Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

8-30-14 Scoreboard

August 29, 2014
Pierce County Tribune

Cross Country

Jamestown "Orr"iginals

Invitational

at Pipestem Dam in Jamestown

Aug. 26

JV?BOYS 4K

Team scores: 1. Rugby 22, 2. Minot 51, 3. Mandan 90, 4. Dickinson 160, 5. Lisbon 170, 6. Bishop Ryan 217, 7. Beulah/Hazen 223, 8. Richland 227, 9. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 327, 10. Devils Lake 343, 11. Jamestown 385, 12. Medina 402, 13. Killdeer 403, 14. Garrison 407.

Individual results (Rugby only)

1. Tanner Bernhardt 15:42; 3. Brady Fossum 16:36; 5. Nolan Hovland 17:01; 6. John Mueller 17:06; 7. Noah Kraft 17:21; 19. Gabe Clements 18:20; 49. Dawson Schepp 20:40.

JV?GIRLS 3K

Team scores: 1. Mandan 49, 2. Surrey 56, 3. Rugby 78, 4. Central McLean 135, 5. Minot 169, 6. Killdeer 186, 7. Jamestown 208, 8. Lisbon 233, 9. Larimore 291, 10. Devils Lake 328, 11. Southern McLean 350, 16. Beulah/Hazen 440.

Individual results (Rugby only)

2. Allison Foster 13:00, 3. Tristin Lunde 13:13, 18. Bailey Nelson 14:14, 24. Jessica Blessum 15:12, 31. Brittany Loughman 15:30, 34. Ellie Duchscherer 15:40, 59. Ariana Hoffart 16:34, 60. Brooke Radomski 16:36, 63. Taylor Nelson 16:43, 64. ReeAnn Christianson 16:44, 82. Lilly Schmidt 18:32.

(First place overall: Grace Bachmeier, Surrey, 12:50.)

Football

CLASS A

Regions 3 and 4

Aug. 26

North Prairie 48, Bottineau 7

NP 16 32 0 0 - 48

B 0 7 0 0 - 7

First quarter

NP - Sean Soukup 20 fumble return (conversion good)

NP - Soukup 48 pass from Jalen Pfeifer (conversion good)

Second quarter

NP - Julson 11 pass from Pfeifer (conversion failed)

NP - Theodore Martin 1 run (Soukup kick)

NP - Julson 50 pass from Pfeifer (kick blocked)

NP - Scott 58 run (kick failed)

B - Kerslake 85 yard kickoff return (Moum kick)

NP - Soukup 50 run (Soukup kick)

NOTE: North Prairie is a co-op between Rolette, Rolla and Wolford.

9-MAN

Region 3

Aug. 26

TGU 52, Drake-Anamoose 14

TGU 22 22 0 8 - 52

DA 6 0 0 8 -

First quarter

TGU - Lane Schmitt 8 run (Kolter Schell from Eli Luna), 8:48

TGU - Kolter Schell 42 pass from Luna (Bethke from Luna), 2:33

DA - Garrett Uhlich 90 kick return (pass failed), 2:16

TGU - Schmitt 46 run (run failed), 1:05

Second quarter

TGU - Schmitt 51 pass from Luna (pass failed), 7:33

TGU - Luna 46 run (Schmitt run), 2:48

TGU - Bryce Green 5 fumble return (Colter Thorp from Luna), 2:13

Fourth quarter

DA - Uhlich 46 run (Uhlich run), 9:26

TGU - Tayte Goodman 1 run (Johnathan Gutierrez run), 2:20

Highlights: TGU, Luna 111 rushing, 4-5 117 passing; Schmitt 94 rushing, 60 receiving.

Other Region 3 scores

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 28, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8

St. John 40, Dunseith 8

Divide County 48, Kenmare-B-BC 12

New Town 18, Parshall-WS 0

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web