Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

4-12-14 Scoreboard

April 10, 2014
Pierce County Tribune

Baseball

Non-District

Bishop Ryan 10, Rugby 0, 4 inn.

BR 701 2x - 10 8 0

R 000 00 - 0 1 1

W - Austin Eggl; L - Evan Burckhard

Highlights: BR, Mason Kramer 2-3, 3B, 3 RBI; Eggl 4 IP, H, 0 ER, BB, 4 SO.

Track and Field

CNDC Indoor meet

April 4

at Minot State University Dome

BOYS

Team scores

1. Rugby 131; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 80; 3. Shiloh Christian 66; 4. Harvey-Wells County 54; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington 41; 6. Grant County-Flasher 38; 7. Southern McLean 29; 8. Killdeer 24; 9. Beulah 21; T10. Langdon 18; T10. Garrison-Max 10; T12. Parshall 8; T12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 8; T12. Glenburn 8; 15. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 7; 16. Dunseith 6; 17. Benson County 5; 18. Trenton-Trinity Christian 3; 19. Central McLean 2.

Individual results

55: 1. Nigel Hageness, R, 6.40; 2. Tucker Beck, K, 6.58; 3. Isaih Merril, H-WC, 6.62; 4. Michael Thingstad, V-D-A, 6.78; 5. Joel DeLaCruz, B, 6.85; 6. Caleb Weisgarber, SM, 6.88; Other Rugby: 7. Eli Luna 6.89, 27. Kaden Jaeger 7.24; 40. Ethan Morin 7.55; 41. Morgan Clements 7.57; 44. Shayden Luna 7.63; 54. Dominic Cote 7.95.

200: 1. Nigel Hageness, R, 23.50; 2. Andrew Schafer, GC-F, 24.41; 3. Blake Emmel, SC, 24.53; 4. Isaih Merril, H-WC, 24.89; 5. Mark Medalen, DL-B, 24.95; 6. Michael Thingstad, V-D-A, 24.97; Other RHS: 10. Victor Gronvold 25.37, 16. Chris Hamilton 25.65, 35. Kaden Jaeger 27.19, 39. Kade Leier 27.63, 43. Shawn Schaan 27.89, 45. Cade Heilman 28.18, 53. Nathan Livedalen 28.86, 62. Morgan Clements 30.55.

400: 1. Blake Emmel, SC, 55.42; 2. Josh Wood, SC, 56.32; 3. Michael Thingstad, V-D-A, 57.01; 4. Hunter Schreiner, V-D-A, 57.72; 5. Will Burke, DL-B, 58.33; 6. Chad Benjamin, G, 58.38; Other Rugby: 18. Ethan Clements 1:04.98, 19. Livedalen 1:05.18, 34. Dylan Hardy 1:11.81.

800: 1. Andrew Alveshere, H-WC, 2:20.45; 2. Brian Fike, H-WC, 2:20.62; 3. Calvin Aichele, B, 2:21.49; 4. Jon Mossett, K, 2:21.54; 5. Garrett Uhlich, V-D-A, 2:22.62; 6. Gunner Hyttinen, SM, 2:23.08.

1,600: 1. Elliott Stone, SC, 4:51.97; 2. Jace Ritzke, SC, 5:00.98; 3. Lucas Nadeau, D, 5:05.59; 4. Josh Copeland, G, 5:24.74; 5. Logan Hummel, G-M, 5:25.44; 6. Elijah Hackman, V-D-A, 5:26.37; Other Rugby: 9. Reid Mundahl 5:32.59, 14. Jace Scherr 5:58.27, 16. John Mueller 6:03.51.

3,200: 1. Daniel Kuntz, V-D-A, 10:53.89; 2. Josh Hart, P, 11:38.31; 3. Steven Stutlein, H-WC, 12:08.15.

55 hurdles: 1. Eric Knutson, DL-B, 8.00; 2. Josh Horner, V-D-A, 8.03; 3. Nolan Hovland, R, 8.51; 4. Victor Gronvold, R, 8.79; 5. Trevor Schmidt, G-M, 9.06; 6. Chris Peterson, V-D-A, 9.24. Other RHS: 8. Shawn Schaan 10.08; 9. Ethan Clements 10.38; 12. Jacob Blessum 10.98.

4 x 1 lap relay: 1. Rugby (Eli Luna, Chris Hamilton, Victor Gronvold, Nigel Hageness), 1:17.49; T2. Grant County-Flasher, 1:20.08; T2. Des Lacs-Burlington, 1:20.08; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 1:20.72; 5. Beulah, 1:21.37; 6. Garrison-Max, 1:21.52.

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (Zach Miller, Chris Hamilton, Nolan Hovland, Tanner Bernhardt), 3:46.98; 2. Shiloh Christian, 3:47.22; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington, 3:58.17; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 4:00.77; 5. Harvey-Wells County, 4:05.96; 6. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 4:16.13.

3,200 relay: 1. Shiloh Christian (Gabe Cavender, Elliott Stone, Jace Ritzke, Marshall Marsland), 9:17.64; 2. Harvey-Wells County, 9:18.78; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 9:34.27; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 10:27.85; 5. Rugby, 10:29.60; 6. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 10:43.69.

High jump: 1. Chris Peterson, V-D-A, 6-02; 2. Nolan Hovland, R, 5-10; 3. Grant Tweeten, SM, 5-08; 4. Payton Granger, H-WC, 5-08; 5. Zach Schell, SM, 5-08; 6. Zach Miller, R, 5-04.

Long jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 21-00.00; 2. Tucker Beck, K, 20-06.00; 3. Tanner Marion, GC-F, 20-00.50; 4. Levi Hummel, G-M, 20-00.00; 5. Brad Heidlebaugh, 19-03.00; 6. Zach Miller, R, 19-00.00; Other Rugby: 12. Eli Luna 18-00.5, 19. Kade Leier 17-01.5, 29. Morin 16-00, 32. Cade Heilman 15-08, Shayden Luna 15-06, 34. Cote 15-05.

Triple jump: 1. Zach Miller, R, 42-06.00; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 41-05.00; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, R, 41-04.50; 4. Alex Krebs, B, 39-08.50; 5. Tanner Marion, GC-F, 37-10.00; 6. Beau Skurdal, T-TC, 37-07.50; Other Rugby: 12. Heilman 31-03, 14. Cote 30-09, 15. Shayden Luna 29-11, 16. Morin 29-07.

Pole vault: 1. Victor Gronvold, R, 12-00.00; 2. Noah Zietz, DL-B, 10-06.00; 3. Lukas Smith, SM, 9-06.00; 4. Tucker Bergquist, SM, 8-06.00; 5. Ryan Kram, L, 8-00.00; 6. Kaden Jaeger, R, 8-00.00; Other Rugby: 10. John Mueller 6-00.

Shot put: 1. Austin Messner, L, 45-09; 2. Brad Heidlebaugh, R, 45-01; 3. Nic Rivinius, GC-F, 42-05; 4. Tucker Wojahn V-D-A, 42-00; 5. Chandler Rivinius, GC-F, 41-05; 6. Jamison Roehl, GC-F, 41-03; Other Rugby: 43. Devin Vetsch 26-05.5, 46. Kayden Padley 25-09, 51. Jaden Munyer 24-08.5.

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Rugby 151; 2. Harvey-Wells County 62; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 49.50; T4. Shiloh Christian 45; T4. Langdon 45; 6. Benson County 34; 7. Central McLean 29; 8. Parshall 24; 9. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 20.50; 10. New Rockford-Sheyenne 19; 11. Garrison-Max 18; T12. Southern McLean 15; T12. Des Lacs-Burlington 15; 14. Trenton-Trinity Christian 11; 15. Rolette-Wolford 10; T16. Beulah 7; T16. Northern Lights 7; 18. Glenburn 5; 19. Grant County-Flasher 3; 20. Killdeer 2.

Individual results

55: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, L, 7.19; 2. Alexis Woods, P, 7.47; 3. Kari Wolfe, H-WC, 7.56; 4. Emily Stier, R, 7.67; 5. Shayna Hiess, DL-B, 7.77; 6. Taylor Roehl, GC-F, 7.79; Other Rugby: 11. Kaitlyn Jones 8.01, 12. Kassi Jorgenson 8.02, 16. Lauren Kraft 8.13, 17. Jazlyn Brossart 8.14, 18. Kourtney Sattler 8.15, 20. Cassandra Jaeger 8.21, 24. Maddie Uhlenkamp 8.32, 25. Allison Volk 8.38, Morgan Oppen 8.59, 38. Maria Blessum 8.69, 39. Emily Salwey 8.70.

200: 1. Alexis Woods, P, 26.36; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, L, 26.93; 3. Kari Wolfe, H-WC, 28.20; 4. Emily Stier, R, 28.43; 5. Hailee Depute, M-L-S, 28.69; 6. Joanna Larson, NR-S, 28.70; Other Rugby: 11. Jones 30.22, 13. Anni Stier 30.4, 20. Jorgenson 30.91, 22. Brossart 31.19, 29. Maria Blessum 31.89, 34. Oppen 32.44, 40. Sattler 33.38, 45. Salwey 33.73.

400: 1. Hannah Christienson, R, 1:04.17; 2. Krista Ulmer, SC, 1:04.54; 3. Regan Watson, SC, 1:07.49; 4. Miriah Forness, SC, 1:07.94; 5. Anni Stier, R, 1:09.07; 6. Rebecca Haller, G, 1:09.20; Other Rugby, 15. Maria Blessum 1:11.76, 21. Kaitlyn Boucher 1:17.14, 23. Salwey 1:17.77, 25. Sattler 1:18.89.

800: 1. Regan Watson, SC, 2:37.07; 2. Emily Eichhorst, CM, 2:48.83; 3. Lexis Tveter, P, 2:48.88; 4. Hannah Christenson, R, 2:49.68; 5. Lauren Christenson, R, 2:54.08; 6. Karin Selland, R, 2:55.21.

1,600: 1. Tristin Lunde, R, 5:49.66; 2. Sarah Wherley, V-D-A, 5:50.72; 3. Claire Brien, NL, 5:54.96; 4. Allison Bearstail, SC, 5:55.16; 5. Allison Foster, R, 6:07.11; 6. Tess Hoherz, B, 6:19.64; 8. Bailey Nelson, R, 6:28.37.

3,200 (minus 1 lap): 1. Cassidy Peterson, V-D-A, 11:58.80; 2. Tristin Lunde, R, 12:16.32; 3. Allison Foster, R, 12:17.16; 4. Madison Gapp, L, 12:27.65; 5. Makayla Koski, SM, 13:43.91; 6. Kelsi Knutson, B, 15:03.55.

55 hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC, 9.40; 2. Kali Weinmann, H-WC, 9.55; 3. Macy Dimler, G-M, 9.95; 4. Jocelyn Dinius, L, 10.22; 5. Jonnah Lee, V-D-A, 10.32; 6. Sadie Hackman, V-D-A, 10.34; 7. Brossart, R, 10.47; Other Rugby, 18. Sara Stier 11.02, 21. Oppen 11.21, 22. Maria Blessum 11.41, 23. Anni Stier 11.48.

4 x 1 lap: 1. Rugby (Kaitlyn Jones, Lauren Kraft, Emily Stier, Sara Stier), 1:31.26; 2. Harvey-Wells County, 1:33.02; 3. Central McLean, 1:34.20; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington, 1:35.68; 5. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 1:36.30; 6. Garrison-Max, 1:36.96.

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (Hannah Christenson, Karin Selland, Anni Stier, Emily Stier), 4:28.48; 2. Shiloh Christian, 4:32.33; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 4:43.54; 4. Harvey-Wells County, 4:53.92; 5. Garrison-Max, 5:01.33; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 5:06.71.

3,200 relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose (Cassidy Peterson, Sadie Hackman, Adrianna Kittelson, Sarah Wherley), 10:55.33; 2. Rugby (Karin Selland, Allison Foster, Bailey Nelson, Tristin Lunde), 10:56.55; 3. Central McLean, 11:47.28; 4. Harvey-Wells County, 12:02.81; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 13.12.23.

High jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W, 5-06; 2. McKenzie Thorson, SM, 4-09; 3. Mariah Sellon, CM, 4-07; 4. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC, 4-07; 5. Jessica Blessum, R, 4-05; T6. Jonnah Lee, V-D-A, 4-03; T6. Kaitlyn Nokes, M-L-S, 4-03.

Long jump: 1. Hailee Depute, M-L-S, 15-05; 2. Kali Weinmann, H-WC, 15-02.50; 3. Shayna Niess, DL-B, 15-00.25; 4. Kaitlyn Jones, R, 14-09.50; 5. Erin Jorgenson, BC, 14-08; 6. Lauren Kraft, R, 14-03.50; 7. Cassandra Jaeger, R, 14-02; Other Rugby: 9. Allison Volk 13-10, 18. Boucher 13-0, 19. Kayla Voeller 12-09.5, 22. Keylee Odden 11-09.5.

Triple jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC, 33-09; 2. Kali Weinmann, H-WC, 30-10; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC, 30-09; 4. Lauren Kraft, R, 30-06; 5. Allison Volk, R, 29-09.50; 6. Cassandra Jaeger, R, 29-04; 8. Voeller 27-11.

Pole vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, L, 9-06; 2. Courtney Bubach, BC, 7-06; T3. Jazlyn Brossart, R, 6-06; T3. Arynn Crockett, L, 6-06; T3. Jessica Blessum, R, 6-06; 6. Lexie Weber, NR-S, 6-06.

Shot put: 1. Kari Fritel, R, 33-11; 2. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC, 33-04; 3. Mattie Schmitt, R, 32-07; 4. Ruby White, G-M, 31-10; 5. Macy Sundahl, M-L-S, 31-01.50; 6. Maddie Uhlenkamp, R, 30-05.50; Other Rugby, 10. Matty Koenig 28-08.5, 11. Morgan Hjelden 22-08, 12. Shea Heidlebaugh 28-05.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web