Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Geographical Center Speedway

Year End Point Standings 8/16/2011

August 22, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

B-Mods

1. #97M Jim Morlock, Pettibone, 310

1. #7X Jeff Hooker, Minot, 310

3. #58 Shawn Nostdahl, Bottineau, 309

4. #119 Chad Bush, Harvey, 283

5. #99 Tyler Dosch, Rugby, 271

6. #4 Ken Hooker, Rugby, 243

7. #20 Kyle Lovcik, 194

8. #21 Jarett Lovcik, 188

9. #70 John Couillard, Sherwood, 173

10. #1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, 168

11. #2 Rusty Kollman, 160

12. #08 Ray Smith, 137

12. #111 Jason Halverson, Devils Lake, 137

14. #26 Rick Blaine, Boissevain, MB, 133

15. #99S Mike Sivertson, Bottineau, 86

16. #22 Rick Hamel, Lakota, 54

17. #10C Cole Haugland, 49

17. #4H Grant Hall, 49

19. #32 Eric Haugland, Lakota, 44

19. #70R Norm Reitan, Bottineau, 44

21. #17 Jason Thoms, Pingree, 39

Sport Stocks

1. #269 Eric Blada, Kramer, 219

2. #15 Brad Fritel, Rugby, 218

3. #14 Tony Koble, Rugby, 199

4. #12X Mike LeMay, Westhope, 187

5. #73 Larry Vetsch, 174

6. #K8 Katelyn Hermanson, Rugby, 159

7. #45 Carter Tuenge, 135

8. #38G Garrett Grover, Landa, 105

9. #38 Steve Beckedahl, Landa, 72

10. #7X Waylon Poitra, 65

11. #16 Pat Smith, Boissevain, MB, 37

12. #40 Russ Reimer, Souris, MB, 35

13. #08 Cody Smith, 32

Speedway Results

August 12

B-Mods Feature

1. #7X Jeff Hooker, 35

2. #97M Jim Morlock, 33

3. #58 Shawn Nostdahl, 32

4. #20 Kyle Lovcik, 31

5. #119 Chad Bush, 30

6. #4H Grant Hall, 29

7. #111 Jason Halverson, 28

8. #21 Jarett Lovcik, 27

9. #70 John Couillard, 26

10. #99 Tyler Dosch, 25

11. #4 Ken Hooker, 0

B-Mods Heat 1

1. #7X Jeff Hooker, 10

2. #58 Shawn Nostdahl, 9

3. #111 Jason Halverson, 8

4. #20 Kyle Lovcik, 7

5. #70 John Couillard, 6

6. #4 Ken Hooker, 0

Sport Stocks Feature

1. #12X Mike LeMay, 39

2. #15 Brad Fritel, 38

3. #269 Eric Blada, 37

4. #73 Larry Vetsch, 36

5. #45 Carter Tuenge, 35

6. #38G Garrett Grover, 34

7. #7X Waylon Poitra, 33

8. #14 Tony Koble, 32

9. #K8 Katelyn Hermanson, 31

Sport Stocks Heat 1

1. #269 Eric Blada

2. #14 Tony Koble

3. #38G Garrett Grover

4. #K8 Katelyn Hermanson

5. #7X Waylon Poitra

Powder Puff Race Winner - Tonia Dosch

Turtle Mountain

Trap Shooting

League Reults

16-yard singles

Singles champ: Rod Howatt, Langdon

Class A

1st Vince Mattern, Rugby

2nd Norman Howard, Rugby

3rd John Peters, Bisbee

Class B

1st Steve Lange, Rolla

2nd Jerry Howatt, Langdon

3rd William Lunde, Rolette

Class C

1st Andy Havig, Rolette

2nd Tom Balsdon, Langdon

3rd Lynn Miller, Langdon

Women

1st Dianne Johnson, Rolla

2nd Sara Rodomski, Rugby

Juniors

1st Austin Erickson, Rugby

2nd James Weeks, Langdon

Handicap

Handicap champ: Matthew Oksendahl, Rugby

Short yardage

1st Andy Havig, Rolette

2nd Lynn Miller, Langdon

3rd Tom Balsdon, Langdon

Middle yardage

1st William Lunde, Rolette

2nd Mike Kirkeby, Walsh County

3rd Chad Trottier, Rolette

Long yardage

3rd Andrew Oksendahl, Rugby

2nd Sara Radomski, Rugby

3rd Sheri Langer, Rolla

1st James Weeks, Langdon

2nd Chase Rhode, Langdon

3rd Reily Bata, Langdon

Doubles

Doubles champ: Norman Howard, Rugby

1st Vincee Mattern, Rugby

2nd Chad Trottier, Rolette

2nd John Peters, Bisbee

3rd Darwin Bucholz, Rolla

1st Bud Chalmers, Rugby

2nd Mike Kirkeby, Walsh County

3rd Tom Balsdon, Langdon

1st Sara Radomski, Rugby

2nd Dianne Johnson, Rolla

1st Matthew Oksendahl, Rugby

2nd Austin Erickson, Rugby

3rd Chase Rhode, Langdon

Class A Top Shooter Vince Mattern, Rugby

Class B Top Shooter William Lunde, Rolette

Class C Top Shooter

Andy Havig, Rolette

Top Woman Shooter

Sara Radomski, Rugby

Top Junior Shooter

Matthew Oksendahl, Rugby

Youngest Shooter

Hunter Radomski, Rugby

Most Improved Shooter

Reily Bata Langdon

High Overall Shooter for Entire Season

Norman Howard, Rugby

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web