Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

4-26-14 Scoreboard

April 25, 2014
Pierce County Tribune

Baseball

District 5

April 21

Northern Lights 5, Rugby 3

R 110 010 0 - 3 4 1

NL 021 020 x -?5 9 0

Eli Luna, Evan Burckahard (4) and Bennie Mygland; Jalen Pfeifer, T.J. Martin (4) and Weston Schoening.

W - Martin; L?-?Burckhard

Highlights: R, Luna 1-4, 2B, 2 R; NL, Karson Schoening 2-4, SB, Weston Schoening 1-4, 2 R, 2 BB, Jake Loing 2-3, RBI, R, Taylor Scott 2-3, 2 RBI, Carson Wilkes 2-3, RBI.

Harvey-Wells County 14, North Star 0

HWC 430 16 - 14 8 0

NS 000 00 - 0 2 1

W - Shaun Kaurajian; L - Christian Kvilvang

Boys Golf

Garrison Tournament

April 22

at Garrison Municipal Golf Course

9-hole, 3,074 yards

Team scores: 1. Northern Lights 315; 2. Rugby 331; 3. Bottineau 368; 4. Our Redeemer's 369; 5. Harvey-Wells County 370; 6. Bishop Ryan 371; 7. Garrison 374; 8. Central McLean 400; 9. Dunseith 421.

Individual results: 1. Hunter Braaten, Westhope, 74; 2. Dalton Poitra, NL, 75; T3. Jack McClintock, R, Casey Julson, NL, 77; T5. Benji Miller, R, Brody Cahill, NL, 81.

Other Rugby: Nathan Jacobson 85, Noah Kraft 88, Levi Pollman 94, Brady Fossum 99.

Track and Field

Clark and Sharon Lloyd Memorial

April 22

in Fessenden

BOYS

Team scores

1. Rugby 169; 2. Carrington 132.50; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 80; 4. Benson County 77; 5. Harvey-Wells County 70.50; T6. Bottineau 33; T6. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark 33; 8. Medina-PB 30; 9. Nelson County 29; 10. Strasburg 21; 11. Northern Lights 18; 12. North Star 12; 19. New Rockford-Sheyenne 10; 20. Warwick 1; T21. Four Winds 0; T21. Rolette 0.

Individual results

100: 1. Nigel Hageness, R, 10.51 (SQ); 2. Abaurrea, C, 10.91 (SQ); 3. Merril, H-WC, 11.36; 4. Ferguson, C, 11.36; 5. Thingstad, V-D-A; 6. Eli Luna, R, 11.85; Other Rugby: Kaden Jaeger 12.48, Ethan Morin 13.36.

200: 1. Abaurrea, C, 23.07; 2. Ferguson, C, 23.64; 3. Merril, H-WC, 23.99; 4. Mitch Medalen, DLB-LC, 24.55; 5. Chris Hamilton, R, 24.92; 6. Kramer, Stras, 24.95; Other Rugby: 8. Luna, R, 25.19; Jaeger 26.15, Cade Heilman 27.17; Morin 28.43.

400: 1. Aburrea, C, 53.35; 2. Hanretty, NL, 55.21; 3. Merril, H-WC, 55.83; 4. Donohue, NC, 56.84; 5. Kade Leier, R, 57.35; 6. Huff, MPB, 57.93; Other Rugby: Morgan Clements 1:04.05.

800: Alveshere, H-WC, 2:11.76; 2. Eberle, Stras, 2:12.73; 3. Donohue, NC, 2:13.85; 4. Fandrich, C, 2:15.21; 5. Fike, H-WC, 2:16.10; 6. Peterson, V-D-A, 2:20.50;

1,600: 1. Kuntz, V-D-A, 4:53.94; 2. Eberle, Stras, 4:55.18; 3. Lagasse, NS, 5:04.35; 4. Fandrich, C, 5:12.24; 5. Krapp, MPB, 5:13.68; 6. Garmendia, MPB, 5:17.13;

3,200: 1. Kuntz, V-D-A, 10:48.82; 2. Risovi, BC, 10:49.77; 3. Lagasse, NS, 11:33.75; 4. Stutlien, H-WC, 11:46.87; 5. Konshak, C, 12:02.40; 6. Milland, Bott, 12:04.82; Other Rugby: Jacob Blessum 13:01.65, John Mueller 13:04.88.

110 hurdles: 1. Horner, V-D-A, 16.04; 2. Knutson, DLB-LC, 16:07; 3. Wendel, C, 16.15; 4. Nolan Hovland, R, 17.30; 5. Allard, Bott, 17.52; 6. Wick, MPB, 18.45; 7. Victor Gronvold, R, 18.71; Other Rugby: Shawn Schaan 19.75, Ethan Clements 21.30.

300 hurdles: 1. Hovland, R, 45.05; 2. Gronvold, R, 45.17; 3. Knutson, DLB-LC, 45.20; 4. Wick, MPB, 46.27; 5. Grann, NL, 47.39; 6. Schanke, BC, 50.95; 7. Schaan, R, 52.49; 8. Blessum, R, 53.27; Other Rugby: Ethan Clements 54.27.

400 relay: 1. Rugby (Gronvold, Brad Heidlebaugh, Hamilton, Hageness), 45.61 (SQ); 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 46.73; 3. Carrington, 46.99; 4. Bottineau, 47.01; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 47.60; 6. Benson County, 52.02.

800 relay: 1. Rugby (Hamilton, Tanner Bernhardt, Zach Miller, Hageness), 1:35.63; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 1:36.40; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 1:38.31; 4. Bottineau, 1:40.95; 5. Benson County, 1:42.41; 6. Northern Lights, 1:49.16;

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (Miller, Hovland, Hamilton, Bernhardt), 3:42.60; 2. Bottineau, 3:45.59; 3. Harvey-Wells County, 3:52.56; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 3:53.28; 5. Nelson County, 3:55.27; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4:12.25.

3,200 relay: 1. Harvey-Wells County, 9:09.31; 2. Benson County, 9:59.93; 3. Rugby (Hunter Hager, Jace Scherr, Kyler Odden, Morgan Clements), 10:10.26.

High jump: 1. Hovland, R, 6-03 (SQ); 2. Peterson, V-D-A, 6-02 (SQ); 3. Granger, H-WC, 5-10; 4. Sears, BC, 5-08; 5. Pewe, Bott, 5-04; 6. Otto, NC, 5-04; 7. Ryan Michels, R, 5-04; Other Rugby: Heilman 4-08.

Long jump: 1. Miller, C, 21-01 (SQ); 2. Bernhardt, R, 20-00; 3. Heidlebaugh, R, 19-08; 4. Granger, H-WC, 19-02; 5. Miller, R, 18-09; 6. Wangler, BC, 18-08; 7. Luna, R, 18-08; Other Rugby: Michels 18-00, Leier 17-09, Heilman 15-07, Morin 15-07.

Triple jump: 1. Miller, C, 42-09 (SQ); 2. Heidlebaugh, R, 41-11 (SQ); 3. Miller, R, 40-10; 4. Bernhardt, R, 40-06; 5. Sears, BC, 39-02; 6. Fischer, BC, 37-06; 8. Leier, R, 34-06; Other Rugby: Luna 35-08, Heilman 33-08, Morin 29-11.

Pole vault: 1. Grondvold, R, 11-00; 2. Wendel, C, 11-00; 3. Ethan Clements, R, 7-00; 4. Jaeger, R, 7-00.

Javelin: 1. Lunde, BC, 147-09; 2. Fandrich, C, 135-08; 3. Yasenchack, H-WC, 131-06; 4. Swenson, NR-S, 129-08; 5. Bauer, C, 126-03; 6. E, MPB, 126-00; Other Rugby: Hager 101-07.

Discus: 1. Heidlebaugh, R, 137-02; 2. Lunde, BC, 129-06; 3. Wojahn, V-D-A, 126-07; 4. E, MPB, 109-05; 5. Stusynski, C, 109-04; 6. Zink, C, 102-02; Other Rugby: Kayden Padley 55-04.

Shot put: 1. Lunde, BC, 45-05; 2. Beck, NC, 42-00; 3. Wojahn, V-D-A, 41-00; 4. Copenhaver, C, 39-03.5; 5. Zink, C, 38-09.5; 6. Eissmeer, MPB, 38-08; Other Rugby: Hager 31-06, Devin Vetsch 28-09; Padley 28-04; Jaden Munyer 24-10.

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Carrington 194; 2. Rugby 167; 3. Medina-PB, 61; 4. Benson County 57; 5. Harvey-Wells County 49; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 42; 7. Rolette-Wolford 30; 8. North Star 26; 9. Bottineau 24; 10. Nelson County 23; 11. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 20; 12. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark 17; 13. Northern Lights 15; T14. Four Winds 0; T14. Strasburg 0; T14. Warwick 0.

Individual results

100: 1. Heupel, MPB, 13.06; 2. Larson, NR-S, 13.21; 3. Emily Stier, R, 13.42; 4. Thomas, MPB, 13.47; 5. Niess, DLB-LC, 13.51; 6. Wolfe, H-WC, 13.52; Other Rugby: Sara Stier 13.76, Kassi Jorgenson 14.01, Lauren Kraft 14.43, Maria Blessum 14.53, Kourtney Sattler 14.56, Cassandra Jaeger 14.65, Breanna Thompson 14.69.

200: 1. Larson, NR-S, 27.29; 2. E. Stier, R, 27.36; 3. Page, C, 28.07; 4. Thomas, MPB, 28.41; 5. Anderson, C, 28.79; 6. Selland, R, 29.03; 7. S. Stier, R, 29.11; Other Rugby: Anni Stier 29.90, Thompson 30.21, Kraft 30.90, Maria Blessum 31.18, Jazlyn Brossart 31.28, Kaitlyn Boucher 32.58, Sattler 33.43.

400: 1. Heuple, MPB, 59.51 (SQ); 2. Anderson, C, 1:01.73; 3. Christenson, R, 1:04.28; 4. A. Stier, R, 1:04.34; 5. Selland, R, 1:05.24; 6. Doornbos, BC, 1:05.32; Other Rugby: Boucher 1:12.60, Sattler 1:15.62.

800: 1. Heupel, MPB, 2:28.58; 2. Wherley, V-D-A, 2:34.25; 3. Lunde, R, 2:36.73; 4. Alto, NS, 2:46.32; 5. Schwanke, BC, 2:48.45; 6. Christenson, R, 2:50.31; Other Rugby: Emily Salwey 2:53.73, Kylie Scherr 3:07.49.

1,600: 1. Neumiller, C, 5:26.94 (SQ); 2. Brien, NL, 5:40.53; 3. Peterson, V-D-A, 5:43.85; 4. Wherley, V-D-A, 5:44.18; 5. Lunde, R, 5:44.87; 6. Foster, R, 5:56.55; Other Rugby: Lauren Christenson 6:31.94, Salwey 6:50.66, Scherr 7:12.40.

3,200: 1. Neumiller, C, 12:00.83 (SQ); 2. Perez, NC, 12:08.32 (SQ); 3. Brien, NL, 12:20.17; 4. Foster, R, 12:39.10; 5. Wetzel, NR-S, 15:13.42.

100 hurdles: 1. Wendel, C, 16.63; 2. Nelson, C, 17.22; 3. Weinmann, H-WC, 17.42; 4. Bubach, BC, 17.49; 5. Heitkamp, NC, 18.11; 6. Wolfe, C, 18.26; 8. Brossart, R, 19.38; Other Rugby: Morgan Oppen 20.40; Maria Blessum 20.98.

300 hurdles: 1. Bubach, BC, 48.98; 2. Fike, H-WC, 49.43; 3. Nelson, C, 49.80; 4. Gallagher, Bott, 50.05; 5. E. Stier, R, 52.33; 6. Halverson, NS, 53.50; Other Rugby: Maria Blessum 55.02, Anni Stier 55.03, Brossart 55.84, Thompson 56.54.

400 relay: 1. Rugby (Kaitlyn Jones, Sara Stier, Kassi Jorgenson, Emily Stier), 52.82; 2. Harvey-Wells County, 53.06; 3. Carrington, 53.18; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 53.25; 5. Medina-PB, 56.31; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 56.41.

800 relay: 1. Rugby (Jones, Sara Stier, Jorgenson, Hannah Christenson), 1:56.04; 2. Carrington, 1:56.61; 3. Medina-PB, 1:57.14; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 2:00.69; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 2:00.81; 6. Benson County, 2:03.43;

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (Karin Selland, Anni Stier, Lunde, Hannah Christenson), 4:25.69; 2. Carrington, 4:32.46; 3. Bottineau, 4:36.94; 4. Nelson County, 4:47.05; 5. Harvey-Wells County, 4:52.57; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4:56.00.3,200 relay: 1. Rugby (Selland, Hannah Christenson, Lauren Christenson, Lunde), 10:42.83; 2. North Star, 11:08.19; 3. Nelson County, 11:11.86; 4. Harvey-Wells County, 11:33.35; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 11:37.12.

High jump: 1. Whitmeyer, RW, 5-04 (SQ); 2. Wendel, C, 5-04 (SQ); 3. Blessum, R, 4-09; 4. Thompson, R, 4-05; 5. Smith, BC, 4-05; 6. Koepplin, C, 4-05; Other Rugby: Boucher 4-01.

Long jump: 1. Bubach, BC, 16-00; 2. Thomas, MPB, 15-10; 3. Gallagher, Bott, 15-09.5; 4. Jaeger, R, 14-07.5; 5. Whitmeyer, RW, 14-06; 6. Jorgenson, BC, 15-05.5; Other Rugby: Kaitlyn Jones 14-02, Sattler 12-10, Boucher 12-08, Kayla Voeller 12-04.5, Allison Volk 12-02.

Triple jump: 1. Bubach, BC, 33-06.5; 2. Jarrett, C, 30-10; 3. Halverson, NS, 30-04.5; 4. Jorgenson, BC, 30-04; 5. Jones, R, 30-03.5; 6. Pederson, C, 30-02; Other Rugby: Kraft 29-06, Volk 28-03, Keylee Odden 26-05, Voeller 25-05.

Pole vault: 1. Blessum, R, 8-00; 2. Wolfe, C, 7-06; 3. Weber, NR-S, 6-06; 4. Brossart, R, 6-06; 5. Endres, C, 6-06; 6. Voeller, R, 5-06.Javelin: 1. Hochhalter, C, 145-07; 2. Beaver, RW, 116-07; 3. Kau. Hochhalter, C, 114-05; 4. Schmitt, R, 108-04; 5. Volk, R, 103-06; 6. Retzlaff, C, 100-09; Other Rugby: Maddie Uhlenkamp 83-00, Kari Fritel 72-03, Odden 71-07, Whitney Gronvold 54-01, Alexis Thompson 52-02.

Discus: 1. Hochhalter, C, 119.7; 2. Ka. Hochhalter, C, 108-01; 3. Frison, H-WC, 100-00; 4. Montgomery, C, 97-09; 5. Tumey, RW, 96-00; 6. Schmitt, R, 95-00; Other Rugby: Morgan Hjelden 77-06, Gronvold 76-06, Matty Koenig 75-09, Fritel 68-03, Shea Heidlebaugh 67-10,

Shot put: 1. Hochhalter, C, 48-08 (SQ); 2. Fritel, R, 36-10 (SQ); 3. Retzlaff, C, 35-00; 4. Frison, H-WC, 34-11; 5. Kau. Hochhalter, C, 34-06; 6. Schmitt, R, 31-09; 7. Koenig, R, 31-04; Other Rugby: Uhlenkamp 30-01, Hjelden 28-03.75, Heidlebaugh 27-10, Gronvold 25-06.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web