Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 
10-3-15 Scoreboard

October 2, 2015 FOOTBALL 9-MAN TGU 48, St. John 12 TGU 16 16 16 0 _ 48 SJ 6 0 0 6 _ 12 Scoring Plays SJ_ Poitra 27 run (Conv. more »»

9-12 Scoreboard

September 11, 2015 FOOTBALL 9-MAN North Prairie 48, Benson County 14 NP 16 18 12 0 _ 48 BC 0 0 0 14 _ 14 First Quarter NP_Kahill 47 pass from Pfeifer (2 pt. good) NP_Pfeifer 10 run (2 pt. more »»

9-5 Scoreboard

September 4, 2015 FOOTBALL 9-MAN New Rockford, 54 Benson County, 12 NR 24 24 0 6 _ 54 BC 0 6 0 6 _ 12 First Quarter NR_Haley 53 pass from McKnight (2 pt. good) NR_Haley 50 pass from McKnight (2 pt. more »»

7-11 Scoreboard

July 9, 2015 TRAPSHOOTING RUGBY SHOOTING CLUB WEEK 6 — JUNE 24, 2015 Team Scores: Oksendahl Farms, 98; Rugby Welding, 98; Lotvedt Lumber, 97; Rugby Homes, 97; Midco Communications, 96; Rugby Livestock, 96;... more »»

6-20 Scoreboard

June 19, 2015 RACING Geographical Center Speedway June 5 IMCA SPORT MOD — FEATURE 1. Erik Laudenschlager (249), 40 2. Jeff Hooker (7X), 39 3. Robby Roselli, 38 HEAT 1. Laudenschlager 2. Hooker 3. more »»

3-14-15 Scoreboard

March 13, 2015 Boys Basketball Class B Region 4 tournament at Devils Lake Monday Quarterfinals 1) D8 #1 North Star 66, D7 #4 Benson County 46 2) D7 #2 Harvey-Wells County 54, D8 #3 Dunseith 53 3) D7 #1 Four... more »»

2-28-15 Scoreboard

February 27, 2015 Girls Basketball Class B Region 4 tournament At Devils Lake Monday Quarterfinals 1) D8 #1 North Star 72, D7 #4 Four WInds-Minnewaukan 54 2) D7 #2 Benson County 69, D8 #3 Rolette-Wolford 29 3) D7 #1... more »»

2-21-15 Scoreboard

February 20, 2015 ­­Boys Basketball Feb. 17 N. more »»

2-14-15 Scoreboard

February 13, 2015 ­­Boys Basketball Feb. 10 No. 1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 61, No. more »»

2-7-15 Scoreboard

February 6, 2015 ­­Boys Basketball Feb. 3 No. more »»

1-31-15 Scoreboard

January 30, 2015 ­­Boys Basketball Jan. 27 No. more »»

1-24-15 Scoreboard

January 23, 2015 ­­Boys Basketball Jan. 20 Rolette-Wolford 79, Midkota 39 RW 23 47 66 79 M      1 10 25 39 RW: Jalen Pfeifer 23, Casey Julson 18, T.J. Martin 10. M: Carson Quam 9, Chance Wells 7. more »»

1-17-15 Scoreboard

January 16, 2015 ­­Boys Basketball Jan. 13 Rugby 77, Westhope-Newburg 20 WN 10 12 12 20 R 22 34 58 77 WN: Tate Wyman 6, Jon Heth 5, Chance Kitzman 5, Chase Conway 2, Hunter Hall 2. Totals: 8 2-4 20. more »»

1-10-14 Scoreboard

January 9, 2015 ­­Boys Basketball Jan. 5 No. 4 Rugby 82, Harvey-Wells County 57 HWC 3 19 22 13 — 57 R 28 24 16 14 — 82 HWC: Andrew Alveshere 31, Shaun Kourajian 12, Payton Granger 8, Brian Fike . more »»

1-3-15 Scoreboard

January 2, 2015 Boys Basketball Class B Dec. 27 @ MSU Beulah 51, No. 1 Rugby 50 B 19 38 43 51 R 6 23 36 50 B: Reece Hoherz 2, Calvin Aichele 4, Jett Hettich 15, Casey Wackler 17, Josh Remmick 7, Luke Blood . more »»

12-27-14 Scoreboard

December 26, 2014 Boys Basketball CNDC TOURNEY at Harvey Dec. 18 1) Rugby 77, New Rockford-Sheyenne 51 2) Harvey-Wells County 79, TGU 40 3) Drake-Anamoose 67, St. John 53 4) Rolla 67, Dunseith 58 Dec. more »»

12-20-14 Scoreboard

December 19, 2014 Boys Basketball CNDC TOURNEY at Harvey Dec. 18 1) Rugby vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne (n) 2) TGU vs. Harvey-Wells County (n) 3) St. John vs. Drake-Anamoose (n) 4) Dunseith vs. Rolla (n) Dec. more »»

12-6-14 Scoreboard

December 5, 2014 Girls Basketball CNDC Tournament Dec. 4-6 at Harvey Dec. 4 1) Rugby vs. St. John, 3 p.m. 2) TGU vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4:30 p.m. 3) Rolla vs. Drake-Anamoose, 6 p.m. 4) Harvey-Wells County v. more »»

11-15-14 Scoreboard

November 14, 2014 Football Class A State tournament Oct. more »»

10-25-14 Scoreboard

October 24, 2014 Cross Country Class B East Region Meet At Cooperstown Golf Course Oct. 18 BOYS 5K Team results 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 106; 2. Rugby 106; 3. Medina-PB 111; 4. Lisbon 163; 5. Griggs County 163; 6. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web