Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Scoreboard

April 16, 2013
Pierce County Tribune

PREP TRACK & FIELD

CDNC Indoor Meet

at Minot State University Dome

Boys results

Team results

1. Rugby 165; 2. Killdeer 107; 3. Langdon 82; 4. Benson County 72.5; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 52; 6. Harvey-Wells County 32; 7. Strasburg 15.5; 8. Northern Lights 11; 9. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 5; 10. Rolette 3; t-11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0; t-11. Trenton-Trinity Christian 0.

Individual results

55: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby, 6.39; 2. Mackenzie Koenig, R, 6.80; 3. Tucker Beck, Killdeer, 6.87; 4. Trenton Rohr, Kil, 6.88; 5. Colter Pritchard, Langdon, 6.89; 6. Isaiah Nicolai, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 6.92.

200: 1. Chris Hamilton, R, 25.00; 2. Colter Pritchard, Lan, 25.74; 3. Caleb Musick, Kil, 25.77; 4. Wyatt Dick, Lan, 25.89; 5. Kyle Lovcik, R, 26.09; 6. Isaiah Merrill, Harvey-Wells County, 26.14.

400: 1. Matt Gapp, Lan, 57.80; 2. Nicolai, NR-S, 58.31; 3. Patrick Frise, Benson County, 58.61; 4. Jason Beck, H-WC, 58.77; 5. Andrew Hanretty, Northern Lights, 1:00.28; 6. Cody Daniels, Rolette, 1:00.79.

800: 1. Hunter Lincoln, Kil, 2:11.87; 2. Gapp, Lan, 2:14.84; 3. Frise, BC, 2:18.91; 4. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 2:19.65; 5. Jordan Nieuwsma, Strasburg, 2:27.39; 6. Cody Johnson, Kil, 2:27.62.

1,600: 1. Seth Gilliss, NR-S, 5:10.67; 2. Jon Mossett, Kil, 5:22.07; 3. Hunter Buehler, BC, 5:32.26; 4. Bennie Mygland, R, 5:41.49; 5. Matt English, H-WC, 5:41.93; 6. Ryan Gapp, Lan, 5:46.37.

3,200: 1. Gilliss, NR-S, 12:06.60; 2. Ben Lagein, Lan, 12:16.45; 3. Buehler, BC, 12:27.58; 4. Jaydin Risovi, BC, 12:44.34; 5. Jacob Blessum, R, 13:24.65; 6. Brett O'Connel, BC, 13:38.13.

55 hurdles: 1. W. Dick, Lan, 8.40; 2. Jake Benson, Kil, 8.67; 3. Lane Schmidt, R, 9.37; 4. Brody Nieuwsma, Str, 9.60; 5. Nolan Hovland, R, 9.78; 6. Cristian Hernandez, Kil, 9.81.

400 relay: 1. Killdeer (Tucker Beck, Tenton Rohr, Jake Benson, Hunter Lincoln), 1:16.35; 2. Rugby, 1:16.62; 3. Killdeer 'B', 1:24.11; 4. Harvey-Wells County, 1:24.24; 5. Strasburg, 1:24.42; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 1:27.15.

1,600 relay: 1. Killdeer (Beck, Rohr, Mossett, Lincoln), 3:55.01; 2. Rugby, 4:01.45; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4:08.01; 4. Benson County, 4:10.01; 5. Harvey-Wells County, 4:17.74; 6. Northern Lights, 4:48.76.

3,200 relay: 1. Rugby (Kris Leier, Mygland, Trevor Longie, Jaden Hamen), 10:20.97; 2. Harvey-Wells County, 10:21.34; 3. Benson County, 10:52.62.

High jump: t-1. Josh Michels, R, 5-8; t-1. Hayes LeMieux, Kil, 5-8; 3. Hovland, R, 5-4; 4. Quentin Sears, BC, 5-4; 5. Kaleb Westad, BC, 5-2; t-6. Adam Fischer, BC, 4-10; t-6. J. Nieuwsma, Str, 4-10.

Long jump: 1. Tucker Beck, Kil, 19-10.00; 2. Jake Benson, Kil, 19-8.50; 3. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 19-8.00; 4. Eli Luna, R, 18-11.50; 5. Koenig, R, 18-6.00; 6. Lovcik, R, 18-0.50.

Triple jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, R, 38-11.0; 2. Koenig, R, 38-1.0; 3. Quentin Sears, BC, 37-2.5; 4. Luna, R, 36-7.0; 5. Anders Johnson, R, 34-7.5; 6. Javan Arroyo, NR-S, 34-6.5.

Pole vault: 1. Victor Gronvold, R, 9-6; 2. Ryan Gapp, Lan, 9-0.

Shot put: 1. Austin Messner, Lan, 43-8.00; 2. Austin Winnegge, Lan, 42-4.05; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, R, 41-2.00; 4. Dustin Weeks, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn, 40-8.25; 5. Jacob Lommen, NR-S, 39-7.00; 6. Jaden Lunde, BC, 40-4.05.

Girls results

Team results

1. Rugby 168.5; 2. Langdon 69.5; 3. Killdeer 54; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 48.5; t-5. Strasburg 35; t-5. Trenton-Trinity Christian 35; 7. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34; 8. Harvey-Wells County 31; 9. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28; 10. Rolette-Wolford 23.5; 11. Northern Lights 22; 12. Benson County 11.

Individual results

55: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon, 7.26; 2. Hailee Depute, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 7.64; 3. Joanna Larson, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 7.70; 4. Kari Wolfe, Harvey-Wells County, 7.71; 5. Shanaya Fred, Rugby, 7.80; 6. Emily Stier, R, 7.83.

200: 1. Dinius, Lan, 27.78; 2. Depute, M-L-S, 27.85; 3. Larson, NR-S, 28.89; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Lan, 29.47; 5. Fred, R, 29.59; 6. Kaitlyn Jones, R, 29.68.

400: 1. Hannah Christenson, R, 1:06.80; 2. Greta Eder, Trenton-Trinity Christian, 1:10.40; 3. Karin Selland, R, 1:10.57; 4. Kennedy Doornbos, Benson County, 1:11.98; 5. Madison Gapp, Lan, 1:12.89; 6. Jurnee Murray, Kil, 1:13.16.

800: 1. Amber Kukla, Kil, 2:38.94; 2. Sierra Wetzel, NR-S, 2:43.59; 3. Kortney Roscoe, NR-S, 2:44.56; 4. Eder, T-TC, 2:44.87; 5. Lauren Pederson, Northern Lights, 2:47.83; 6. H. Christenson, R, 2:47.83.

1,600: 1. Claire Brien, NL, 5:53.27; 2. Katie Henry, Rolette-Wolford, 6:14.88; 3. Allison Foster, R, 6:17.14; 4. Lauren Christenson, R, 6:19.84; 5. Elizabeth Overton, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn, 6:27.68; 6. Hannah Heinz, NR-S, 6:36.50.

3,200: 1. Madison Gapp, Lan, 12:58.93; 2. Tristin Lunde, R, 13:36.70; 3. Jacquelyn Blessum, R, 14:18.73; 4. Overton, W-N-G, 14:47.56; 5. Rebecca Haller, W-N-G, 15:57.91

55 hurdles: 1. Aubrey Hovland, R, 9.05; 2. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg, 9.24; 3. Dinius, Lan, 9.35; 4. Kali Weinmann, H-WC, 9.75; 5. Emily Luebke, Sta, 10.18; 6. Rylee Clarke, Kil, 10.22.

400 relay: 1. Rugby (Hovland, Fred, H. Christenson, Stier), 1:29.98; 2. Killdeer, 1:33.02; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 1:34.89; 4. Harvey-Wells County, 1:35.70; 5. Rolette-Wolford, 1:37.75; 6. Benson County, 1:41.04.

1,600 relay: 1. Rugby (H. Christenson, Allison Foster, Kaitlyn Jones, Karin Selland), 4:38.14; 2. Killdeer, 4:43.83; 3. Northern Lights, 4:50.18; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4:53.88; 5. Langdon, 5:00.38; 6. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn, 5:10.23.

3,200 relay: 1. Rugby (Lunde, Foster, Alexis Thompson, L. Christenson), 11:07.08; 2. Langdon, 12:00.08; 3. Harvey-Wells County, 12:50.38.

High jump: 1. Hovland, R, 4-11; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC, 4-9; t-3. Rae Beaver, R-W, 4-5; t-3. Jessica Blessum, R, 4-5; 5. Taylor Wangerin, R, 4-5; 6. Ashley Risovi, BC, 4-5.

Long jump: 1. Depute, M-L-S, 16-3.00; 2. Hovland, R, 16-1.00; 3. McGlothlin, T-TC, 15-9.00; 4. Courtney Bubach, Str, 15-1.50; 5. Jones, R, 15-0.00; 6. Kallisha Keller, Kil, 14-8.50.

Triple jump: 1. Bubach, Str, 34-3.50; 2. Brittany McGlothlin, T-TC, 32-6.00; 3. Kali Weinmann, H-WC, 30-11.00; 4. Cassandra Jaeger, R, 30-1.00; 5. Allison Volk, R, 29-4.50; 6. Alyssa Graber, R-W, 28-8.00.

Pole vault: 1. Dinius, Lan, 8-6; 2. Bubach, Str, 8-0; 3. Keller, Kil, 7-6; 4. Blessum, R, 7-0; 5. Jocelyn Walker, Kil, 6-6; 6. Jazlyn Brossart, R, 5-6.

Shot put: 1. Randi Long, W-N-G, 34-2; 2. Natalie Stivers, W-N-G, 33-1; 3. Laura Fritel, R, 32-11; 4. Hannah Balderas, Kil, 31-0; 5. Kari Fritel, R, 30-11; 6. Brittany Tumey, R-W, 29-10.

CLUB WRESTLING

2013 North Dakota U.S.A. Wrestling State Tournament

March 29-30

at Bismarck Civic Center

Rugby Results

State Champions

NameWt.Age Div.

Landon Zeitz 906 &under

Cole Schneibel 1209 & 10

Riley Zachmeier10011 & 12

David (DJ) Schneibel165+11 & 12

Kaden Jaeger12013 & 14

2nd Place

Devon Berg19515 & 16

3rd Place

Bailey Zachmeier456 &under

Dylan Morin19517 & 18

4th Place

Alex Kraft556 &under

Collin Kraft13011 & 12

6th Place

Chase Schneibel 709 & 10

Reid Mundahl16017 & 18

Competing

Bryce Zeitz

Dakota Leddy

Austin Schneibel

Ridley Odden

Brody Schneibel

Angelynna Leddy

Brady Volk

Damian Leddy

Joey Berg

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web