n)

2) TGU vs. Harvey-Wells County (n)

3) St. John vs. Drake-Anamoose (n)

4) Dunseith vs. Rolla (n)

Dec. 19

5) Loser G1 vs. Loser G2 (n)

6) Loser G3 vs. Loser G4 (n)

7) Winner G1 vs. Winner G2 (n)

8) Winner G3 vs. Winner G4 (n)

Dec. 20

7th Place: Loser G5 vs. Loser G6

5th Place: Winner G5 vs. Winner G6

3rd Place: Loser G7 vs. Loser G8

Championship: Winner G7 vs. Winner G8

Dec. 16

No. 1 Rugby 84, Langdon Area 31

R 18 23 26 17-84

LA 10 11 0 10-31

R: Brad Heidlebaugh 19, Tanner Bernhardt 17, Nolan Hovland 11, Victor Gronvold 2, Eric Hooker 4, Anders Johnson 8, Ryan Michels 2, Trevor Longie 5, Hunter Hager 8, Zach Miller 8. Totals 27 18-29.

LA: Brady Samuelson 8, Cassidy Cook 4, Braden Harder 4, Erik Aanderud 4, Tyler Klein 3, Jacob Delvo 7, Lucas Mikkelsen 1. Totals 3 22-32.

Rolette-Wolford 73, TGU 51

RW 15 20 25 13-73

TGU 8 9 17 17-51

RW: C. Julson 27, J. Pfeifer 15, D. Olson 18, T. Martin 9, T. Boucher 2, C. Entzi 2.

TGU: K. Schell 4, L. Schmitt 5, T. Bailey 2, C. Bethke 2. E. Luna 15, C. Thorp 14, E. Burckhard 9.

Dec. 13

TGU 69,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58

TGU 14 15 18 22 - 69

MLS 17 11 11 19 - 58

TGU: Eli Luna 21, Colter Thorp 16, Cole Bethke 16, Kolter Schell 8, Evan Burckhard 4, Lane Schmitt 2, Parker Kramer 2. Totals 23 18-34.

MLS: Talon Thompson 15, Isaac Undlin 15, Trevor Savelkoul 8, Connor Brackenbury 7, Berkley Santos 6, Tyrell Schmidt 4, Cole Feland 2, Jacob Smith 1. Totals 15 27-44.

STANDINGS

REGION 4

District 7

Dist. Overall

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 0-0(2-0)

Lakota/Edmore0-0(2-0)

Warwick0-0(1-1)

Harvey-Wells County0-0(0-0)

New Rockford-Sheyenne 0-0(0-0)

Benson County 0-0(0-1)

Dakota Prairie 0-0(0-1)

District 8

Dist.Overall

North Star0-0(1-0)

St. John0-0(1-0)

Dunseith0-0(1-0)

Rolla0-0(1-1)

Rolette-Wolford0-0(1-1)

Langdon0-0(0-2)

REGION 6

District 11

Dist.Overall

Rugby 0-0 (1-0)

Drake-Anamoose0-0(1-0)

TGU 0-0 (1-1)

Sawyer0-0(0-0)

Bottineau 0-0(0-1)

Velva 0-0 (0-2)

Westhope-Newburg0-0(0-3)

Girls Basketball

Dec. 16

Rolette-Wolford 60,

Drake-Anamoose 41

RW 18 25 13 4-60

DA 14 6 10 11-41

RW: Lexy Wittmayer 24, Aspen Selvig 12, Kinze Martinson 16, Lynnsey Slaubaugh 3, Hannah Walsh 4, Chelsie Mattson 1. Totals 19 13-25.

DA: Gracee Buri 12, Carrie Bartz 1, Hannah Lemer 4, Bobbi Jo Kuntz 6, Amber Windish 4, Sydney Seehafer 8, Elizabeth Rotterham 2, Kenzie Volochenko 4. Totals 10 9-16.

Rugby 58, Harvey-Wells County 52

Stats not reported

Dec. 13

MLS 49, TGU 43

TGU 12 10 10 11 - 43

MLS 11 15 12 11 - 49

TGU: Lexi Zahn 14, Maddy Bollinger 13, Kaitlyn Jones 11, Makayla Ness 2, Sam Drader 2, Lizzy Black 1. Totals 18 7-10.

MLS: Emily Abernathey 20, Aubree Bendsel 10, Morgan Depute 7, Macy Feland 5, Allison Boigt 4, Callie Brackenbury 3. Totals 18 9-15.

Benson County 58,

Drake-Anamoose 20

BC 16 10 20 12] - 58

DA 0 8 0 12 - 20

BC: Maria Sears 12, Erin Jorgenson 10, Courtney Bubach 9, Emily Sears 7, Lexi Gigstad 6, Taylor Foss 6, Kristi Medalen 4, Shelby King, 2 points reported missing.

DA: Sydney Seehafer 11, Bobbi Jo Kuntz 4, Amber Windish 3, Gracee Buri 2.

Sawyer Invite

Dec. 8

Quarterfinals

1) Sawyer 60, Rolette-Wolford 40

2) Berthold 46, North Shore-Plaza 27

Dec. 9

Consolation semifinal

3) Rolette-Wolford 66, North Shore-Plaza 32

Quarterfinals

4) Our Redeemer's 43, Surrey 34

5) Velva 36, Des Lacs-Burlington 27

Dec. 11

Consolation semifinal

6) Des Lacs-Burlington 53, Surrey 48

Semifinals

7) Berthold 46, Sawyer 33

8) Our Redeemer's 52, Velva 30

Dec. 12

Seventh place

Surrey 53, North Shore-Plaza 35

Fifth place

Des Lacs-Burlington 63, Rolette-Wolford 27

Third place

Sawyer 54, Velva 40

Championship

Our Redeemer's 49, Berthold 35

Dec. 12

Des Lacs-Burlington 63,

Rolette-Wolford 27

DLB 13 15 21 14 - 63

RW 7 9 5 6 - 27

DLB: Brittany DeGree 12, Erica Moen 7, Kayla Schaefer 6, Caitlyn Vogel 21, Emily Albertson 8, Shayla Sauer 2, Madison Sundsbak 2, McKenzie Munday 5.

RW: Lunnsey Slaubaugh 2, Hannah Walsh 2, Aspen Selvig 7, Kinzie Martinson 1, Lexy Wittmayer 12, Sydney Tastad 2.

Dec. 11

Rugby 50, Benson County 37

M 14 4 11 8 - 37

R 18 11 10 11 - 50

M: Courtney Bubach 8, Kaylee Lybeck 8, Dani Schwanke 8, Kristi Medalen 6, Maria Sears 5, Erin Jorgenson 2. Totals 13-35 9-10 37.

R: Shea Heidlebaugh 22, Darby Deckert 14, Ashley Schmaltz 8, Breanna Thompson 4, ReeAnn Christianson 2. Totals 19-38 8-11 50.

STANDINGS

through Dec. 17

REGION 4

District 7

Dist.Overall

Lakota-Edmore0-0(5-1)

Harvey-Wells County0-0(4-1)

Benson County0-0(4-2)

Four Winds-Minnewaukan0-0(4-3)

Dakota Prairie0-0(1-3)

New Rockford-Sheyenne0-0(1-5)

Warwick0-0(1-5)

District 8

Dist.Overall

North Star0-0(4-1)

Rolla0-0(4-3)

Rolette-Wolford0-0(3-2)

Langdon0-0(2-2)

St. John0-0(1-5)

Dunseith0-0(0-3)

REGION 6

District 11

Dist.Overall

Sawyer0-0(6-1)

Rugby0-0(4-2)

Westhope-Newburg0-0(4-2)

Bottineau0-0(2-1)

TGU0-0(2-4)

Velva0-0(1-4)

Drake-Anamoose0-0(0-8)

Hockey

West Region Standings

through Dec. ??

RegionOverallPts

Bismarck High4-106-115

Minot3-1-13-3-110

Bismarck Century3-05-09

Jamestown3-13-29

Dickinson2-22-26

Mandan1-2-12-3-15

Williston1-41-43

Hazen-Beulah0-50-50

Bottineau-Rugby0-20-30

Wrestling

Dec. 16

Rugby Triangular

Rugby 51,

Stanley-Powers Lake 30

106 - Riley Zachmeier, Rugby by Fall (3:18) over Kaydin Meiers, Stanley/Powers Lake

113 - Brady Volk, Rugby by Fall (4:36) over Dakota Moser, Stanley/Powers Lake

120 - Joey Berg, Rugby by Decision (6-4) over Trevor Harstad, Stanley/Powers Lake

126 - Trent Anderson, Stanley/Powers Lake by Forfeit

132 - Gage Reep, Stanley/Powers Lake by Forfeit

138 - Kaeden Jaeger, Rugby by Fall (2:32) over Keith Braddock, Stanley/Powers Lake

145 - Colton Rudolph, Stanley/Powers Lake by Fall (1:10) over Dylan Grove, Rugby

152 - Cody Ruden, Stanley/Powers Lake by Forfeit

160 - Reid Mundahl, Rugby by Fall (4:46) over Brad Ladwig, Stanley/Powers Lake

170 - DJ Schneibel, Rugby by Fall (1:43) over Brody Skaar, Stanley/Powers Lake

182 - Bennie Mygland, Rugby by Fall (:46) over Nick Curren, Stanley/Powers Lake

195 - Ethan Morin, Rugby by Forfeit

220 - Devon Berg, Rugby by Fall (1:52) over Alex Kucera, Stanley/Powers Lake

285 - Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley/Powers Lake by Fall (5:44) over Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby

Velva 48, Rugby 23

106 - Riley Zachmeier, Rugby by Fall (1:21) over Michael Thomas, Velva

113 - Joey Berg, Rugby by Fall (3:25) over Austin Schreiner, Velva

120 - Aaron Dean, Velva by Forfeit

126 - No Match

132 - Elijah Hackman, Velva by Forfeit

138 - Jeseb Mogen, Velva by Forfeit

145 - Jon Thomas, Velva by Decision (10-6) over Kaeden Jaeger, Rugby

152 - Brad Lawson, Velva by Forfeit

160 - Mason Brudevold, Velva by Decision (12-6) over Reid Mundahl, Rugby

170 - Bennie Mygland, Rugby by Fall (5:27) over Robert Wible, Velva

182 - Justin Helseth, Velva by Fall (:53) over Ethan Morin, Rugby

195 - Devon Berg, Rugby by Forfeit

220 - Kutter Blumhagen, Velva by Forfeit

285 - Chris Lawson, Velva by Fall (1:37) over Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby

Note: Minus one team point for Rugby - unsportsmanlike conduct on the bench.

Dec. 13

Al Larsen Invite

at Carrington

Team scores: 1. Pembina County North 217.5, 2. Carrington 217, 3. Napoleon 202, 4. Beulah-Hazen 145.5, 5. Bismarck JV 115.5, 6. Rugby 96, 7. Larimore 69, T9. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 65, T9. Velva 65, 10. Harvey-Wells County 46.5, 11. New Salem-Almont 25, 12. Bismarck Legacy 12.

Top-4 individuals

and Rugby results

106: Championship, Garrett Jangula, Nap, dec. over Tanner Urlaub, PCN, 6-5; 3rd place, Konner Elliott, MPCG, pinned Alex Kaseman, BJV, 3:52; Riley Zachmeier, Rug, 6th overall.

113: Championship, Jeremy Leintz, BH, pinned Spencer Sweeney, Lar, 2:18; 3rd place, Braydin Jangula, Nap, dec. over Lucas Geiszler, Car, 6-22; Joey Berg, Rug, 5th overall.

120, 126, 132, 145, 152, 220: No RHS competitors

138: Championship, Carson Koble, HWC, pinned Joshua Snyder, BH, 2:56; 3rd place, Austin Urlaub, PCN, pinned, Kaden Jaeger, Rug, 2:28.

160: Championship, Jonathan Grunefelder, Nap, dec. over Chaz Bauer, Car, 8-4; 3rd place, Reid Mundahl, Rug, pinned Tyrel Mellmer, BH, 3:42.

170: Championship, Dalten Jangula, Nap, dec. over Brett Lyman, Car, 7-1; 3rd place, Carter Brown, PCN, pinned Bennie Mygland, Rug, 4:37.

182: Championship, Justice Roundy, BH, dec. over Bridger Anderson, Car, 5-2; 3rd place, Alec Mann, Nap, pinned ALex Schmitt, BJV, 3:25; Ethan Morin, Rug, DNP.

195: Championship, Matthew Gross, Nap, pinned Josh Gapp, MPCG, 2:43; 3rd place, Riley Lura, Car, dec. over Devon Berg, Rug, 2-1.

285: Championship, Bradee Schroeder, Car, dec. over Michael Lafferty, PCN, 3-2; 3rd place, Denzel Sanders, BH, pinned Nathan Erickson, MPCG, 1:45; Spencer Koehmstedt, Rug, 6th overall.

Dec. 11

Bishop Ryan quadrangular

Bishop Ryan 36, Northern Lights 6

132: Merrick McMahon, BR, pinned Seth Peltier, :53

138: Cody Luck, BR, pinned Cole Slater, 1:36

145: Cole Dauphinais, BR, pinned Brian Gladue, 1:52

152: Konner Beeter, win by forfeit

160: Colton Snyder, win by forfeit

170: Ryan Gailfus, NL pinned Jesse VerBruggen, :44

106: Connor Ledoux, BR, pinned Lyle Lunday, 2:20

Double forfeits: 113, 120, 126, 182, 195, 220, 285

Bishop Ryan 33, Rugby 24

120: Wyatt Ledoux, BR, win by forfeit

132: Merrick McMahon, BR, win by forfeit

138: Aaron Sandy, BR, dec. over Kaeden Jaeger, 4-0

145: Carson Schell, BR, pinned Dylan Grove, 1:06

160: Corbin Manley, BR, dec. over Reid Mundahl, 5-4

170: Bennie Mygland, R, pinned Jesse VerBruggen, 3:25

182: Jordan Will, BR, win by forfeit

195: Ethan Morin, R, pinned Brenden Daves, :34

220: Devon Berg, R, pinned Colton Quakkelaar, 1:10

285: Nathan Lee, BR, dec. over Spencer Koehmstedt, 7-2

106: Riley Zachmeier, R, pinned Connor Ledoux, 2:46

113: Kaleb Beeter, BR, dec. over Joey Berg

Double forfeits: 126, 152,

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web