Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Track and Field

June 3, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

STATE CLASS B Champion

Rugby Girls

Track & Field Results

Friday, May 27 and

Saturday, May 28 in Bismarck

800 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft - 2:27.69 - 7th place

Lauren Christenson - 2:42.19

1600 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft - 5:23.43 - 2nd place

Chandra Yankton - 5:47.92

3200 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft - 11:53.77 - 3rd place

Lauren Christenson - 12:12.23 - 6th place

Chandra Yankton - 12:16.03 - 7th place

100 Meter Hurdles

Crystal Hovland - Disqualified/False Start

300 Meter Hurdles

Crystal Hovland - 45.45 - Prelims

Finals - 45.81 - State Champion

Emily Stier - 48.94 - Prelims

Shot Put

Molly Koenig - 37'4" - 7th place

Triple Jump

Abbey Paul - No Mark

High Jump

Aubrey Hovland - 5'2" - Runner-Up

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Shanaya Fred(12.84), Aubrey Hovland(12.92)

Rachel Hoffert(12.46), Emily Stier(13.12)

Prelims - 51.34

Shanaya Fred(13.18), Aubrey Hovland(12.32)

Rachel Hoffert(12.53), Emily Stier(13.62)

Finals - 51.65 - 3rd place

4 x 200 Meter Relay

Crystal Hovland(25.97), Aubrey Hovland(28.17)

Rachel Hoffert(26.11), Emily Stier(27.25)

Prelims - 1:47.50

Crystal Hovland(26.06), Aubrey Hovland(28.21)

Rachel Hoffert(27.07), Emily Stier(27.25)

Finals - 1:48.59 - State Champion

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Crystal Hovland(59.79), Rachel Hoffert(1:03.93)

Shanaya Fred(1:05.84), Emily Stier(1:03.87)

4:13.43 - 3rd place

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Hannah Christenson(2:42.25), Chandra Yankton(2:41.61)

Lauren Christenson(2:34.17), Sydney Kraft(2:28.02)

10:26.05 - 7th place

TEAM SCORES

1. Rugby 65

2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 61

3. Langdon/Munich 52

4. Napoleon 43

Carrington 43

6. Mott-Regent 41

7. Kindred 28

8. Watford City 25.5

9. Thompson 25

10. Lisbon 24

Southern McLean 24

12. Central Cass 21

13. Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 19

Benson County 19

15. Killdeer 16

Oakes 16

17. Larimore 15

18. Richland 14

19. Grafton 13.5

20. Dickinson Trinity 13

21. Harvey/Wells County 11

Griggs County Central/Midkota 11

23. Garrison/Max 10

Sargent County 10

Cavalier 10

Parshall 10

Hazen 10

28. Strasburg 9

Surrey 9

30. Bottineau 8.5

31. Beulah 8

Standing Rock/Selfridge 8

33. Northern Cass 7

34. New Salem Almont 6

Maple Valley/Enderlin 6

36. Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 4.5

37. Bowman County 4

Des Lacs-Burlington 4

Hillsboro/Central Valley 4

Edgeley/Kulm 4

41. Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Adams-Edmore 3

42. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 2

43. Hettinger/Scranton 1

North Star/Starkweather 1

New Town 1

Northern Lights 1

State Track and Field Meet Rugby Boys

May 28 & 29 in Bismarck

800 M Run

Kyle Volk 02:03.33 5th Place

1600 M Run

Kyle Volk 04:37.51 8th Place

Erik Wangler 04:55.55 No Place

3200 M Run

Erik Wangler 10:33.20 8th Place

110 H Hurdles

Eric Kuntz 00:18.58i in finals 16.04 in Prelims

Jarett Lovcik 00:17.29 No Place

300 M Hurdles

Eric Kuntz 00:40.95 3rd Place

4 X 100 Relay 00:47.06

Mackenzie Koenig 00:11.39 No Place

Chris Hamilton 00:11.80 No Place

Josh Tank 00:12.29 No Place

Jayden Welk 00:11.58 No Place

4 X 200 Relay 01:36.38 9th

Mackenzie Koenig 00:23.95 No Place

Chris Hamilton 00:24.58 No Place

Jayden Welk 00:23.75 No PlaceDavid McAtee 00:24.10 No Place

4 x 400 Relay 03:41.44

Chris Hamilton 00:55.68 7th Place

Kent Schmaltz 00:55.52 7th Place

Kyle Volk 00:55.10 7th PlaceDavid McAtee 00:55.14 7th Place-

4 x 800 Relay 08:33.40 State Champion

Erik Wangler 02:11.80 1st Place

Kent Schmaltz 02:08.63 1st Place

David McAtee 02:07.74 1st Place

Kyle Volk 02:05.23 1st Place-

Long Jump

Eric Kuntz 20' 5.00" 4th Place

Levi Schaan- 19'5.25" No Place

Pole Vault

Eric Kuntz No Height No Place

Mackenzie Koenig 11' 0.00" No Place

Josh Tank 37'00" No Place

Shot Put

DJ Wilke No Effort No Place

Discus

DJ Wilke 128' 4.00" No Place

Javelin

Zach Thompson 162' 0.00" 3rd Place

David McAtee 156' 1.00" 9th Place

Jason Goetz 152' 8.00" 10th Place

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web