Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

5-10-14 Scoreboard

May 9, 2014
Pierce County Tribune

Baseball

District 5

May 5

at L.C. Loerch Field in Harvey

Harvey-Wells County 1, Rugby 0

R 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

HWC 000 000 1 - 1 10 2

W - Mark Nyhus; L - Evan Burckhard

Highlights: HWC, Shaun Kourajian, Brock Hagemeister and Evan Nitz 2-3.

Harvey-Wells County 3, Rugby 2

HWC 000 120 0 - 3 8 2

R 000 000 2 - 2 5 2

W - Landon Littlefield; L - Eli Luna

HWC: Bachmeier, Evan Nitz 2-3.

May 1

at Curtis Rime Field in Rolette

Rugby 9, North Star 7

R 021 150 0 - 9 13 3

NS 250 000 0 - 7 3 7

Eric Hooker, Bennie Mygland (2) and Mygland, Evan Burckhard (2); Andrew Nyhagen, Christian Kvilvang (2) and Jayden Komrosky, Nyhagen (2).

W - Bennie Mygland; L - Christian Kvilvang

Highlights: R, Blaine Rosencrans 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI, 2R, Jaedon Haman 2-5, 2B, RBI, R, Ryan Michels 1-4, 2B, 2 BB, RBI, 2 R

Rugby 12, North Star 0, 5 inn.

R 660 00 - 12 7 0

NS 000 00 - 0 2 1

Eli Luna and Bennie Mygland; Christian Kvilvang, Johnny Heisler (1) and Andrew Nyhagen.

W - Eli Luna; L - Johnny Heisler

Highlights: R, Luna 5 IP, 0 ER, 2 H, 9 K, 4 BB, Evan Burckhard 2-3, RBI, Luna 2-4, 2B, Sac fly, 3 RBI, SB, R, Eric Hooker 1-3, 3B, 2 RBI, SB, 2 R.

Boys golf

Class B East-West Shootout

May 2-3

at Jamestown Country Club

18-hole, par 72 - 6,567 yards

Team Results

1. Northern Lights 703, 2. Dickinson Trinity 709, 3. Fargo Oak Grove 740, 4. Heart River 756, 5. Rugby 761, 6. Kindred 819.

1. Nick Myhre, NL, 78-78 - 156; 2. Willy Jahner, DT, 81-77 - 158; 3. Jack McClintock, R, 81-78 - 159; 4. Joey Wagner, HR, 88-85 - 173; 5. Carter Kretchman, OG, 87-89 - 176; 6. Dalton Poitra, NL, 93-85 - 178; 7. Conner Friske, DT, 92-89 - 181; 8. Riley Holland, K, 91-91 - 182; 9. Brody Cahill, NL, 93-91 - 184; T10. Casey Julson, NL, 100-85 - 185; T10. Jaret Lee, DT, 91-94 - 185.

Other Rugby: 20. Noah Kraft, R, 98-99 - 197; 24. Levi Pollman, R, 107-96 - 203; T25. Nathan Jacobson, R, 104-103 - 207; T29. Brady Fossum, R, 110-100 - 211; T29. Caleb Hershey, R, 105-106 - 211.

Region 4 State Qualifier

May 1

at Rugby Golf Course

9-hole, par 36 - 3,132 yards

Team results

1. Northern Lights, 319; 2. Rugby, 333; 3. Harvey-Wells County, 387; 4. Our Redeemer's Christian School, 395; 5. Bottineau, 6. Bishop Ryan, 7. Rugby JV, 411; 8. Garrison, 433; 9. Central McLean, 471; 10. Dunseith, 489, 11. Sawyer, 490.

Incomplete teams: Benson County, Velva, Westhope-Newburg; Glenburn.

Individual top 5

1. Jack McClintock, Rugby, 35-33 - 68; 2. Hunter Braaten, W-N, 77; T3. Nick Myhre, NL, 78; T3. Dalton Poitra, NL, 78; 5. Benji Miller, Rugby, 40-39 - 79

Note: All golfers listed above successfully qualified for the Class B state tournament.

Other Rugby: Nate Jacobson 50-41 - 91, Caleb Hershey 49-46 - 95, Brady Fossum 46-53 - 99, Noah Kraft 48-52 - 100.

Rugby JV: Levi Pollman 91, Brody Haakenson 97, Brock Haakenson 102, Tyler Schmaltz 121.

Girls Golf

Garrison Invite

May 2

at Garrinson Municipal Golf Course

9-hole, par 36 - 3,074 yards

Team results

1. Rugby 388, 2. Bottineau 431, 3. Garrison 447, 4. Central McLean 450, 5. Glenburn 473, 6. Dunseith 480, 7. Drake-Anamoose 530

Individual top-6

1. Darby Deckert, R, 90; 2. Elizabeth Blessum, R, 91; 3. Lindsey Duben, CM, 94; 4. Bailey Neubauer, B, 99; 5. Madison Nadeau, D, 99; 6. Helen Johnson, R, 103.

Other Rugby: ReeAnn Christianson 104, Paige Johnson 106, Hannah Voeller 116.

Track and Field

Panther Booster Meet

May 3

BOYS

Team results

1. Rugby 182, 2. Benson County 123, 3. Surrey 91, 4. Westhope-Newburg 54, 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 51, 6. Northern Lights 34.

Individual results

100: 1. Zach Frericks, Benson County, 12.24; 2. Dawson Dunham, Westhope-Newburg, 12.51; 3. Hunter Kraft, Surrey, 13.03; 4. Sean Pou, Surrey, 13.43; 5. Shane Azure, Northern Lights, 13.86; 6. Kade Huber, WN, 14.03.

200: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby, 26.25; 2. Frericks, BC, 27.92; 3. Shawn Schaan, R, 28.42; 4. Adrian Flansburg, WN, 29.17; 5. Josh McKnight, New-Rockford-Sheyenne, 29.64, 6. Wyatt Stambaugh, S, 30.84.

400: 1. Dunham, WN, 1:01.06; 2. Connor Grann, NL, 1:01.22; 3. McKnight, NR-S, 1:01.39; 4. Flansburg, WN, 1:02.32; 5. Colton Wangler, BC, 1:03.51; 6. Colton Snyder, S, 1:05.65.

800: 1. Dimitry Bashmakov, BC, 2:40.63; 2. Dexter Dunham, WN, 3:05.02.

1600: 1. Brett O'Connell, BC, 5:35.30; 2. Riley Longnecker, NR, 5:36.67; 3. Bashmakov, BC, 6:19.39; 4. David Stead, WN, 6:33.36; 5. Dexter Dunham, WN, 6:52.29.

300 hurdles: 1. Grann, NL, 50.19; 2. Schaan, R, 50.95; 3. Jacob Blessum, R, 55.43.

400 relay: 1. Surrey (Hunter Kraft, Cole Gilstad, Kade Gilstad, Jesse Nerem), 50.77; 2. Rugby (Ethan Morin, Cade Heilman, Nathan Livedalen, Kaden Jaeger), 52.93.

800 relay: 1. Rugby (Morin, Jaeger, Schaan, Gronvold), 1:45.22; 2. BC 1:47.77; 3. S 1:57.60; 4. NR-S 2:00.17.

1,600 relay: 1. Surrey (Cole Gilstad, Nerem, Pou, Snyder), 4:15.06; 2. R (Livedalen, Schaan, Blessum, Jaeger), 4:25.96; 3. WN 4:30.33.

3,200 relay: 1. Rugby (Hunter Hager, Tyler Schmaltz, Jace Scher, Kyler Odden), 10:25.49; 2. BC 11:34.11.

High jump: 1. Ryan Michels, R, 5-4; T2. Andrew Hanretty, NL, 4-10; T2. Schmaltz, R, 4-10; 4. Cade Heilman, R, 4-04; 5. Blessum, R, 4-02.

Pole vault: 1. Gronvold, R, 11; 2. Jaeger 7-6; 3. Ethan Clements, R, 7-6.

Long jump: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, R, 20-03; 2. Wangler, BC, 18-07; 3. Kade Gilstad, S, 17-11; 4. Michels, R, 17-10.5; 5. Hanretty, NL, 17-05; 6. Fischer, BC, 16-11.

Triple jump: 1. Heidlebaugh, R, 42-11.5, SQ; 2. Fischer, BC, 35-08.5; 3. Cole Gilstad, S, 34-02; 4. Kade Gilstad, S, 33-02.5; 5. Morin, R, 33-0.5; 6. Heilman, R, 32.

Shot put: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC, 43-03; 2. Heidlebaugh, R, 40; 3. Luis Sombra, NR-S, 37-07, 4. Nerem, S, 32-08; 5. Evan Swenson, NR-S, 32-04; 6. Travis Patterson, S, 30-11.

Discus: 1. Heidlebaugh, R, 132-11; 2. Lunde, BC, 129-06; 3. Patterson, S, 90-08; 4. Devin Nickle, S, 90-04; 5. Sombra, NR-S, 83-09; 6. Wyatt Stambaugh, S, 80-09.

Javelin: 1. Lunde, BC, 135-03; 2. Swenson, NR-S, 126-03; 3. Hager, R, 115; 4. Sombra, NR-S, 105-03; 5. Spencer Follman, BC, 97-07; 6. Patterson, S, 97-06.

GIRLS

Team results

1. Rugby 314, 2. Surrey 149, 3. Benson County 55, 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 49, 5. Northern Lights 19, 6. Westhope-Newburg 9.

Individual results

100: 1. Kassi Jorgenson, R, 14.15; 2. Jayden Okeson, S, 14.47; 3. Schyler Lemere, S, 14.57; 4. Hunter Fuchs, S, 14.6; 5. Lexie Weber, NR-S, 14.68; 6. Sydney Okeson, S, 14.75; Other Rugby: 7. Cassandra Jaeger 14.95, Allison Volk 15.16, McKenzie Harner 15.58, Molly Bollinger 16.62, Corina Bell 17.60.

200: 1. Hannah Christenson, R, 30.06; 2. Breanna Thompson, R, 31.62; 3. Dessa Denich, R, 34.15; 4. Caitlyn Bachmeier, S, 34.17; 5. Jazlyn Brossart, R, 34.37; 6. Harner, R, 34.55; Other Rugby: Emily Salway 35.56.

400: 1. Christenson, R, 1:05.11; 2. Anni Stier, R, 1:07.88; 3. Lemere, S, 1:17.34; 4. Lauren Anderson, S, 1:18.12.

800: 1. Allison Klein, S, 2:41.59; 2. Tristin Lunde, R, 2:43.42; 3. Cambree Ferguson, S, 3:05.48; 4. Mindee Boyce, S, 3:06.33; 5. Karsyn Hager, R, 3:12.75; 6. Jordan Clapper, S, 3:21.60.

1,600: 1. Lunde, R, 5:50.89; 2. Claire Brien, NL, 5:50.94; 3. Grace Bachmeier, S, 6:02.48; 4. Ferguson, S, 6:37.20; 5. Jenna Wangler, R, 6:43.56; 6. Boyce, S, 6:49.96; Other Rugby: Brittany Loughman 7:13.24.

100 hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC, 17.79; 2. Brossart, R, 19.08; 3. Lacey Grann, NR-S, 19.99; 4. Hannah Heinz, NR-S, 20.86; 5. Salwey, R, 21.75; 6. Erin Jorgenson, BC, 22.90.

300 hurdles: 1. Bubach, BC, 52.85; 2. Anne Brien, NL, 54.95; 3. Brossart, R, 57.54; 4. Grann, NR-S, 57.56; 5. Breanna Thompson, R, 59.44; 6. Jorgenson, BC, 1:01.91.

400 relay: 1. Rugby (Jones, Sara Stier, Thompson, Anni Stier), 56.96; 2. S 'B' 58.20; 3. S 1:02.42; 4. NR-S 1:03.94.

800 relay: 1. Rugby (Jones, Sara Stier, Anni Stier, Christenson), 1:55.74; 2. S 2:02.51; 3. NR-S 2:13.57; 4. S 'B' 2:14.76.

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (Christenson, Lunde, Salwey, Anni Stier), 4:44.78; 2. S 4:46.73.

3,200 relay: 1. S (Allison Klein, Chesie Dieber, Ferguson, G. Bachmeier), 11:27.81; 2. R (Jacque Blessum, Maria Blessum, Jenna Wangler, Salwey), 12:26.47.

High jump: 1. Jessica Blessum, R, 4-7; 2. Thompson, R, 4-5; 3. C. Bachmeier, S, 3-11.

Pole vault: 1. Jessica Blessum, R, 8-0; 2. Adair Dunham, WN, 7-0; 3. Lexie Weber, NR-S, 6-6; 4. Brossart, R, 6-6; 5. Maria Blessum, R, 6-0; 6. Hager, R, 5-0.

Long jump: 1. Bubach, BC, 16-5, SQ; 2. McKayla Thompson, S, 16-2; 3. Lauren Kraft, R, 15-1; 4. Sara Stier, R, 14-11; 5. Maddie Uhlenkamp, R, 14-08; 6. Hunter Fuchs, S, 14-06; Other Rugby: 7. Volk 14-1, 8. Jones 13-10.5, Jaeger 13-08, Hager 12-10, Bell 10-10, Harner 10-08.5, Brittany Loughman 10-3.

Triple jump: 1. Bubach, BC, 35-5, SQ; 2. Kraft, R, 32-1; 3. Jones, R, 30-7.75; 4. Deiber, S, 29-9.5; 5. Annie Jorgenson, BC, 29-8; 6. Fuchs, S, 29-5; Other Rugby: 8. Volk 27-10.5, Jaeger 27.

Shot put: 1. Kari Fritel, R, 33-03; 2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, R, 28; 3. Shea Heidlebaugh, R, 26-5; 4. Whitney Gronvold, R, 23-1; 5. Melanie Dougan, S, 22-4; 6. Molly Bollinger, R, 21-11; Other Rugby: 8. Dessa Denich, R, 18-11.

Discus: 1. Uhlenkamp, R, 83-9; 2. Fritel, R, 81-11; 3. Heidlebaugh, R, 81-1; 4. Gronvold, R, 71-2; 5. Bollinger, R, 68-11; 6. Dougan, S, 63-11; Other Rugby: 7. Alexis Thompson 52-11; 8. Denich, R, 52-02.

Javelin: 1. Volk, R, 101-2; 2. Uhlenkamp, R, 86-7; 3. Ashley Ystaas, NR-S, 84-6; 4. A. Jorgenson, BC, 79-2; 5. Jorgenson, R, 74-9; 6. Brien, NL, 68-1; Other Rugby: 7. Alexis Thompson 63-3, 8. Fritel 63-03, Gronvold 59-2.

Velva Invite

May 2

BOYS

Team results

1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 135; 2. New Town, 89; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 77; T4. Rugby, 73; T4. Shiloh Christian, 73; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake, 71; 7. Garrison-Max, 38; 8. Kenmare-Bowbells, 32; 9. Parshall, 31; 10. Glenburn, 29; 11. Bishop Ryan, 22; 12. White Shield, 9; 13. Westhope, 8; T14. Bottineau, 0; T14. Divide County, 0.

Individual Results

100: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA, 11.2; 2. Justin Roberts, PAR, 11.75; 3. Chad Benjamin, GLE, 11.77.

200: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA, 23.25; 2. Josh Horner, VDA, 23.84; 3. Mitch Medalen, DLC, 23.88.

400: 1. Emmel Blake, SHI, 52.48; 2. Gabe Cavender, SHI, 55.99; 3. Garrett Uhlich, VDA, 56.76.

800: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT, 2:02.04; 2. Joe Chase, NT, 2:15.88; 3. Nolan Ercanbrack, KEN, 2:22.32.

1,600: 1. Stone Elliot, SHI, 4:45.75; 2. Jace Ritzke, SHI, 4:53.24; 3. Chace Hale, NT, 5:07.96.

3,200: 1. Jalen Chase, NT, 10:11.44; 2. Daniel Kuntz, VDA, 10:45.13; 3. Chace Hale, NT, 10:55.49.

110 hurdles: 1. Eric Knuston, DLC, 15.97; 2. Nolan Hovland, RUG, 16.5; 3. Trevor Schmidt, GM, 17.72.

300 hurdles: 1. Josh Wood, SHI, 42.19; 2. Nolan Hovland, RUG, 43.75; 3. Josh Horner, VDA, 44.07.

400 relay: 1. Velva-Draka-Anamoose (Robert Wible, Darin McClintock, Josh Horner and Michael Thingstad), 46.43; 2. Des Lacs Burlington-Lewis & Clark; 3. Bishop Ryan.

800 relay: 1. Des Lacs Burlington-Lewis & Clark (Eric Knutson, Mitch Medalen, Will Burke and Mark Medalen), 1:37.72; 2. Rugby, 1:38.20; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 1:39.03.

1,600 relay: 1. Shiloh Christian (Josh Wood, Jace Ritzke, Elliot Stone and Blake Emmel), 3:39.49; 2. Rugby, 3:41.82; 3. Velva-Drake Anamoose, 3:56.06.

3,200 relay: 1. New Town (Joe Chase, Jalen Chase, Hale Chase and Ryan Wheeling), 8:55.52; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 9:31.10; 3. Kenmare-Bowbells, 10:16.31.

Long jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, RUG, 20-2; 2. Levi Hummel, GM, 18-7; 3. Zach Miller, RUG, 18-3.

Triple jump: 1. Matthew Dusek, SPL, 34-9; 2. Jelani Foote, PAR, 33-6; 3. Konnor Keysor, KEN, 33-1.

High jump: T1. Nolan Hovland, RUG, 5-10; T1. Chris Peterson, VDA, 5-10; 3. Zach Miller, RUG, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Mason Brudevold, VDA, 10-6; 2. Noah Zietz, DLC, 10; 3. Gabe Cavender, SHI, 7-6.

Shot put: 1. Elijah Grady, NT, 48-2; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL, 46-2.5; 3. Dustin Weeks, GLE, 44-7.

Discus: 1. Elijah Grady, NT, 146-2; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL, 145-4; 3. Tucker Wojahn, VDA, 124-3.

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, SPL, 178-7; 2. Tanner King, KEN, 128-10; 3. Levi Lemer, VDA, 119-7.

GIRLS

Team results

1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 121; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake, 89; 3. Rugby, 83; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewsi & Clark, 72; 5. Shiloh Christian, 57; 6. Parshall, 49; 7. Garrison-Max, 47; 8. Bottineau, 46; 9. Bishop Ryan, 32; 10. Divide County, 22; 11. White Shield, 14; 12. Westhope, 13; 13. Glenburn, 4; 14. Kenmare-Bowbells, 3; 15. New Town, 0.

Individual Results

100: 1. Alexis Wood, PAR, 12.66; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLC, 12.98; 3. Emliy Stier, RUG, 13.08; Other Rugby: Keylee Odden 15.86, Kayla Voeller 16.82.

200: 1. Alexis Wood, PAR, 26.47, SQ; 2. Emily Stier, RUG, 26.7, SQ; 3. Caitlyn Vogel, DLC, 27.49.

400: 1. Alexis Wood, PAR, 58.53; 2. Krista Ulmer, SHI, 1:03.58; 3. Kaley Finstad, SHI, 1:05.09.

800: 1. Hannah Sorenson, SPL, 2:43.16; 2. Lexie Tveter, PAR, 2:43.41; 3. Grace Hove, SPL, 2:50.93.

1,600: 1. Amber Stevahn, SHI, 5:36.07; 2. Regan Watson, SHI, 5:41.36; 3. Cassidy Peterson, VDA, 5:47.57.

3,200: 1. Alli Bearstail, SHI, 12:15.43; 2. Allison Foster, RUG, 12:22.75; 3. Bayley Rolfe, SPL, 13:32.00.

100 hurdles: 1. Jonnah Lee, VDA, 17.55; 2. Haley Glascoe, DVC, 17.83; 3. Greta Florence, VDA, 19.90.

300 hurdles: 1. Emily Stier, RUG, 50.92; 2. Jonnah Lee, VDA, 52.44; 3. Haley Glascoe, DVC, 53.11.

400 relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark (Miky Hynson, Shayna Niess, Brianna Thomas and Caitlyn Vogel), 54.09; 2. Bottineau, 54.86; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 55.91.

800 relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark (Miky Hynson, Shayna Niess, Brianna Thomas and Caitlyn Vogel), 1:57.58; 2. Bottineau, 1:57.97; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 2:02.51.

1,600 relay: 1. Shiloh Christian (Krista Ulmer, Miriah Forness, Kaley Finstad and Regan Watson), 4:21.36; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 4:39.34; 3. Parshall, 4:45.41.

3,200 relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose (Sadie Hackman, Adrianna Kittelson, Cassidy Peterson and Sarah Wherley), 10:57.76; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake, 11:22.38.

Long jump: 1. Courtney Gallagher, BOT, 14-7.5; 2. Sarah Behles, GM, 14-2.5; 3. Stephanie Brenden, BOT, 13-9.5; Other Rugby: Odden 12-4.5, Voeller 11-2.5.

Triple jump: 1. Kayla Voeller, RUG, 28-4; 2. Keylee Odden, RUG, 28; 3. Hailey Burk, DVC, 27-1.5.

High jump 1. Jonnah Lee, VDA, 4-5; 2. Sarah Behles, GM, 4-3; 3. Grace Hove, SPL, 4-1.

Pole vault: 1. Adair Dunham, WES, 7-6.

Shot put: 1. Mattie Schmitt, RUG, 32-1; 2. Emily Fegley, DLC, 30-10.5; 3. Ruby White, GM, 30-9.5; Other Rugby: 7. Morgan Hjelden 27-9.

Discus: 1. Mattie Schmitt, RUG, 106-00; 2. Tuffy Sauber, SPL, 94-10; 3. Ruby White, GM, 90-8; Other Rugby: Alexis Thompson 67-8.

Javelin: 1. Mattie Schmitt, RUG, 113-9; 2. Hayley Schmidt, SPL, 92-7; 3. Tuffy Sauber, SPL, 88-7; Other Rugby: 8. Odden 75-10, Hjelden 66-8, Thompson 65-5.

Peace Garden Conference Meet

at Rugby

May 1

BOYS

Team results

1. Benson County 141; 2. Rugby 129; 3. Bottineau 112; 4. Glenburn 64; 5. MohallLansfordSherwood 58; 6. Northern Lights 46; 7. Dunseith 29; 8. North Star 25; T9. Surrey, Four Winds 11; 11. Rolette-Wolford 9.

Individual results

100: 1. Chad Benjamin, G, 12.09; 2. Jesse Mott, MLS, 12.29; 3. Zach Frericks, BC, 12.44; 4. Hunter Tooke, B, 12.71; 5. Peyton Davis, D, 12.86; 6. Timothy Yoder, RW, 13.14.

200: 1. Tanner Driscoll, MLS, 24.73; 2. Chris Hamilton, R, 24.75; 3. Benjamin, G, 24.77; 4. Victor Gronvold, R, 25.09; 5. Braden Pewe, B, 25.54; 6. Tooke, B, 26.26.

400: 1. Ethan Kerslake, B, 51.73; 2. Andrew Hanretty, NL, 51.73; 3. Benjamin, G, 57.46; 4. Cole Frederick, NL, 1:00.39; 5. Alex Bristol, B, 1:00.69; 6. Tooke, B, 1:01.23.

800: 1. Josh Copeland, G, 2:20.84; 2. Hunter Buehler, BC, 2:23.61; 3. Connor Grann, NL, 2:25.33; 4. Alex Weight, MLS, 2:25.79; 5. Rylan Graber, RW, 2:26.13; 6. Denzel Knutson, FW, 2:27.60; Other Rugby: 7. Reid Mundahl 2:31.77.

1,600: 1. Riley Lagasse, NS, 5:04.66; 2. Lucas Nadeau, D, 5:13.88; 3. Copeland, G, 5:23.83; 4. Buehler, BC, 5:26.55; 5. Knutson, FW, 5:31.75; 6. Kailin Millnag, B, 5:35.36; Other Rugby: Mundahl 5:51.42.

3,200: 1. Lagasse, NS, 10:45.46; 2. Jaydin Risovi, BC, 10:46.48; 3. Millnag, B, 12:10.35; 4. Dimitry Bashmakov, BC, 12:32.06.

110 hurdles: 1. Gronvold, R, 17.35; 2. Cody Allard, B, 17.40.

300 hurdles: 1. Nolan Hovland, R, 43.85; 2. Gronvold, R, 44.03; 3. Grann, NL, 46.92; 4. Ethan Clements, R, 49.57; 5. Quentin Sears, BC, 50.62; 6. Buehler, BC, 52.86.

1,600 relay: 1. Bottineau (Kerslake, Harrison Aide, Pewe, Cody Beaver), 3:45.85; 2. Glenburn, 4:03.80; 3. Benson County, 4:20.75.

3,200 relay: 1. Benson County (names not reported), 10:57.78.

High jump: 1. Nolan Hovland, R, 510; 2. Sears, BC, 58; 3. Driscoll, MLS, 56; 4.Pewe, B, 56; 5. Beau Driscoll, MLS, 52; 6. Beaver, B, 50.

Pole vault: 1. Aide, B, 13-6; 2. Gronvold, R, 11-0; 3. Millnag, B, 9-0; 4. Clements, R, 8-6.

Long jump: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, R, 21-5.50, SQ; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 21-2, SQ; 3. Zach Miller, R, 19-6.75; 4. Sears, BC, 19-2.50; 5. Kade Gilstad, S, 18-6.50; 6. Hanretty, NL, 18-5.50.

Triple jump: 1. Bernhardt, R, 42-6.75, SQ; 2. Sears, BC, 42-5.50, SQ; 3. Miller, R, 42-5.25, SQ; 4. Adam Fischer, BC, 36-5.50; 5. Buehler, BC, 43-4; 6. Gilstad, S, 34-3.25.

Shot put: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC, 47-2.25; 2. Dustin Weeks, G, 46-6.75; 3. Heidlebaugh, R, 40-7.5; 4. Dylan Lauinger, BC, 38-8; 5. Norman, Johnson, D, 38-2; 6. Ethan Smith, B, 34-10.75; Other Rugby: Devin Vetch 27-09.5, Jaden Munyer 25-03.

Discus: 1. Heidlebaugh, R, 141-8, SQ; 2. Weeks, G, 125-7; 3. Lauinger, BC, 113-0; 4. Lunde, BC, 110-4; 5. Marvin Cree, D, 100-5; 6. Wyatt Stambaugh, S, 96-3; Other Rugby: Vetch 63-07.

Javelin: 1. Lunde, BC, 143-10; 2. Bedlion, B, 130-10; 3. Cree, D, 104-4; 4. Ethan Schmittler, MLS, 98-11; 5. Lauinger, BC, 98-2; 6. Shane Azure, NL, 90-6.

GIRLS

Team results

1. Rugby 249; 2. North Star 83.5; 3. Surrey 70.5; 4. Benson County 64; 5. MohallLansfordSherwood 54; 6. Bottineau 51; 7. RoletteWolford 46; 8. Northern Lights 28; T9. WesthopeNewburg, Glenburn 8; 11. Four Winds 1.

Individual results

100: 1. Courtney Gallagher, B, 13.28; 2. Gabbie Miller, NS, 13.53; 3. Kassi Jorgenson, R, 13.83; 4. Sara Stier, R, 13.93; 5. Megan Fix, B, 14.18; 6. Sarah Hagler, NS, 14.35; Other Rugby: Cassandra Jaeger 14.82, Allison Volk 15.02, Keylee Odden 15.91, Kayla Voeller 16.33.

200: 1. Emily Stier, R, 27.29; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS, 28.15; 3. Hagler, NS, 29.27; 4. Jorgenson, R, 29.74; 5. Kennedy Doornbos, BC, 30.10; 6. Antonia Eide, MLS, 30.19; Other Rugby: Jaeger 31.52.

400: 1. Hanna Christenson, R, 1:03.77; 2. Anni Stier, R, 1:05.29; 3. Hannah Alto, NS, 1:09.20; 4. Sierra Payne, G, 1:12.72; 5. Faith Krom, NS, 1:14.38; 6. Crystal Lemer, S, 1:14.70.

800: 1. Tristin Lunde,, R, 2:37.97; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS, 2:38.44; 3. Allison Klein, S, 2:40.60; 4. Janae Larson, NS, 2:41.84; 5. Stephanie Brenden, B, 2:53.12; 6. Cambree Ferguson, S, 3:02.39; Other Rugby: 7. Kylie Scherr 3:19.28

1,600: 1. Claire Brien, NL, 5:41.61; 2. Lunde, R, 5:41.81; 3. Allison Foster, R, 5:58.93; 4. Doornbos, BC, 6:11.04; 5. Lauren Christenson, R, 6:16.19; 6. Ferguson, S, 6:37.12; Other Rugby: 7. Scherr 7:31.94.

3,200: 1. Grace Bachmeier, S, 12:14.07; 2. Brien, NL, 12:14.99; 3. Foster, R, 12:23.25; 4. Faith Dosch, BC, 14:00.50.

100 hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC, 17.25; 2. Madison Borstad, NS, 18.92; 3. Paige Brodehl, S, 19.20; 4. Baylee Grenier, RW, 19.27.

300 hurdles: 1. Bubach, BC, 48.83; 2. Anni Stier, R, 52.92; 3. Anne Brien, NL, 53.27; 4. Sara Stier, R, 53.77; 5. Halverson, NS, 54.03; 6. Madison Borstad, NS, 55.37.

400 relay: 1. Rugby (Kaitlyn Jones, Sara Stier, Emily Stier, Jorgenson), 53.23; 2. MohallLansfordSherwood, 56.00; 3. Surrey, 56.77; 4. North Star, 57.03; 5. Northern Lights, 1:01.66.

800 relay: 1. Rugby (Jones, Anni Stier, Emily Stier, Sara Stier), 1:53.14; 2. Bottineau, 1:55.39; 3. Surrey, 2:00.86; 4. MohallLansfordSherwood, 2:00.88; 5. North Star, 2:04.22; 6. Benson County, 2:08.92.

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (Volk, Anni Stier, Emily Stier, Lunde), 4:20.35; 2. North Star, 4:35.80; 3. Surrey, 4:47.61.

3,200 relay: 1. Rugby (Foster, Lauren Christenson, Hannah Christenson, Lunde),10:29.30; 2. Surrey, 11:03.32.

High jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, RW, 5-7; 2. Kaitlyn Nokes, MLS, 4-7; 3. Jessica Blessum, R, 4-7; 4. Kelsy Smith, 4-5; 5. McKayla Thompson, S, 4-5; 6. Antonia Eide, MLS, 4-3.

Pole vault: 1. Blessum, R, 8-0; 2. Adair Dunham, WN, 7-6; 3. Maria Diepolder, B, 7-0; 4. Kayla Voeller, R, 6-0.

Long jump: 1. Gallagher, B, 16-4; 2. Thompson, S, 15-11.75; 3. Bubach, BC, 15-9.25; 4. Hailee Depute, MLS, 15-7.75; 5. Kirsten Stave, RW, 15-4; 6. Lauren Kraft, R, 15-2; Other Rugby: 8. Kaitlyn Jones 14-6, Jaeger 14-5, Maddie Uhlenkamp 14-0.5, Volk 13-11.5, Odden 12-11.5, Voeller 12-0.5.

Triple jump: 1. Bubach, BC, 33-05; 2. Jones, R, 31-10; 3. Halverson, NS, 31-6.50; 4. Kraft, R, 30-8.75; 5. Jorgenson, BC, 30-0.25; 6. Volk, R, 28-7.5; Other Rugby: 8. Jaeger 28-6, Voeller 28-4.75, Odden 27-7.5.

Shot put: 1. Kari Fritel, R, 35-1; 2. Mattie Schmitt, R, 32-0; 3. Macy Sundahl, MLS, 31-2; 4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, R, 30-7; 5. Brittany Tumey, RW, 29-0; 6. Samantha Beauregard, G, 27-7; Other Rugby: 7. Shea Heidlebaugh 27-7.

Discus: 1. Uhlenkamp, R, 106-6; 2. Schmitt, R, 102-3.50; 3. Brittany Tumey, RW, 92-10.50; 4. Fritel, R, 83-4; 5. Heidlebaugh, R, 80-2; 6. Fix, B, 77-10.50.

Javelin: 1. Schmitt, R, 112-4; 2. Rae Beaver, RW, 111-4; 3. Volk, R, 84-0; 4. Sundahl, MLS, 94-10; 5. Uhlenkamp, R, 93-11; 6. Dawn LaVallie, RW, 89-5; Other Rugby: Jorgenson 67-0, Odden 65-7, Fritel 63-6, Thompson 54-7.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web