Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Track and Field

May 21, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

Rugby High School Track CNDC

Girls

Thursday, May 12

100 Meter Dash

Emily Stier - 13.12 - 2nd place

Rachel Hoffert - 13.30 - 3rd place

Kassi Jorgenson - 14.13 - 5th place

Anja Selland - 14.40 - 8th place

200 Meter Dash

Crystal Hovland - 26.92 - 1st place

Emily Stier - 26.96 - 2nd place

Rachel Hoffert - 27.17 - 4th place

Shanaya Fred - 28.47 - 8th place

Kassi Jorgenson - 29.25

400 Meter Dash

Crystal Hovland - 1:01.50 - 1st place - SQ

Emily Stier - 1:01.81 - 2nd place

Rachel Hoffert - 1:04.03 - 3rd place

Bailey Nelson - 1:15.88

800 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft - 2:28.12 - 2nd place

Alexis Thompson - 2:49.34 - 8th place

Bailey Nelson - 3:08.58

Tashal Trottier - 3:10.15

1600 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft - 5:46.08 - 1st place

Tashal Trottier - 7:09.17

3200 Meter Run

Chandra Yankton - 12:05.76 - 1st place - SQ

Lauren Christenson - 12:25.77 - 2nd place

Hannah Christenson - 13:21.27 - 6th place

100 Meter Hurdles

Crystal Hovland - 16.50 - 1st place - SQ

Aubrey Hovland - 18.00 - 5th place

300 Meter Hurdles

Crystal Hovland - 46.82 - 1st place - SQ

Emily Stier - 48.06 - 3rd place - SQ

Aubrey Hovland - 54.02 - 8th place

Shot Put

Molly Koenig - 36'4" - 1st place - SQ

Laura Fritel - 31'8" - 5th place

Emily Fritel - 28'8"

Allison Leer - 23'5"

Discus

Molly Koenig - 82'5" - 8th place

Emily Fritel - 81'6"

Laura Fritel - 72'8"

Allison Leer - 64'11"

Javelin

Molly Koenig - 84'3" - 1st place

Chandra Yankton - 78'8" - 5th place

Laura Fritel - 75'8"

Allison Volk - 70'1"

Allison Leer - 66'11"

Long Jump

Abbey Paul - 15'9" - 2nd place

Anja Selland - 13'11" - 8th place

Kayla Voeller - 13'5"

Allison Volk - 13'3"

Cassandra Jaeger - 13'2"

Keylee Odden - 12'7"

Triple Jump

Abbey Paul - 30'11" - 3rd place

Anja Selland - 29'" - 7th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 27'10" - 8th place

Keylee Odden - 27'4"

Allison Volk - 26'8"

Kayla Voeller - No Mark

High Jump

Aubrey Hovland - 5'3" - 1st place - SQ

Abbey Paul - 4'1" - 6th place

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Kassi Jorgenson(14.45), Shanaya Fred(12.75)

Alicia Leier(13.90), Cassandra Jaeger(13.75)

54.57 - 2nd place

4 x 200 Meter Relay

Shanaya Fred(28.43), Aubrey Hovland(29.12)

Alicia Leier(30.86), Cassandra Jaeger(28.44)

1:56.61 - 2nd place

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Rachel Hoffert(1:05.28), Alicia Leier(1:06.28)

Shanaya Fred(1:09.85), Sydney Kraft(1:05.85)

4:26.96 - 2nd place

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Chandra Yankton(2:35.41), Hannah Christenson(2:45.07)

Alexis Thompson(2:47.07), Lauren Christenson(2:39.72)

10:46.74 - 1st place

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Rugby - 232

2. Southern McLean - 117

3. Harvey/Wells County - 104

4. Benson County - 88

5. Northern Lights - 44

6. Kidder County - 40

7. New Rockford-Sheyenne - 39

8. Central McLean - 20

9. Rolette/Wolford - 17

Velva Last Chance

Monday, May 16

100 Meter Dash

Crystal Hovland - 13.07 - 3rd place

Shanaya Fred - 13.44 - 7th place

Kassi Jorgenson - 13.87

200 Meter Dash

Crystal Hovland - 26.70 - 1st place - SQ

Emily Stier - 27.00 - 3rd place

Rachel Hoffert - 27.40 - 6th place

Shanaya Fred - 28.40

Kassi Jorgenson - 30.12

400 Meter Dash

Alicia Leier - 1:06.90 - 4th place

Shanaya Fred - 1:07.68

Cassandra Jaeger - 1:10.68

Bailey Nelson - 1:10.78

800 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft - 2:24.21 - 1st place - SQ

Chandra Yankton - 2:37.72 - 5th place

Hannah Christenson - 2:41.18 - 8th place

Alexis Thompson - 2:43.46

McKenzie Johnson - 3:00.76

Tashal Trottier - 3:08.33

1600 Meter Run

Chandra Yankton - 5:36.02 - 2nd place

Hannah Christenson - 6:09.88

Tashal Trottier - 7:03.04

3200 Meter Run

Lauren Christenson - 12:13.70 - 1st place - SQ

Allison Foster - 13:52.75 - 8th place

100 Meter Hurdles

Aubrey Hovland - 16.93 - 2nd place

Kassi Jorgenson - 20.53

300 Meter Hurdles

Jessica Blessum - 1:00.00

Shot Put

Molly Koenig - 38'6" - 1st place

Laura Fritel - 31'3"

Mattie Schmitt - 29'7"

Allison Leer - 24'4"

Discus

Mattie Schmitt - 83'2"

Laura Fritel - 83'1"

Molly Koenig - 78'5"

Allison Leer - 62'3"

Javelin

Molly Koenig - 97'9" - 3rd place

Allison Volk - 79'2"

Laura Fritel - 75'10"

Allison Leer - 67'8"

Mattie Schmitt - 66'5"

Long Jump

Abbey Paul - 14'7" - 2nd place

Anja Selland - 13'8" - 6th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 13'1" - 8th place

Allison Volk - 12'4"

Kylie Scherr - 12'1"

Keylee Odden - No Mark

Kayla Voeller - No Mark

Triple Jump

Anja Selland - 28'5" - 7th place

Allison Volk - 28'2" - 8th place

Keylee Odden - 27'10"

Cassandra Jaeger - 27'3"

Kayla Voeller - 25'5"

Kylie Scherr - 24'1"

Abbey Paul - No Mark

High Jump

Aubrey Hovland - 5'1" - 2nd place - SQ

Jessica Blessum - 4'7" - 5th place

Kylie Scherr - 4'3"

Cassandra Jaeger - 3'11"

Bailey Nelson - 3'11"

Keylee Odden - 3'9"

Abbey Paul - No Height

Pole Vault

Jessica Blessum - 6'6" - 7th place

McKenzie Johnson - No Height

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Shanaya Fred(13.18), Aubrey Hovland(12.50)

Rachel Hoffert(12.64), Emily Stier(13.10)

51.24 - 1st place - SQ

4 x 200 Meter Relay

Crystal Hovland(27.33), Aubrey Hovland(27.36)

Rachel Hoffert(27.89), Emily Stier(26.67)

1:49.31 - 2nd place - SQ

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Crystal Hovland(1:00.85), Alicia Leier(1:05.39)

Rachel Hoffert(1:03.32), Emily Stier(1:01.68)

4:11.31 - 2nd place - SQ

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Alexis Thompson(2:39.84), Camille Klein(2:52.60)

Bailey Nelson(2:48.00), Allison Foster(2:51.71)

11:10.81 - 7th place

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Rugby - 151

2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose - 124

3. Surrey - 82

4. Watford City - 80

5. Beulah - 51

6. Harvey/Wells County - 44

7. Parshall - 35

8. Bottineau - 29

9. Stanley/Powers Lake - 26

10. Southern McLean - 21

11. Shiloh Christian - 19

12. Des Lacs-Burlington - 17

12. Garrison - 17

14. Minot Bishop Ryan - 15

15. New Town - 13

16. Central McLean - 8

17. Glenburn/Westhope/Newburg - 5

18. Lewis and Clark - 4

Harvey/Wells Cty

Invitational

Girls

Tuesday, May 17

Crystal Hovland - 13.16 - 1st place

Rachel Hoffert - 13.37 - 3rd place

Aubrey Hovland - 14.01

Rachel Hoffert - 27.66 - 4th place

Emily Stier - 1:01.48 - 2nd place - SQ

Crystal Hovland - 2:30.98 - 1st place

Chandra Yankton - 5:38.14 - 2nd place

Lauren Christenson - 5:38.59 - 3rd place

Crystal Hovland - 16.28 - 1st place - SQ

Aubrey Hovland - 18.57

Crystal Hovland - 46.92 - 1st place - SQ

Abbey Paul - 15'0" - 3rd place

Abbey Paul - No Mark

Aubrey Hovland - 5'1" - 1st place - SQ

1. Carrington - 144

2. Rugby - 89

3. Langdon - 58

4. New Rockford/Sheyenne - 47

5. Harvey/Wells County - 45

6. Kidder County - 42

7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood - 39

8. Velva/Drake-Anamoose - 36

9. Bottineau - 35

9. Rolette/Wolford - 35

11. Surrey - 32

11. Minot Bishop Ryan - 32

13. Nelson County - 25

14. Central Prairie - 21

15. Wing - 17

16. Benson County - 12

17. Des Lacs-Burlington - 6

18. Warwick - 4

Velva Last Chance

Boys

Monday, May 16

100 M Dash

Eli, Luna 00:12.50

Lane Schmitt 00:14.46

200 M Dash

Eli Luna 00:25.81

-400 M Dash

David McAtee 00:52.49 1st Place10.00 Pts

Kent Schmaltz 00:55.30 6th Place3.00 Pts

-800 M Run

Jaedon Haman 02:22.02

Tanner Bernhardt 02:18.66

1600 M Run

Kyle Volk 04:39.36 2nd Place 8.00 Pts

3200 M Run

Erik Wangler 10:28.42 2nd Place 8.00 Pts

Garret Thompson 11:03.46 4th Place5.00 Pts

Taylor DeMers 11:22.99 7th Place 2.00 Pts

110 H Hurdles

Jason Goetz 00:17.78 3rd Place 6.00 Pts

Jarett Lovcik 00:17.97 4th Place 5.00 Pts

300 M Hurdles

Jason Goetz 00:44.24 5th Place 4.00 Pts

Jarett Lovcik 00:44.19 3rd Place 6.00 Pts

Josh Tank 00:47.91 8th Place 1.00 Pts

4 X 100 Relay 00:47.49 4th Place

Mackenzie Koenig 00:12.14

Eric Kuntz 00:11.14

Jayden Welk 00:12.24

Levi Schaan 00:11.97

4 X 200 Relay 01:42.18

Chris Hamilton 00:24.62

Riley Olsen 00:25.12

Jarett Lovcik 00:26.68

Eli Luna 00:25.76

4 x 400 Relay 03:35.76 1st Place SQ

Chris Hamilton 00:53.89

Kyle Volk 00:54.40

Eric Kuntz 00:54.47

David McAtee 00:53.00

4 x 800 Relay 08:41.02 1st Place

Erik Wangler 02:06.87

Garret, Thompson 02:12.47

Taylor DeMers 02:12.71

Kent Schmaltz 02:08.97

Josh Michels 5' 6.00" 6th Place3 .00 Pts

Zach, Miller 5' 4.00" 8th Place 1.00 Pts

Riley Olsen 5' 4.00"

Andrew Hershey 36' 8.00" 7th Place 2.00 Pts

Josh, Michels 35' 5.00"

Tanner Bernhardt 34' 10.00"

Zach Miller 35' 8.00"

Lane Schmitt 28' 7.00"

Jayden, Welk 18' 9.50" 2nd Place 8.00 Pts

Tanner Bernhardt 16' 7.00" 8th Place1.00 Pts

Mackenzie Koenig 15' 11.00"

Eli Luna 15' 11.50"

Zach Miller 15' 11.00"

Josh Michels 15' 5.00"

Lane Schmitt 12' 5.00"

Steve Mudra 33' 1.00"

Chris Seaver 34' 11.00"

Matt Johnson 26' 5.00"

Steve Mudra 99' 0.00"

Matt Johnson 85' 2.00"

David McAtee 160' 9.00" 2nd Place 8.00 Pts SQ

Jason Goetz 115' 0.20"

Matt Johnson 88' 7.00"

CNDC Outdoors

at Fessenden

Friday, May 13

100 M Dash

Mackenzie Koenig 00:11.98 6th Place 3.00 Pts

Chris Hamilton 00:24.81 8th Place 1.00 Pts

400 M Dash

David McAtee 00:53.23 2nd Place 8.00 Pts

800 M Run

Tyler Larson 02:27.38 7th Place 2.00 Pts

Kyle Volk 04:49.59 1st Place 10.00 Pts

Tyler Larson 05:14.55 5th Place4.00 Pts

Erik Wangler 10:39.29 1st Place1 0.00 Pts

Taylor DeMers 11:17.84 3rd Place 6.00 Pts

Jarett Lovcik 00:17.06 1st Place 10.00 Pts

Jason Goetz 00:17.83 3rd Place 6.00 Pts

Jarett Lovcik 00:43.96 2nd Place 8.00 Pts

Jason Goetz 00:44.76 3rd Place 6.00 Pts

4 X 100 Relay 00:47.59

Mackenzie Koenig 00:11.72 3rd Place 1.50 Pts

Chris Hamilton 00:12.21 3rd Place 1.50 Pts

Josh Tank 00:11.53 3rd Place 1.50 Pts

Jarett Lovcik 00:12.13 3rd Place 1.50 Pts

4 X 200 Relay 01:40.62

Mackenzie Koenig 00:24.98 2nd Place 2.00 Pts

Chris Hamilton 00:25.68 2nd Place 2.00 Pts

Jason Goetz 00:25.07 2nd Place 2.00 Pts

Jarett Lovcik 00:24.89 2nd Place 2.00 Pts

4 x 800 Relay 09:01.68

Erik Wangler 02:11.61 1st Place 2.50 Pts

Taylor DeMers 02:18.32 1st Place 2.50 Pts

Tyler Larson 02:22.68 1st Place 2.50 Pts

Kent Schmaltz 02:09.07 1st Place 2.50 Pts

David McAtee 5' 2.00" 4th Place 5.00 Pts

Josh Tank 37' 2.50" 3rd Place 6.00 Pts

Josh Tank 18' 3.50" 1st Place 10.00 Pts

DJ, Wilke 38' 10.00" 3rd Place 6.00 Pts

Steve Mudra 32' 4.00" No Place 0.00 Pts

Matt, Johnson 26' 2.00" No Place0.00 Pts

DJ, Wilke 124' 3.00" 4th Place5.00 Pts

Steve, Mudra 111' 10.00" 5th Place4.00 Pts

Matt, Johnson 78' 11.00" No Place0.00 Pts

David, McAtee 126' 7.00" 1st Place10.00 Pts

Jason, Goetz 112' 10.00" 6th Place3.00 Pts

Harvey-WC Invite

Tuesday, May 17

Boys

Eric Kuntz 00:23.82 3rd Place6.00 Pts

David McAtee 00:52.91 2nd Place8.00 Pts

Kyle Volk 02:02.22 1st Place10.00 Pts

Eric Kuntz 00:15.25 1st Place

Jason Goetz 00:17.53 4th Place5 .00 Pts

Jarett, Lovcik 00:17.77 5th Place 4.00 Pts

Jason Goetz 00:43.89 2nd Place8.00 Pts

Jarett Lovcik 00:45.56 4th Place 5.00 Pts

4 X 100 Relay 00:46.56 2nd Place

Mackenzie Koenig 00:11.68

Chris Hamilton 00:11.78

Jayden Welk 00:11.68

Eric Kuntz 00:11.42

Eric Kuntz 21' 1.50" 1st Place 10.00 Pts

Jason, Goetz 121' 11.00" 5th Place 4.00 Pts

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web