Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Public Notices | Home RSS
 
 
 
5-14 Scoreboard

May 13, 2016 BOYS GOLF Northern Lights Invitational May 6, Rolla Golf Course Top Individual Golfers 1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 79 2. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 81 3. more »»

5-7 Scoreboard

May 6, 2016 TRACK & FIELD Panther Booster Invitational Saturday, April 30, Rugby Rugby Results—Boys 100-Meter Dash 11. Dustin Herold, 11.96 12. Kaden Jaeger, 12.02 16. Kevin Vetsch, 12.20 29. Tanner Schock, 13. more »»

4-30 Scoreboard

April 29, 2016 TRACK & FIELD Southern McLean Invitational April 22, Washburn Rugby Results—Girls 100-Meter Dash 1. Kristina Brossart, 12.71 (state qualified) Brianna Leier, 14.37 Lillie Landers, 14. more »»

4-23 Scoreboard

April 22, 2016 BASEBALL Velva-Drake-Anamoose 7, Rugby 0 V 500 00 - 7 7 2 R 000 00 - 0 1 6 W: Aaron Dean; L: Anders Johnson BOYS GOLF Harvey Meet April 19 Top Individual Golfers . more »»

4-16 Scoreboard

April 15, 2016 BOYS GOLF Velva Invitational April 7 Top Individual Golfers 1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 73 2. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 83 3. Matt Hendrickson, Our Redeemer’s, 83 4. more »»

4-9 Scoreboard (Online Exclusive)

April 8, 2016 TRACK & FIELD CNDC Indoor Minot State University April 5 Rugby Results—Girls 55-Meter Dash 3. Kristina Brossart, 7.45 18. Sara Stier, 8.01 25. Morgan Oppen, 8.06 32. Brooke Blessum, 8.27 36. more »»

3-12 Scoreboard

March 11, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL Region 6 Tournament, MSU Dome, Minot Monday, March 7 1. D12 #4 Des Lacs-Burlington 55, D11 #1 Drake-Anamoose 54 2. D12 #2 Bishop Ryan 47, D11 #3 Rugby 36 3. more »»

3-5 Scoreboard

March 8, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL NDHSAA State Class B Tournament March 3-5, Alerus Center, Grand Forks Thursday, March 3 QUARTERFINALS 1. #2 Watford City vs. Dickinson Trinity, 1 p.m. 2. more »»

2-27 Scoreboard

February 26, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL District 11 Tournament Feb. 26, 27 & 29 Bottineau High?School Feb. 26 1. #1 Rugby vs. #8 Nedrose, 3 p.m. 2. #4 Bottineau vs. #5 Sawyer, 4:30 p.m. 3. #2 Drake-Anamoose vs. more »»

2-20 Scoreboard

February 19, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL Region 6 Tournament Feb. 22, 23 & 25, 2016 Minot Municipal Auditorium Feb. 22 1. Rugby vs. Des-Lacs Burlington, 3 p.m. 2. Bottineau vs. Our Redeemer’s Christian School, 4:30 p.m. . more »»

2-13 Scoreboard

February 12, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL State Media Poll 1. Thompson, 18-0 2. North Star, 18-1 3. Watford City, 17-2 4. Rugby, 18-1 5. Fairmount-CT, 18-1 6. Park River-FL, 17-2 7. Edgeley-KM, 16-2 . more »»

2-6 Scoreboard

February 5, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL State Media Poll 1. Four Winds-Minn., 12-1 2. Shiloh Christian, 11-1 3. Our Redeemer’s, 13-1 4. Ellendale, 13-0 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 13-1 6. Strasburg-Zeeland, 11-2 7. more »»

1-30 Scoreboard

January 29, 2016 WRESTLING Northern Lights Invitational Jan. more »»

1-23 Scoreboard

January 22, 2016 HOCKEY Bismarck High 10, Bottineau-Rugby 1 First Period: 1. BHS_Eric Pladsen (T.J. Irey, Cullen Irey), 4:01; 2. C. Irey (Pladsen, Johnny Witzke), 10:42; 3. BR_Jace Scherr (Ty Spence), 12:14 4. more »»

1-16 Scoreboard

January 15, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL Rugby 54, Des Lacs-Burlington 39 R 14 14 12 14 _ 54 DLB 12 7 9 11 _ 39 DLB: Mark Medalen 6, Rylan Bachmeier 3, Tanner Johnson 2, Drew Pearson 13, Trey Erickson 5, Eddi... more »»

1-9 Scoreboard

January 8, 2016 HOCKEY Wadena-DC 8, Bottineau-Rugby 0 WDC 4 2 2 _ 0 BR 0 0 0 _ 0 First Period: 1. WDC_Dylan Phillips (Mack Jones), 5:28; 2. Max Phillips (Austin Sutherland, D. Phillips), 5:42; . more »»

12-26 Scoreboard

December 28, 2015 BOYS BASKETBALL CNDC Tournament, Rugby High School Thursday, Dec. 17 1. Dunseith 83, TGU 44 2. St. John 71, Rolla 55 3. Rugby 43, Harvey-Wells County 34 4. more »»

12-19 Scoreboard

December 18, 2015 BOYS BASKETBALL Rugby 45, Benson County 30 R 8 11 13 13 _ 45 BC 9 2 15 4 _ 30 R: Anders Johnson 14, Chris Griffin 12, Ryan Michels 8, Hunter Hager 5, Tyler Schmaltz 3, Landen Foster 3. more »»

12-5 Scoreboard

December 4, 2015 GIRLS BASKETBALL TGU 54, Tioga 23 TGU 20 10 14 10 _ 54 T 6 6 8 3 _ 23 TGU: Lizzy Black 12, Caitlyn Jungberg 4, Kailyn Brummond 2, Lexi Zahn 2, Mandie Anderson 23, Grace Bachmeier... more »»

11-14-15 Scoreboard

November 13, 2015 VOLLEYBALL Region 6 Tournament Minot Auditorium Monday - Quarterfinals 1. D12 #4 Bishop Ryan 3, D11 #1 Rugby 2 2. D12 #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 3, D11 #3 Sawyer 0 3. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web