Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Public Notices | Home RSS
 
 
 
12-31 Scoreboard

December 30, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL Langdon Area-Munich-Edmore 64, Towner-Granville-Upham 59 LME 13 19 11 21 _ 64 TGU 9 14 17 19 _ 59 LME: H. Gourneau 15, J. Iverson 12, A. Lowrey 10, O. Morstad 9, B. more »»

12-24 Scoreboard

December 23, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL Class B Boys Basketball Poll (as of Monday, Dec. 19) 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 2. Dickinson Trinity 3. Northern Cass 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 5. Des Lacs-Burlington . more »»

12-17 Scoreboard

December 16, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL Our Redeemer’s 60, Rolette-Wolford 22 OR 13 26 11 10 _ 60 RW 6 7 6 3 _ 22 OR: M. Olson 23, K. Winger 13, K. Zablotney 6, L. Hendrickson 4, T. Olson 4, C. Steede 4, M. more »»

12-10 Scoreboard

December 13, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL CNDC?Tournament Dec 1-3, Rugby Thursday’s games 1. Rugby 80, Rolla 16 2. Glenburn 49, TGU 43 3. Harvey-Wells County 78, Drake-Anamoose 17 4. New Rockford 55, St. more »»

12-3 Scoreboard

December 2, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL Rugby 58, Benson County 43 BC 12 6 13 12 _ 43 R 20 12 10 16 _ 58 BC: Dani Schwanke 23, Kaylee Lybeck 7, Emily Sears 6, Taylor Foss 5, Erin Jorgenson 2. Totals: 16-4-7 4. more »»

11-19 Scoreboard

November 18, 2016 VOLLEYBALL Region 6 Tournament Nov. 7-8 & 10 Minot Municipal Auditorium Monday’s games 1. Our Redeemer’s def. Bottineau 3-0 (25-1, 25-6, 25-5) 2. Des Lacs-Burlington def. more »»

11-12 Scoreboard

November 10, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man NDHSAA Playoffs Semifinals - No. more »»

11-5 Scoreboard

November 4, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man NDHSSAA Playoffs Quarterfinals - Oct. 29 25. Thompson 52, Napoleon-GS 0 26. Shiloh Christian 12, Hankinson 8 27. North Prairie 46, Kenmare-Bowbells-BC 12 28. more »»

10-29 Scoreboard

October 28, 2016 VOLLEYBALL Rolette-Wolford 3, Bottineau 0 B 20 16 19 RW 25 25 25 B_Kills: Sophie Peck 6, Sammy Hill 4, Megan Olson 4; Assists: London Andel 10, Maddie Hill 3; Aces: Andel 2, Christine Wall... more »»

10-22 Scoreboard

October 21, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man Playoff schedule Round 1 - Oct. 15 1. Thompson (R2#1 - bye) 2. Linton-HMB (R3#3) 10, Richland (R1#3) 18 3. Napoleon-GS (R3#2-bye) 4. Cavalier (R2#2) 50, Hatton-Northwood 20 5. more »»

10-15 Scoreboard

October 14, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man Playoff schedule Round 1 - Oct. 15 1. Thompson (R2#1 - bye) 2. Linton-HMB (R3#3) vs. Richland (R1#3) 3. Napoleon-GS (R3#2-bye) 4. Cavalier (R2#2) vs. Hatton-Northwood 5. more »»

10-8 Scoreboard

October 7, 2016 FOOTBALL Class A 11-man Park River-Fordville-Lankin 42, Rugby 18 R 0 6 6 6 _ 18 PR 20 14 8 0 _ 42 Scoring plays 1st quarter PR_Jordan Omlie 61 pass from Jackson Hankey (conv. more »»

10-1 Scoreboard

September 30, 2016 FOOTBALL Class A 11-man Lakota 34, Rugby 24 L 0 14 13 20 _ 34 R 10 0 6 8 _ 24 Scoring plays 1st quarter R_DJ Schneibel 24 field goal R_Anders Johnson 53 run (Schneibel kick) 2nd... more »»

9-24 Scoreboard

September 23, 2016 FOOTBALL Class A 11-man Langdon Area 24, Rugby 20 L 16 0 8 0 _ 24 R 0 7 6 7 _ 20 Scoring plays 1st quarter L_Connor Tetrault 5 run (Peebles run) L_Anfernee Economy 53 pass from Jacob Delvo... more »»

9-10 Scoreboard

September 9, 2016 CROSS COUNTRY Turtle Mountain Community High School Rolling Hills Classic Friday, Sept. 2 Garden Gate Golf Club, Dunseith Rugby results Varsity girls 2. Tristin Lunde, 22:01 3. more »»

9-3 Scoreboard

September 2, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man North Prairie 36, St. more »»

8-27 Scoreboard

August 26, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-MAN North Star 55, Benson County 0 NS 19 23 7 6 _ 55 BC 0 0 0 0 _ 0 Scoring Plays 1st quarter • Devin Dugdale 4 run (Jayden Komrosky kick) * Johnny Heisler run (PAT failed) •... more »»

6-11 Scoreboard

June 10, 2016 BASEBALL State Class B Tournament June 2-4, Newman Outdoor Field, Fargo Thursday, June 2 1. Carrington 4, Central McLean 1 2. Thompson 9, Rugby 1 3. Beulah 8, Parshall 7 4. more »»

6-4 Scoreboard

June 3, 2016 TRACK & FIELD State Class B Meet Bismarck Community Bowl May 27 & 28 Rugby Results—Girls 100-Meter Dash 8. Kristina Brossart, 13.18 800-Meter Run Tristin Lunde, 2:27. more »»

5-28 Scoreboard

May 27, 2016 TRACK & FIELD 2016 North Central Regional Meet May 20 - Rugby Rugby Results—Girls 100-Meter Dash 2. Kristina Brossart, 12.90 (state qualified) 13. Jazlyn Brossart, 14.01 31. Carmen Mak, 18. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web