Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Track and Field

NDSU State Indoor Invitational

April 1, 2011
Pierce County Tribune

NDSU State Indoor Invitational

March 26, 2011

All times are FAT

(Fully Automatic Timing)

Rugby Girls Results:

60 Meter Dash

Emily Steir - 8.76

Kassi Jorgenson - 8.85

Allison Volk - 9.35

200 Meter Dash

Emily Stier - 29.02

Cassandra Jaeger - 31.05

Kassi Jorgenson - 31.27

Shanaya Fred - False Start/DQ

400 Meter Dash

Shanaya Fred - 1:08.79

800 Meter Run

Sydney Kraft 2:37.28, 4th place

Alexis Thompson 2:54.12

1 Mile Run

Chandra Yankton - 5:48.74, 2nd place

2 Mile Run

Hannah Christenson - 13:38.10, 2nd place

Lauren Christenson - 13:40.35, 3rd place

Long Jump

Cassandra Jaeger - 12' 10 1/2"

Keylee Odden 12'6

Allison Volk - 12'3"

High Jump

Aubrey Hovland - 4'8", 2nd place tie

Shot Put

Molly Koenig - 37'1 1/4"

Michelle Lemar - 29' 1 1/4"

Emily Fritel - 29'0"

4x200 Meter Relay

Emily Stier (29.64), Cassandra Jaeger (30.39), Kassi Jorgenson (30.19), Shanaya Fred (29.83), 2:00.05 - 8th place.

4x400 Meter Relay

Sydney Kraft (1:06.95), Shanaya Fred (1:12.31), Cassandra Jaeger (1:12.78), Emily Stier (1:07.29), 4:39.33 - 5th place

4x800 Meter Relay

Sydney Kraft (2:38.69), Hannah Christenson (2:43.75), Alexis Thompson (3:00.56), Chandra Yankton (2:42.76), 11:05.76 - 2nd place.

Girls Team Scores

1. Langdon Area 65.5

2. Benson County 57

3. Napoleon 54.5

4. Rugby 51

5. Carrington 44

6. Mott-Regent 37

7. Lisbon 35

8. Grafton 28

9. Kindred 25

10. Sargent Central 23

Rugby Boys Results:

200 M Dash

Eric Burns - 27.54

400 M Dash

Chris Hamilton - 58.24

800 M Run

Erik Wangler - 2:21.15, 8th place

1600 M Run

Erik Wangler - 5:12.07, 7th place

3200 M run

Garret Thompson 1x:36.98, fifth place

4x200 Relay 1:44.68, sixth place

Nigel Hageness - 24.96, Chris Hamilton - 28.32, Josh Tank - 25.97, Riley Olsen - 25.43

4x400 Relay 4:14.15,

Eric Burns - 1:02.82

Chris Hamilton - 28.32

Jaden Haman - 1:02.15

Josh Michels - 1:06.40

Riley Olsen - 5'6.", 7th place

Levi Schaan - 5'6",

Josh Michels - 5'4", Jaden Haman - no height,

Triple Jump

Eric Kuntz - 40'3", third place

Josh Tank - 37'6.5", 8th place

Levi Schaan - 37'0.50, 9th place

Eric Kuntz - 20'3.50", first place

Levi Schaan - 19'1.00", 2nd place

Riley Olsen - 17'8.00",

7th place

Pole Vault

Eric Kuntz - 13'0.00, first place

Josh Tank - 9'6.00", 9th place

Jason Goetz - 9'6.00", 9th place

Steve Mudra - 30'4.00", Zach Thompson - 29'2.99",

60 M Dash

Nigel Hageness - 07.53, 9th place

Riley Olsen - 07.97

Eric Burns - 08.22

60 M Hurdles

Erik Kuntz 08.55. first place

Josh Tank 09.92, 8th place

Boys Team Scores

1. Lisbon 65

2. Rugby 60

3. Wyndmere 55

4. Sargent Central 46

5. Harvey- Wells 42

6. Carrington 37

7. Central Cass 36

8. Langdon Area 32

9. Mott-Regent 31

10. Cando 26

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web