Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Golf

June 3, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

Rugby Girls Golf Results

Bottineau Invite

May 13

Elizabeth Blessum55 (tied for 3rd place)

Darby Deckert 59

Rachel Mack 59

Helen Johnson 65

Jessica Harmel 68

Emily Steen 70

Team Results:

1. Bottineau 233

2. Rugby 238

3. Glenburn 245

4. Harvey 246

5. C. McLean 249

6. Velva 259

7. N. Lights 279

Medalist: Sammi Cottingham, Central McLean 48

Meet cancelled after nine holes due to weather.

Garrison Invite

May 14

Elizabeth Blessum 109 (5th place overall)

Darby Decker 112

Helen Johnson 124

Rachel Mack 126

Emily Steen 140

ReeAnn

Christianson 142

Medalist: Maggie Lorenz, Harvey 95

1. Velva 460

2. Garrison 460

3. Rugby 471

4. Glenburn 479

5. C. McLean 486

6. Dr-Anamoose 527

Girls Golf Results

Regional Tournament

in Garrison

May 19

Darby Deckert 104 (placed 8th overall)

Helen Johnson 104 (placed 9th overall)

Elizabeth Blessum 111

Rachel Mark 116

Emily Steen 122

Jessica Harmel 125

Medalist: Caitlin Wilcox, Garrison 95

1. Garrison 418

2. Rugby 435

3. Dunseith 437

4. Glenburn 443

5. Velva 451

6. Bottineau 452

7, Harvey 460

8. C. McLean 473

9. Dr.-Anamoose 531

Rugby advances to the State Tournament in Hankinson, May 31 and June 1.

State Class B Girls Golf

Rugby Results

May 31

Darby Deckert 119

Rachel Mack 129

Elizabeth Blessum 132

Helen Johnson 136

Emily Steen 139

Jessica Harmel 140

Team Score: 516

June 1

Darby Deckert 100

Elizabeth Blessum 112

Helen Johnson 116

Rachel Mack 122

Jessica Harmel 125

Emily Steen 127

Team Score: 450

Rugby Boys

Golf Results

at Rolla Golf Course

1. Jack McClintock 44+45 = 89

2. Zach Leer 52+44= 96

3. Kyle Halvorson 44+44 = 88

4. Benji Miller 43+46 =89

5. Brody Haakenson 52+55 =107

6. Pat Stadum 56+53 =109

Final Team Results:

1. Northern Lights 349

2. Bottineau 358

3. Our Redeemer CS 360

4. Rugby 362

5. Velva 370

6. Minot Ryan 378

7. Harvey 387

8. Minot Ryan 378

9. Leeds (BC) 443

10. C. McLean 457

11. Dunseith Inc.

12. Glenburn Inc.

13. Westhope Inc.

Top Individual Golfers:

1. Levi Tomlinson

Garrison 79

2. Taylor Lakaduk

Velva 83

3. Devin Hanlon

Northen Lights 83

4. Rob Opdal

Bottineau 86

5. Zach Monson

6. Darren Young

Leeds 86

7. Randy Marchus

Harvey 87

8. Taylor O' Shea

Velva 87

9. Nick Myhre

Northern Lights 87

10. Kyle Halvorson

Rugby 88

11. Brady Bosch

Minot Ryan 88

BoysGolfRegionalMeet

at Rolla

May16

IndividualscoresforRugby

JackMcClintock 85 41+44(3rdplace)

KyleHalvorson94 47+47

ZachLeer 102 51+51

BrodyHaakenson 102 55+47

BenjiMiller 104 51+53

PatStadum 113 59+54

TeamScores

Bottineau 357

ORCS 358

North.Lights 362

Rugby 383

BishopRyan 390

Garrison 418

BensonCounty 425

Harvey-WellsCo. 427

Glenburn 452

Dunseith 483

CentralMcLean Inc.

Sawyer Inc.

Westhope No Show.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web