Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 
12-24 Scoreboard

December 23, 2016 BOYS BASKETBALL Class B Boys Basketball Poll (as of Monday, Dec. 19) 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 2. Dickinson Trinity 3. Northern Cass 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 5. Des Lacs-Burlington . more »»

12-17 Scoreboard

December 16, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL Our Redeemer’s 60, Rolette-Wolford 22 OR 13 26 11 10 _ 60 RW 6 7 6 3 _ 22 OR: M. Olson 23, K. Winger 13, K. Zablotney 6, L. Hendrickson 4, T. Olson 4, C. Steede 4, M. more »»

12-10 Scoreboard

December 13, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL CNDC?Tournament Dec 1-3, Rugby Thursday’s games 1. Rugby 80, Rolla 16 2. Glenburn 49, TGU 43 3. Harvey-Wells County 78, Drake-Anamoose 17 4. New Rockford 55, St. more »»

12-3 Scoreboard

December 2, 2016 GIRLS BASKETBALL Rugby 58, Benson County 43 BC 12 6 13 12 _ 43 R 20 12 10 16 _ 58 BC: Dani Schwanke 23, Kaylee Lybeck 7, Emily Sears 6, Taylor Foss 5, Erin Jorgenson 2. Totals: 16-4-7 4. more »»

11-19 Scoreboard

November 18, 2016 VOLLEYBALL Region 6 Tournament Nov. 7-8 & 10 Minot Municipal Auditorium Monday’s games 1. Our Redeemer’s def. Bottineau 3-0 (25-1, 25-6, 25-5) 2. Des Lacs-Burlington def. more »»

11-12 Scoreboard

November 10, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man NDHSAA Playoffs Semifinals - No. more »»

11-5 Scoreboard

November 4, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man NDHSSAA Playoffs Quarterfinals - Oct. 29 25. Thompson 52, Napoleon-GS 0 26. Shiloh Christian 12, Hankinson 8 27. North Prairie 46, Kenmare-Bowbells-BC 12 28. more »»

10-29 Scoreboard

October 28, 2016 VOLLEYBALL Rolette-Wolford 3, Bottineau 0 B 20 16 19 RW 25 25 25 B_Kills: Sophie Peck 6, Sammy Hill 4, Megan Olson 4; Assists: London Andel 10, Maddie Hill 3; Aces: Andel 2, Christine Wall... more »»

10-22 Scoreboard

October 21, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man Playoff schedule Round 1 - Oct. 15 1. Thompson (R2#1 - bye) 2. Linton-HMB (R3#3) 10, Richland (R1#3) 18 3. Napoleon-GS (R3#2-bye) 4. Cavalier (R2#2) 50, Hatton-Northwood 20 5. more »»

10-15 Scoreboard

October 14, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man Playoff schedule Round 1 - Oct. 15 1. Thompson (R2#1 - bye) 2. Linton-HMB (R3#3) vs. Richland (R1#3) 3. Napoleon-GS (R3#2-bye) 4. Cavalier (R2#2) vs. Hatton-Northwood 5. more »»

10-8 Scoreboard

October 7, 2016 FOOTBALL Class A 11-man Park River-Fordville-Lankin 42, Rugby 18 R 0 6 6 6 _ 18 PR 20 14 8 0 _ 42 Scoring plays 1st quarter PR_Jordan Omlie 61 pass from Jackson Hankey (conv. more »»

10-1 Scoreboard

September 30, 2016 FOOTBALL Class A 11-man Lakota 34, Rugby 24 L 0 14 13 20 _ 34 R 10 0 6 8 _ 24 Scoring plays 1st quarter R_DJ Schneibel 24 field goal R_Anders Johnson 53 run (Schneibel kick) 2nd... more »»

9-24 Scoreboard

September 23, 2016 FOOTBALL Class A 11-man Langdon Area 24, Rugby 20 L 16 0 8 0 _ 24 R 0 7 6 7 _ 20 Scoring plays 1st quarter L_Connor Tetrault 5 run (Peebles run) L_Anfernee Economy 53 pass from Jacob Delvo... more »»

9-10 Scoreboard

September 9, 2016 CROSS COUNTRY Turtle Mountain Community High School Rolling Hills Classic Friday, Sept. 2 Garden Gate Golf Club, Dunseith Rugby results Varsity girls 2. Tristin Lunde, 22:01 3. more »»

9-3 Scoreboard

September 2, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-man North Prairie 36, St. more »»

8-27 Scoreboard

August 26, 2016 FOOTBALL 9-MAN North Star 55, Benson County 0 NS 19 23 7 6 _ 55 BC 0 0 0 0 _ 0 Scoring Plays 1st quarter • Devin Dugdale 4 run (Jayden Komrosky kick) * Johnny Heisler run (PAT failed) •... more »»

6-11 Scoreboard

June 10, 2016 BASEBALL State Class B Tournament June 2-4, Newman Outdoor Field, Fargo Thursday, June 2 1. Carrington 4, Central McLean 1 2. Thompson 9, Rugby 1 3. Beulah 8, Parshall 7 4. more »»

6-4 Scoreboard

June 3, 2016 TRACK & FIELD State Class B Meet Bismarck Community Bowl May 27 & 28 Rugby Results—Girls 100-Meter Dash 8. Kristina Brossart, 13.18 800-Meter Run Tristin Lunde, 2:27. more »»

5-28 Scoreboard

May 27, 2016 TRACK & FIELD 2016 North Central Regional Meet May 20 - Rugby Rugby Results—Girls 100-Meter Dash 2. Kristina Brossart, 12.90 (state qualified) 13. Jazlyn Brossart, 14.01 31. Carmen Mak, 18. more »»

5-14 Scoreboard

May 13, 2016 BOYS GOLF Northern Lights Invitational May 6, Rolla Golf Course Top Individual Golfers 1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights, 79 2. Kyler McGillis, Northern Lights, 81 3. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web