Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Track and Field

May 13, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

RUGBY CHARLIE

HANNEMAN

MEMORIAL

Tuesday, May 3

Girls

100 Meter Dash

Shanaya Fred - 13.85

Kassi Jorgenson - 14.00

Cassandra Jaeger - 14.19

Anja Selland - 14.43

Keylee Odden - 15.22

Kayla Voeller - 16.00

200 Meter Dash

Rachel Hoffert - 27.46 - 4th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 28.79

Alicia Leier - 29.28

Kayla Voeller - 35.06

400 Meter Dash

Alicia Leier - 1:09.86 - 7th place

800 Meter Run

Alexis Thompson - 2:45.88 - 8th place

Tashal Trottier - 3:16.15

1600 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft - 5:44.87 - 3rd place

Tashal Trottier - 7:27.74

3200 Meter Run

Chandra Yankton - 12:37.90 - 2nd place

Lauren Christenson - 12:57.37 - 3rd place

Hannah Christenson - 13:29.81 - 5th place

100 Meter Hurdles

Aubrey Hovland - 17.81 - 5th place

300 Meter Hurdles

Crystal Hovland - 45.88 - 1st place - SQ, MR

Emily Stier - 48.60 - 3rd place - SQ

Shot Put

Molly Koenig - 37'1" - 1st place - SQ

Emily Fritel - 30'0"

Laura Fritel - 28'7"

Mattie Schmitt - 27'6"

Allison Leer - 23'0"

Discus

Emily Fritel - 86'10"

Molly Koenig - 79'4"

Laura Fritel - 79'4"

Mattie Schmitt - 70'7"

Allison Leer - No Mark

Javelin

Molly Koenig - 96'6" - 3rd place

Allison Volk - 86'1" - 7th place

Laura Fritel - 83'11" - 8th place

Mattie Schmitt - 75'7"

Allison Leer - 63'11"

Long Jump

Abbey Paul - 15'1" - 5th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 14'6" - 7th place

Anja Selland - 14'1"

Keylee Odden - 13'6"

Kayla Voeller - 12'"

Triple Jump

Abbey Paul - 30'4" - 7th place

Anja Selland - 29'4"

Cassandra Jaeger - 28'3"

Keylee Odden - 27'7"

Kayla Voeller - No Mark

High Jump

Aubrey Hovland - 5'1" - 1st place tie - SQ, MR

Jessica Blessum - 4'3" - 7th place

Pole Vault

Jessica Blessum - 5'6"

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Crystal Hovland(13.75), Aubrey Hovland(12.85)

Rachel Hoffert(12.68), Emily Stier(12.86)

52.03 - 1st place - SQ

4 x 200 Meter Relay

Crystal Hovland(28.01), Aubrey Hovland(27.11)

Rachel Hoffert(28.47), Emily Stier(26.53)

1:49.99 - 1st place - SQ

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Crystal Hovland(1:00.18), Sydney Kraft(1:05.32)

Rachel Hoffert(1:05.26), Emily Stier(1:03.35)

4:13.92 - 1st place - SQ

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Sydney Kraft (2:32.25), Hannah Christenson(2:39.68)

Lauren Christenson(2:39.35), Chandra Yankton(2:42.51)

10:33.74 - 1st place

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Rugby - 130

2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose - 107

3. Langdon Area - 79

4. Surrey - 70

5. Benson County - 54

6. Devils Lake - 50

7. Cavalier - 45

8. Bottineau - 33

9. Minot Bishop Ryan - 32

10. Parshall - 31

11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood - 30

12. Des Lacs-Burlington - 27

13. Gleburn/Westhope/

Newburg - 12

13. New Town - 12

15. North Star - 11

16. Rolette/Wolford - 6

17. Kenmare-Bowbells - 6

18. Lewis and Clark - 4

VELVA INVITE

Friday, April 29

Kassi Jorgenson - 13.84 - 8th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 14.06

Abbey Paul - 14.15

Keylee Odden - 15.74

Kayla Voeller - 16.56

400 Meter Dash

Rachel Hoffert - 1:07.43 - 6th place

Alexis Thompson - 6:22.12 - 5th place

Tashal Trottier - 7:30.31

300 Meter Hurdles

Crystal Hovland - 46.21 - 1st place - SQ

Emily Stier - 49.30 - 2nd place

Allison Leer - 23'1"

Molly Koenig - 96'9" - 5th place

Emily Fritel - 91'3" - 8th place

Allison Leer - 60'10"

Meet called after the 800 Meter Run due to weather.

Abbey Paul - 14'1" - 4th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 13'" - 7th place

Keylee Odden - 11'7"

Kayla Voeller - 10'11"

Abbey Paul - 29'3" - 3rd place

Cassandra Jaeger - 26'8" - 6th place

Keylee Odden - 26'0"

Kayla Voeller - 23'4"

Aubrey Hovland - 5'1" - 1st place - SQ

Aubrey Hovland(13.95), Emily Stier(12.73)

Rachel Hoffert(13.11), Crystal Hovland(13.36)

52.92 - 1st place

Aubrey Hovland(29.54), Emily Stier(28.04)

Rachel Hoffert(27.28), Crystal Hovland(26.89)

1:51.88 - 3rd place

4 x 800 Meter Relay

Sydney Kraft(2:28.00), Hannah Christenson(2:38.22)

Lauren Christenson(2:38.22), Chandra Yankton(2:44.03)

10:28.24 - 3rd place

1. Velva/Drake-Anamoose - 105

2. Rugby - 79

3. Harvey/Wells County - 76.5

4. Benson County - 57

5. Surrey - 52

6. Beulah - 47

7. Sheridan County - 29

8. Stanley/Powers Lake - 27

9. Lewis and Clark - 22

10. Bottineau - 21

10. Minot Bishop Ryan - 21

12. Des Lacs-Burlington - 18

13. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood - 10

14. New Town - 6

15. Williams County - 3

CARRINGTON

KIWANIS/LIONS

Saturday, May 7

Rachel Hoffert - 13.52 - 2nd place

Shanaya Fred - 14.00 - 3rd place

Allison Volk - 15.03 - 8th place

Kayla Voeller - 16.23

Emily Stier - 27.71 - 1st place

Rachel Hoffert - 28.15 - 2nd place

Kayla Voeller - 35.30

Kassi Jorgenson - DQ/False Start

Emily Stier - 1:02.66 - 2nd place

Rachel Hoffert - 1:04.66 - 3rd place

Cassandra Jaeger - 1:07.85 - 6th place

Sydney Kraft - 2:33.52 - 1st place

Tashal Trottier - 3:12.34 - 8th place

Sydney Kraft - 5:31.90 - 1st place - SQ

Emily Stier - 49.68 - 1st place

Molly Koenig - 38'6" - 1st place - SQ

Allison Leer - 22'11"

Molly Koenig - 90'1" - 8th place

Allison Leer - 73'3"

Molly Koenig - 91'8" - 3rd place

Allison Volk - 84'9" - 5th place

Allison Leer - 67'4"

Allison Volk - 13'7" - 5th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 13'5" - 7th place

Kayla Voeller - 12'8"

Cassandra Jaeger - 28'10" - 7th place

Allison Volk - 27'11"

Cassandra Jaeger - 4'3"

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Kassi Jorgenson(13.67), Shanaya Fred(12.82)

Rachel Hoffert(12.49), Emily Stier(13.92)

52.80 - 2nd place - SQ

1. Carrington - 211

2. Rugby - 118

3. Harvey/Wells County - 102

4. Benson County - 70

5. Nelson County - 40

6. Devils Lake - 38

7. Griggs County Central - 36

8. New Rockford/Sheyenne - 8

9. Montpelier - 2

VELVA

INVITATIONAL

Friday, May 6

Rachel Hoffert - 13.21 - 5th place

Shanaya Fred - 13.68

Emily Stier - 27.50 - 2nd place

Rachel Hoffert - 27.53 - 3rd place

Shanaya Fred - 28.56 - 6th place

Alicia Leier - 29.34

Alicia Leier - 1:07.46 - 4th place

Lauren Christenson - 2:38.02 - 2nd place

Hannah Christenson - 2:41.15 - 3rd place

Alexis Thompson - 2:49.87 - 7th place

Alexis Thompson - 6:06.99 - 6th place

Tashal Trottier - 7:16.02

Sydney Kraft - 12:06.74 - 1st place - SQ

Hannah Christenson - 14:26.08 - 2nd place

Aubrey Hovland - 17.30 - 3rd place

Emily Stier - 48.60 - 1st place - SQ

Jessica Blessum - 1:00.40

Molly Koenig - 36'" - 1st place

Laura Fritel - 31'1" - 5th place

Emily Fritel - 30'8" - 6th place

Mattie Schmitt - 29'1"

Allison Leer - 23'8"

Molly Koenig - 88'3" - 7th place

Emily Fritel - 87'1" - 8th place

Laura Fritel - 79'0"

Mattie Schmitt - 77'0"

Allison Leer - 72'6"

Molly Koenig - 105'10" - 3rd place

Allison Volk - 84'4" - 8th place

Laura Fritel - 79'6"

Allison Leer - 67'7"

Mattie Schmitt - 64'8"

Abbey Paul - 13'8" - 3rd place

Allison Volk - 13'4" - 4th place

Keylee Odden - 12'" - 8th place

Cassandra Jaeger - 11'9"

Kayla Voeller - 11'2"

Abbey Paul - 30'4" - 3rd place

Cassandra Jaeger - 28'4" - 6th place

Allison Volk - 28'3" - 7th place

Keylee Odden - 26'11" - 8th place

Kayla Voeller - 25'11"

Aubrey Hovland - 5'4" - 1st place - SQ, SR

Jessica Blessum - 4'3" - 4th place

Abbey Paul - 4'3" - 5th place

Allison Volk - No Height

Keylee Odden - No Height

Jessica Blessum - 7'0" - 1st place

Kassi Jorgenson(13.69), Aubrey Hovland(13.43)

Rachel Hoffert(12.07), Emily Stier(12.78)

51.75 - 1st place - SQ

Aubrey Hovland(29.01), Kassi Jorgenson(31.03)

Alicia Leier(27.11), Cassandra Jaeger(28.89)

1:55.97 - 2nd place

Crystal Hovland(2:29.70), Hannah Christenson(2:36.32)

Lauren Christenson(2:36.65), Sydney Kraft(2:27.23)

10:09.77 - 1st place - SQ

1. Rugby - 187

2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose - 162

3. Southern McLean - 100

4. Divide County - 49

5. Minot Bishop Ryan - 45

6. Des Lacs-Burlington - 34

7. New Town - 22

8. Stanley/Powers Lake - 20

9. Kenmare-Bowbells - 16

10. Central McLean - 15

11. Rolette/Wolford - 9

12. Williams County - 6 6. Rolette/Wolford - 1

CARRINGTON INVITE

Boys

(Only a partial team went to the Carrington Inv )

100 M Dash

Dustin, Lawrence 00:12.64 7th Place

Steve, Mudra 00:13.11

DJ, Wilke 00:13.99

200 M Dash

Mackenzie, Koenig 00:25.80 5th Place

Dustin, Lawrence 00:26.72 8th Place

400 M Dash

David, McAtee 00:52.90 1st Place

Chris, Hamilton 00:55.84 6th Place

800 M Run

Tanner, Bernhardt 02:24.96 4th Place

Tyler, Larson 02:26.16 5th Place

1600 M Run

Kyle, Volk 04:48.87 1st Place

Erik, Wangler 05:12.62 7th Place

David, McAtee 5' 6.00" 2nd Place

Tanner, Bernhardt 37' 8.00" 4th Place

Chris, Hamilton 35' 4.00" 8th Place

Josh, Tank 18' 10.00" 2nd Place

Tanner, Bernhardt 17' 9.00" 4th Place

Mackenzie, Koenig 9' 0.00" 1st Place

DJ, Wilke 40' 3.50" 4th Place

Steve, Mudra 31' 2.00"

Dustin, Lawrence 27' 3.00"

DJ, Wilke 124' 0.00" 4th Place

Steve, Mudra 110' 4.00" 8th Place

Dustin, Lawrence 72' 5.00"

VELVA INV2:

Mackenzie, Koenig 00:11.61 1st Place

Chris, Hamilton 00:24.56 4th Place

Dustin, Lawrence 00:26.12

Kent, Schmaltz 00:56.49 6th Place

Kyle, Volk 02:04.21 1st Place

Taylor, DeMers 02:17.62 7th Place

Jaedon, Haman 02:18.50 8th Place

Taylor, DeMers 05:20.73 6th Place

3200 M Run

Erik, Wangler 10:36.16 2nd Place

Garret, Thompson 10:58.59 7th Place

Tyler, Larson 11:40.37

110 H Hurdles

Jarett, Lovcik 00:17.20 2nd Place8.00 Pts

Jason, Goetz 00:17.51 3rd Place6.00 Pts

300 M Hurdles

Jarett, Lovcik 00:44.46 2nd Place

Jason, Goetz 00:44.65 3rd Place

4 X 100 Relay 00:47.82 3rd

Mackenzie, Koenig 00:11.51

Chris, Hamilton 00:11.86

Jayden, Welk 00:11.60

Levi, Schaan 00:12.85

4 X 200 Relay 01:39.25 3rd

Mackenzie, Koenig 00:25.05

Jayden, Welk 00:23.10

Josh, Tank 00:26.60

Chris, Hamilton 00:24.50

4 x 800 Relay 08:26.01 1st SQ

Erik, Wangler 02:08.66

Kent, Schmaltz 02:07.77

David, McAtee 02:06.33

Kyle, Volk 02:03.25

Riley, Olsen 5' 8.00" 4th Place

Josh, Michels 5' 4.00" Triple Jump

Jayden, Welk 36' 7.00" 3rd Place

Mackenzie, Koenig 34' 9.50" 6th Place

Josh, Michels 35' 1.00" 5th Place

Jayden, Welk 16' 10.00" 8th Place

Josh, Michels 16' 8.00"

Jaedon, Haman 15' 11.00"

DJ, Wilke 41' 7.00" 4th Place

Steve, Mudra 28' 1.00"

Dustin, Lawrence 26' 9.00"

Matt, Johnson 26' 6.00"

DJ, Wilke 132' 3.00" 2nd Place

Steve, Mudra 102' 3.00" 8th Place

Dustin, Lawrence 60' 0.00"

Matt, Johnson 79' 8.00"

David, McAtee 154' 1.00" 1st Place

Zach, Thompson 142' 6.00" 2nd Place

Jason, Goetz 123' 6.00" 6th Place

Josh, Michels 100' 4.00"

Jaedon, Haman 98' 9.00"

Matt, Johnson 87' 11.00"

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web