Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Cross Country

September 16, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

Grafton Invitational

September 8,

at Fair Oaks Golf Course, Grafton

Varsity Girls (4000 Meters) 63 runners

Lauren Christenson - 4th place - 16:25

Sydney Kraft - 6th place - 17:07

Allison Foster - 12th place - 17:52

Hannah Christenson - 22nd place - 18:16

Bailey Nelson - 25th place - 18:24

McKenzie Johnson - 34th place - 19:21

Shanaya Fred - 37th place - 19:53

Camille Klein - 41st place - 20:10

Aubrey Hovland - 57th place - 21:57

Cassandra Jaeger - 59th place - 22:01

Tashal Trottier - 63rd place - 22:38

Team Results: 1. Rugby - 69, 2. Grafton - 80, 3. Devils Lake - 109, 4. Langdon Area - 136,

5. Grand Forks Central - 139, 6. Carrington - 169, 7. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg - 234, 8. Cavalier - 236, 9. Griggs County Central - 243, 10. Dunseith - 263, 11. Hillsboro - 265,

12. Hatton/Northwood/Thompson - 269, 13. Four Winds - 285, 14. Larimore - 293

Individual Winner: Chandra Yankton - Dunseith - 16:06

Varsity Boys (5000 Meters) 68 runners

Kyle Volk - 3rd place - 17:40

Kyle Halvorson - 4th place - 18:06

Erik Wangler - 5th place - 18:21

Andrew Hershey - 7th place - 18:29

Tanner Bernhardt - 9th place - 18:30

Taylor DeMers - 17th place - 19:12

Noah Kraft - 52nd place - 23:21

Team Results: 1. Rugby - 28, 2. Grand Forks Central - 70, 3. Devils Lake - 95, 4. Grafton - 118,

5. North Star - 149, 6. Langdon Area - 213, 7. Griggs County Central - 214., 8. Cavalier - 233,

9. Hatton/Northwood/Thompson - 262, 10. Four Winds - 272, 11. Larimore - 285, 12. Carrington - 320

Individual Winner: Lincoln Larson - North Star - 17:26

Junior High Girls (3000 Meters) 34 runners

Canya Fly - 27th place - 17:41

Team Results: 1. Grand Forks Central - 57, 2. Barnes County North - 86, 3. Grafton - 102,

4. Hatton/Northwood/Thompson - 105, 5. Devils Lake - 114, 6. Four Winds - 115, 7. North Star - 125,

8. Larimore - 144, 9. Carrington - 150, 10. Griggs County Central - 154, 11. Rugby - 173

Individual Winner: Tess Scott - Barnes County North - 13:25

Junior High Boys (3000 Meters) 25 runners

Preston Tryba - 24th place - 18:51

Team Results: 1. Four Winds - 51, 2. Hillsboro - 88, 3. Cavalier - 95, 4. Griggs County Central - 97,

5. Grafton - 105, 6. Barnes County North - 111, 7. Grand Forks Central - 112, 8. Carrington - 118,

9. Hatton/Northwood/Thompson - 121, 10. North Star - 122, 11. Devils Lake - 127, 12. Rugby - 134

Individual Winner: Jaylen LaRock - Four Winds - 11:39

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web