Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Hershey Track

June 28, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

Hershey

Track and Field

state meet

at Wahpeton

June 18

Rugby results:

50 M Dash (girls 9-10)

Kristina Brossart, 7th place, 00:08.406

50 M Dash (boys 9-10)

Cody Jundt, 4th place, 00.08.03

100 M Dash (girls 9-10)

Anni Stier, 4th place, 00.16.19

Kristina Brossart, 6th place, 00.16.37

100 M Dash (girls 11-12)

Madison Uhlenkamp, 00.15.31

100 M Dash (boys 11-12)

Kaden Jaeger, 5th place, 00:14.66

100 M Dash (boys 13-14)

Eli Luna, 1st, 00:12.40

Victor Gronvold, 6th, 00.14.55

200 M Dash (girls 9-10)

Anni Stier, 4th, 00:34.65

Brooke Blessum, 8th, 00:37.63

200 M Dash (boys 9-10)

Cody Jundt, 5th, 00:34.48

Trace Goven, 8th, 00:38.45

200 M Dash (girls 11-12)

Karin Selland, 7th, 00:32.31

200 M Dash (boys 13-14)

Elijah Luna, 1st, 00:25.68

400 M Dash ( boys 9-10)

Casin Buckmeier, 8th, 01:28.01

400 M Dash (boys 11-12)

Joel Berg, 5th, 01:18.03

800 M run (girls 13-14)

Alexis Thompson, 7th, 02:42.76

Thor Skjelver, 8th, 03:21.86

1600 M? run (girls 13-14)

Bailey Nelson, 5th, 06:41.09

4x100 M Relay (girls 9-10)

Anni Stier, 3rd, 01:10.61

Brooke Blessum, 3rd, 01:10.61

Mckenzie Harner, 3rd, 01:10.61

Kristina Brossart, 3rd, 01:10.61

Mariah Hjelden, 4th, 01:13.28

Danielle Christianson, 4th, 01:13.28

Kate Heidlebaugh, 4th, 01:13.28

Taylor Nelson, 4th, 01:13.28

4x100 M Relay (boys 9-10)

Cody Jundt, 4th, 01:11.34

Carter Schoneberg, 4th, 01:11.34

Devan Michals, 4th, 01:11.34

Jaden Hamilton, 4th, 01:11.34

Ty Gross, 5th, 01:15.45

Casin Buckmeier, 5th, 01:15.45

Sam Shomento, 5th, 01:15.45

Trace Goven, 5th, 01:15.45

4x100 M Relay (girls 11-12)

Madison Uhlenkamp, 4th, 01:04.22

Sara Stier, 4th, 01:04.22

Karin Selland, 4th, 01:04.22

Brianna Burns, 4th, 01;04.22

Emily Salwey, 6th, 01:09.11

'Jacquelyn Blessum, 6th, 01:09.11

Karsyn Hager, 6th, 01:09.11

Tristin Lunde, 6th, 01:09.11

4x100 M Relay (girls 13-14)

Bailey Nelson, 3rd, 00:59.17

Jessica Blessum, 3rd, 00:59.17

Alexis Thompson, 3rd, 00:59.17

Hannah Walsh, 3rd, 00:59.17

Morgan Oppen, 4th, 01:03.12

Ashley Schmaltz, 4th, 01:03.12

Shae Heidlebaugh, 4th, 01:03.12

Kari Wolfe, 4th, 01:03.12

4x100 M Relay (boys 13-14)

Ryan Michels, 1st, 00:59.26

Kade Leier, 1st, 00:59.26

Hunter Hager, 1st, 00.59.26

Victor Gronvold, 1st, 00:59.26

Softball Throw (girls 9-10)

Kate Heidlelbaugh, 3rd, 78:07.50

Tesha Sobolik, 4th, 71:00.50

Softball Throw (boys 9-10)

Jaden Hamilton, 5th, 114:00.00

Softball Throw (girls 11-12

Madison Uhlenkamp 1st, 127:00.50

Karsyn Hager, 8th, 103:07.00

Softball Throw (boys 11-12)

Ethan Morin, 1st, 169:10.00

Shaydon Luna, 8th, 120:00.00

Softball Throw (boys 13-14

Hunter Hager, 4th, 161.05.00

Standing Long Jump (girls 9-10)

Anni Stier, 3rd, 05:10.50

McKenzie Harner, 8th, 04:10.75

Standing Long Jump (boys 9-10)

Casin Buckmeier, 8th, 05:06.25

Standing Long Jump (girls 13-14)

Jessica Blessum, 1st, 07:06.25

Kari Wolfe, 7th, 06:09.00

Standing Long Jump (boys 13-14)

Elijah Luna, 2nd, 07:09.00

Hunter Hager, 5th, 06:05.75

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web