Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 
10-25-14 Scoreboard

October 24, 2014 Cross Country Class B East Region Meet At Cooperstown Golf Course Oct. 18 BOYS 5K Team results 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 106; 2. Rugby 106; 3. Medina-PB 111; 4. Lisbon 163; 5. Griggs County 163; 6. more »»

10-18-2014 Scoreboard

October 17, 2014 Cross Country Class B Oct. 9 G “Ott” Courage Invitational At Cooperstown Bible Camp BOYS 5K Team top-10 (21 total) 1. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 83; 2. Rugby, 95; 3. Hillsboro/CV 100; 4. GCC 149; 5. more »»

10-11-14 Sports

October 10, 2014 Cross Country Class B Oct. 4 Minot Souris Valley Invite BOYS 5K Team results top 10 1. 1. New Town 34, 2. Beulah/Hazen 135, 3. Rugby 153, 4. Bowman County 161, 5. Hillsboro/Central Valley 169, 6. more »»

10-04-14 Scoreboard

October 3, 2014 Cross Country Classes A/B Sept. 29 Larimore Polar Bear Invitational BOYS 5K Team results top 10 (83 runners) 1. Rugby 68, 2. Griggs County Central 95, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 108, 4. more »»

9-20-14 Scoreboard

September 19, 2014 Cross Country Class B Sept. 12 Carrington Invitational BOYS 5K Team scores 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 37; 2. Hillsboro-CV 54; 3. Hillsboro-CV 64; 4. Carrington 108; 5. Devils Lake 111; 6. more »»

9-13-14 Scoreboard

September 12, 2014 Cross Country Class B Sept. 6 Griggs County Central “Cougar” Invitational at Cooperstown Country Club BOYS 5K Team top 10 1. Rugby 111, 2. Grafton 135, 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 147, . more »»

9-06-14 Scoreboard

September 5, 2014 Cross Country Class B Hatton-Northwood-Thompson “Thunder” Invitational Aug. 28 at Northwood Golf Course BOYS 5K Team top 10 1. Rugby 53, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 111, 3. Lisbon 128, 4. more »»

8-30-14 Scoreboard

August 29, 2014 Cross Country Jamestown “Orr”iginals Invitational at Pipestem Dam in Jamestown Aug. 26 JV?BOYS 4K Team scores: 1. Rugby 22, 2. Minot 51, 3. Mandan 90, 4. Dickinson 160, 5. Lisbon 170, 6. more »»

7-5-14 Scoreboard

July 4, 2014 Babe Ruth Box Scores Rugby 4, Cando 0 R 102 010 0 — 4 5 0 C 000 000 0 — 0 5 1 W — Landan Foster; L — Jayden Komorosky Rolette 8, Bottineau 18 R 130 310 0 — 8 5 2 B 101 565 x — 18 10 1 W — Austin... more »»

5-31-14 Scoreboard

May 30, 2014 Boys golf Class B State Tournament May 27-28 at Rose Creek Golf Course in Fargo 18-hole, par 72 — 6,616 yards Round 2 of 2 Team Scores 1. Northern Lights 619, 2. Dickinson Trinity 629, 3. more »»

5-24-14 Scoreboard

May 23, 2014 Baseball Region 5 Tournament May 15, 19-21 at Harvey Play-in games May 15 1.) Bottineau def. North Star (score not reported) 2.) Rugby 20, Dunseith 0 (5 inn.) May 19 3.) N. more »»

5-10-14 Scoreboard

May 9, 2014 Baseball District 5 May 5 at L.C. more »»

4-26-14 Scoreboard

April 25, 2014 Baseball District 5 April 21 Northern Lights 5, Rugby 3 R 110 010 0 — 3 4 1 NL 021 020 x —?5 9 0 Eli Luna, Evan Burckahard (4) and Bennie Mygland; Jalen Pfeifer, T.J. more »»

4-19-14 Scoreboard

April 18, 2014 Baseball Non-district April 11 Velva-Drake-Anamoose 8, Rugby 1 R 000 10 — 1 2 2 VDA 230 3X — 8 7 3 W — Brady Engebretson; L — Eric Hooker Highlights: R, Eric Hooker 1-2, R; VDA, Isaac Effertz... more »»

4-12-14 Scoreboard

April 10, 2014 Baseball Non-District Bishop Ryan 10, Rugby 0, 4 inn. more »»

3-22-14 Scoreboard

March 21, 2014 Girls Basketball State tournament at Fargodome March 20 Quarterfinals 1) No. 2 Thompson vs. Beach, 1 p.m. 2) No. 3 Shiloh Christian vs. Kidder County, 2:45 p.m. 3) No. 1 Bishop Ryan vs. more »»

3-8-14 Scoreboard

March 11, 2014 Boys Basketball State Tournament at Alerus Center in Grand Forks March 6 Quarterfinals 1) No. 2 Oak Grove vs. Flasher, 1 p.m. 2) No. 3 Cavalier vs. Linton-HMB, 2:45 p.m. 3) No. 1 Rugby vs. more »»

3-1-14 Scoreboard

February 28, 2014 Boys Basketball Region 4 tournament at Devils Lake Monday Quarterfinals 1) D7 No. 1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63, D8 No. 4 Benson County 47 2) D7 No. 3 Harvey-Wells County 60, D8 N. more »»

2-22-14 Scoreboard

February 21, 2014 Boys Basketball District 8 tournament at Rolla Feb. 14 First round 1) No. 4 Rolette-Wolford 55, No. 5 Starkweather-Munich 50 2) No. 2 North Star 74, No. 7 Langdon 25 3) No. 3 Benson County 55, N. more »»

2-15-14 Scoreboard

February 14, 2014 Boys Basketball District 8 Final Standings 1. St. John 6-0 17-2 2. North Star 5-1 12-7 3. Benson County 3-3 9-10 4. Rolette-Wolford 3-3 8-11 5. Munich-Starkweather 2-4 7-12 6. Rolla 2-4 4-15 7. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web